Year # Marriage Date Groom Groom's Birth Date Groom's Birth Place Groom's Residence Groom's Parents Groom's Parents' Residence Bride Bride's Birth Date Bride's Birth Place Bride's Residence Bride's Parents Bride's Parents' Residence Witness #1 Witness #1 Age Witness #1 Residence Witness #2 Witness #2 Age Witness #2 Residence
1876 1 28 Jan 1876 (Diestknecht: Servant) Wilhelm Göbel 21 Oct 1835 Solz Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Büttners: Cooper) Conrad Göbel & Margaretha nee Rausch Solz (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Marie Krausze 28 Oct 1852 Iba Iba (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Martha Elisabeth Krausze Iba (Privatier: Privateer) Emil Atmüller 24 Cassel (Brantweinbrauer: Brandy brewer) George Götze 29 Iba
1876 2 2 Feb 1876 (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Conrad Wilhelm Günther 10 Feb 1847 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Günther & Anna Martha nee Lindemann Machtlos (Theerführerstochter: Tar hauler's daughter) Anna Catharine Körzell 10 Nov 1850 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Körzell & Martha Elisabeth nee Wolf Machtlos (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Gottfried Krausze 38 Iba (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Catharina Krausze 35 Iba
1876 3 4 Mar 1876 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johann Adam Bartholomäus 7 Feb 1852 Rassdorf Rassdorf (früher Bürgermeisters & Auszügers: Former mayor & Retired farmer) Johannes Bartholomäus & Christ. Elisabeth nee Schneider Rassdorf (ohne eigenes Gewerbe: unemployed) Martha Catharine Kersten 19 Dec 1854 Machtlos Machtlos (Wirths & Schuhmachers: Landlord & Shoemaker) Johannes Kersten & Johanna Catharine nee Siemon Machtlos (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Gerlach 34 Machtlos (Bauersohn: Farmer's son) George Langheld 24 Iba
1876 4 27 May 1876 (Bergmann: Miner) George Jacob Adam 5 Dec 1834 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreinermeister: Master carpenter) Christian Adam & (nach lebender: surviving) Cath. Wilhelmine nee Kellner Iba Anna Catharina Rudolph 12 May 1849 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Georg Rudolph & (nach lebender: surviving) Anna Dorothea nee Lindemann Machtlos (Sattlermeister: Master saddle maker) Nicolaus Biesel 37 Iba Emil Altmüller 24 Schlüctern
1876 5 4 Jun 1876 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jacob Holzhauer 11 Aug 1847 Nentershausen Nentershausen (Schuhmachers & Kirchältesten: Shoemaker & Church elder) Heinrich Holzhauer & Anna Christine nee Roth Nentershausen (ohne eigenes Gewerbe: unemployed) Anna Margrethe Hobert 29 Jan 1854 Sontra Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Ludwig Hobert & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Pein Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas König 45 Iba (Schafmeister: Sheep farm overseer) Caspar Holzhauer 46 Iba
1876 6 28 Jun 1876 (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Johannes Möller 27 Jul 1852 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Conrad Möller & Anna Gelasia nee Schmidt Gilfershausen (ohne eigenes Gewerbe: unemployed) Anna Elisabeth Reinhardt 1 Jan 1850 Asmushausen Asmushausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Martin Reinhradt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Claus Asmushausen (Bauer: Farmer) Balthasar Fischer 51 Iba (Anspännerin: Farmer) Dorothea Elisabeth König nee Riemann 40 Iba
1876 7 23 Sep 1876 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Nicolaus Jacob Koch 10 Nov 1851 Nentershausen Nentershausen (Taglöhners & Besitzers: Day laborer & Landowner) Anton Koch & Anna Elisabeth nee Hildebrand Nentershausen (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Martha Elisabeth Weber 28 Oct 1852 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bierbrauers: Beer brewer) Oswald Weber & Anna Christine nee Offemann Iba (Akermann: Farmer) George Philipp König 41 Iba (Glaser: Glazier) George Wills 59 Iba
1876 8 13 Dec 1876 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Böttner 4 Nov 1850 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Balthasar Böttner & Catharine Elisabeth nee Keulmann Iba (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Catharine Elisabeth Deist 4 Dec 1851 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Dienstknechts: Servant) Friedrich Ludwig Deist & Anna Sabine nee Gerlach Iba (Kastenmeister: Church office administrator) Daniel Krapf 43 Iba (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) George Daniel Krapf 31 Iba
1876 9 16 Dec 1876 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Franz Raub 4 Sep 1849 Machtlos Machtlos (Anspänners: Farmer) Johannes Raub & Amalie nee König Machtlos (Schuhmacherstochter: Shoemaker's daughter) Lousie Kersten 4 Jul 1852 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmachers & Anspänners & Wirths: Shoemaker & Farmer & Landlord) Johannes Kersten & (verstorbenen: deceased) Johanne Catharine nee Siemon Machtlos (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Raub 24 Machtlos (Gastwirth & Bauer: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Langheld 25 Iba
1876 10 16 Dec 1876 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Raub 5 Aug 1852 Machtlos Machtlos (Anspänners: Farmer) Johannes Raub & Amalie nee König Machtlos Marie Elisabeth Körzell 18 Jun 1858 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Adam Körzell II & Martha Elisabeth nee Wolf Machtlos (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Franz Raub 27 Machtlos Louise Raub nee Kersten 24 Machtlos
1877 1 10 Feb 1877 (Sattler: Saddle maker) Georg Weissenborn 3 Sep 1854 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Martin Weissenborn & Anna Cathar. nee Knöpfel Iba Sophie Catharine Elisabeth Lämmert 8 Aug 1851 Iba Iba (Förster: Forest ranger) Peter Lämmert & Anna Elisabeth nee Wiegand Iba (Akermann: Farmer) George Erbe 39 Iba (Gastwirth & Bauer: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Langheld 27 Iba
1877 2 11 Apr 1877 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jacob Krapf 6 Dec 1852 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johann Heinrich Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margrethe nee Fischer Gilfershausen Anna Margrethe Schüszler 22 May 1855 Erkshausen Erkshausen (Steinbrecher: Quarryman) Vinzent Schüszler & Anna Christine nee Fischer Erkshausen (Steinbrecher: Quarryman) Vinzent Schüszler 55 Erkshausen (Schmied: Blacksmith) Heinrich Krapf 31 Bramthausen
1877 3 19 May 1877 (Kaufmann: Merchant) Dietrich Hilmes 19 Oct 1846 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Justus Hilmes & (verstorbenen: deceased) Ehefrau Wilhelmine nee Ratz Iba Catharine Elisabeth Knierim 11 Feb 1848 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Akermanns: Farmer) Conrad Knierim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elisabeth nee Hilmes Nentershausen (Glaser: Glazier) George Jacob Wills 43 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Wills 29 Iba
1877 4 28 May 1877 (Landwirth: Farmer) Wilhelm Eckhardt 9 May 1852 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Landwirths & jetzigen Bürgermeisters: Farmer & Current mayor) Andreas Eckhardt & Hanne Justine nee Fernau Gilfershausen Marie Elisabeth Moeller 22 Feb 1848 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Conrad Moeller & Anna Gelasia nee Schmidt Gilfershausen (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Andreas Eckhardt 56 Gilfershausen (Müller: Miller) Conrad Moeller 70 Gilfershausen
1877 5 2 Jun 1877 (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Johannes Gernhard 7 Sep 1840 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Friedrich Gernhard & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Stang Iba Sophie Kegel 15 Aug 1852 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Daniel Kegel & (nach lebender: surviving) Sophie nee Brandau Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Kegel 41 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein 28 Iba
1877 6 23 Jun 1877 (Landwirth: Farmer) Christian Heinrich Lingemann 16 Oct 1848 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirths & Bürgermeister: Farmer & Mayor) Friedr. Lingemann & Louise nee Gothe Iba Anna Marie Steinmetz 23 May 1856 Herleshausen Herleshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Anspänners: Farmer) Christian Steinmetz & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Baum Herleshausen (Gastwirth & Bauer: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Langheld 25 Iba (Verwalter: Administrator) Jean Lahr 26 Iba
1877 7 26 Jun 1877 (Schäfer: Shepherd) Leopold Andreas Braun 1 Dec 1851 Hof Altefeld Kirchspiel Renda Iba (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Nicolaus Braun & Anna Sophie nee Rosenstach Nentershausen (ledige: unmarried) Catharine Elisabeth Strube 22 May 1851 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann George Strube & (nach lebender: surviving) Cath. Elisab. nee Abhau Iba (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Nicolaus Braun 54 Nentershausen (Taglöhner: Day laborer) George Strube 37 Iba
1877 8 26 Nov 1877 (Anspänner & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) Johannes Dickel 27 Jan 1851 Asmushausen Asmushausen (Kerbmacher: Notch maker) Georg Dickel & Catharine nee Fischer Asmushausen Anna Martha Schuchard 6 Jun 1857 Iba Iba (Auszügers: Retired farmer) Heinrich Schuchard & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Gertrude nee Eberhard Iba (Anspänner & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 42 Iba (Kiefer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann 27 Iba
1877 9 17 Dec 1877 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Schmidt 18 Sep 1858 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Dietrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos Anna Catharine Küch 13 Mar 1854 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johann George Küch & Louise nee Bomm Machtlos (Holzhauer: Wood cutter) Adam Küch 25 Machtlos (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Joh. Michael Langheld 58 Iba
1877 10 17 Dec 1877 (Holzhauer: Wood cutter) Adam Küch 18 Apr 1852 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johann George Küch & Louise nee Bomm Machtlos Wilhelmine Tann 2 Jun 1852 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Anton Tann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Bomm Machtlos (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Schmidt 19 Machtlos (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Joh. Michael Langheld 58 Iba
1877 11 25 Dec 1877 (Dienstknecht: Servant) George Wilhelm Keulmann 22 Mar 1851 Iba Gunkelrode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Christoph Keulmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Magdalene nee Hübner Iba (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Marie Weissenborn 8 Feb 1858 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Martin Weissenborn & Anna Catharine nee Knoepfel Iba (Sattler: Saddle maker) George Weissenborn 23 Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Johannes Gernhardt 37 Iba
1877 12 30 Dec 1877 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Johann Heinrich Koch 7 Feb 1843 Dens Dens (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Mathäus Koch & Anna Marie nee Claus Dens (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Elisabeth Soldan 26 Jun 1852 Iba Iba (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Soldan & Catharine Elisabeth nee Keulmann Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Wilhelm Soldan 29 Iba (Feldhüter: Field guard) Johannes Rohrbach 52 Iba
1878 1 19 Jan 1878 (Kiefer: Cooper) Georg Conrad 28 Apr 1851 Iba Iba (Bierbrauers & Kiefers: Beer brewer & Cooper) Johann Conrad & Anna Marie nee Saam Iba Martha Elisabeth Wills 24 Aug 1851 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Fenstermachers: Window maker) Christoph Wills & Marie Elisabeth nee Schuchard Iba (Bierbrauer & Kiefer: Beer brewer & Cooper) Johann Conrad (Vater des Bräutigams: Father of groom) 54 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) George Dach (Stiefvater der Braut: Stepfather of bride) 54 Iba
1878 2 7 Feb 1878 (Schneider: Tailor) Heinrich Martin Gleim 13 Jan 1851 Iba Iba (Schneiders: Tailor) Johann Heinrich Gleim & Sophie nee Rimbach Iba Catharine Elisabeth Liebau 25 Jun 1851 Iba Iba (Steigers: Manager) Wilhelm Liebau & Catharine Elisabeth nee Holzhauer (beide verstorbenen: both deceased) Gunkelrode (Schneider: Tailor) Johann Heinrich Gleim (Vater des Bräutigams: Father of groom) 55 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer (Vetter der Braut: Cousin of bride) 33 Iba
1878 3 9 Mar 1878 (Anspänner & Brunnenmacher: Farmer & Well digger) Herrmann Krausse 8 Feb 1830 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bildwebers: Tapestry weaver) Ludwig Krausse & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Gertrude nee Ehmer Iba Catharine Elisabeth Volkenant 23 Jun 1843 Diemerode Diemerode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Johannes Volkenänt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine nee Herckener Diemerode (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Heinrich Krapf 50 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Barthel Ehmer 37 Iba
1878 4 13 Mar 1878 (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Johann George Möller 14 Nov 1849 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müllers: Miller) Conrad Möller & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Gelasia nee Schmidt Gilfershausen Eva Christine Mohr 17 Jun 1854 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Peter Mohr & Anna Elisabeth nee Eckhard Gilfershausen (Bauer: Farmer) Johann Peter Mohr (Vater der Braut: Father of bride) 54 Gilfershausen (Müller: Miller) Johannes Möller (Bruder der Bräutigams: Brother of groom) 25 Gilfershausen
1878 5 11 Jul 1878 (Akermann: Farmer) Christian Griesing 30 Sep 1848 Wilfterode Amts Sontra Dens (verstorbenen: deceased) (Akermanns & Bürgermeisters: Farmer & Mayor) Peter Griesing & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Bodenstein Wolfterode Anna Elisabeth Mohr 4 Dec 1859 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) George Mohr & Anna Gertrude nee Zilch Gilfershausen (Akermann & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 43 Iba (Akermann & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) Wilhelm Seelig 52 Iba
1878 6 15 Nov 1878 (Akermann: Farmer) George Wilhelm Fischer 22 Jan 1849 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Balthasar Fischer & Anna Catharine nee Fischer Iba Martha Elisabeth Wettich 13 Oct 1854 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Wettich & (nach lebender: surviving) Anna Barbara nee Herwig Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Carl Wilhelm Wettich 37 Iba (Verwalter: Manager) Carl Heinrich Wettich 35 Iba
1878 7 25 Dec 1878 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Martin Noelke 9 Jan 1855 Iba Iba (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Johann Jacob Noelke & Wilhelmine nee Krausze Iba Catharine Elisabeth Koch 19 Feb 1856 Iba Iba (Auszügers & früher Bauern: Retired farmer & Former farmer) Johann George Koch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Koch Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Peter Krapf 26 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Wilhelm Noelke 29 Iba
1879 1 1 Feb 1879 (Landwirth & Dienstknecht: Farmer & Servant) Conrad Leister 27 Jan 1838 Lindenau Lindenau (Erblehnmanns: Hereditary land holder) Conrad Leister & Martha Elisabeth nee Schmidt Lindenau Catharine Elisabeth Schmidt 23 Nov 1856 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Schmidt & Martha Elisabeth nee Trümper Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann 25 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 24 Iba
1879 2 16 Feb 1879 (Schneider: Tailor) Georg Wilhelm Schneider 10 Feb 1854 Hönebach Hönebach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneidermeisters & Kasteinmeisters: Master tailor & Church office administrator) Johann George Schneider & (verstorbenen: deceased) (2ten Ehefrau: second wife) Anna Elisabeth nee Bomm Hönebach Catharine Elisabeth Strube 21 Mar 1849 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners & Leinwebers: Day laborer & Linen weaver) Johann Daniel Strube & Anna Christine nee Schneider Iba (Akermann: Farmer) Conrad Krapf 25 Iba Gertrude Krausze 21 Iba
1879 3 16 Feb 1879 (Akermann: Farmer) Conrad Krapf 9 Feb 1854 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Jacob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Catharine nee Holzhauer Iba Gertrude Krausze 14 Aug 1857 Iba Iba (Brunnenmachers & Bauer: Well digger & Farmer) Herrmann Krausze & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Catharine Elisabeth nee Oswald Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Georg Wilhelm Schneider 25 Hönebach Catharine Elisabeth Schneider nee Strube 29 Iba
1879 4 4 Mar 1879 (Weißbinder: Cooper) Paul Brall 12 May 1853 Bebra Bebra (Weißbinders: Cooper) Adam Brall & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margrethe nee Curth Bebra Anna Marie Günther 15 Oct 1852 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Günther & Anna Martha nee Lindemann Machtlos (Glaser: Glazier) George Jacob Wills 45 Iba (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Weiszenborn 51 Iba
1879 5 21 Mar 1879 (Schäfer: Shepherd) Johann Heinrich Burghardt 21 Aug 1823 Bebra Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) George Burghardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margrethe nee Heimeroth Iba Philippine Eleonore Rudolph 21 Dec 1853 Süsz Süsz (Maurers: Brick layer) Johann Martin Rudolph & Marie Magdalene nee Kellner Süsz (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 24 Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Heinrich Brandau 40 Iba
1879 6 26 Mar 1879 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Gabriel Bachmann 7 Jun 1855 Blankenbach Blankenbach (ledigen: unmarried) Anna Marie Bachmann Blankenbach Gertrude Bailly 10 Sep 1857 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Ausschlüger: Retired farmer) Jacob Bailly & Anna Catharine nee Eiszler Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Heinrich Brandau 40 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 34 Iba
1879 7 11 Apr 1879 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jacob Tann 19 Mar 1848 Iba Iba Dorothea Elisabeth Tann Iba Anna Catharine Engelhard 23 Sep 1851 Iba Iba (Bergschmieds: Mine blacksmith) Johann Heinrich Engelhard & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Ulrich Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Heinrich Schröder 39 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Jacob Krapf 37 Iba
1879 8 8 Jun 1879 (Bremser: Brakeman) Johannes König 13 Dec 1852 Iba Iba (Landwirths: Farmer) Johann Daniel König & Sophie nee Keulmann Iba Anna Maria Katzmann 30 Jul 1856 Dippach Dippach (Landwirths: Farmer) Peter Katzmann & Anna Christine nee Reichwein Dippach (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 26 Iba (Landwirth & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) Caspar Röhn 37 Iba
1879 9 1 Jul 1879 (Lehrer: Teacher) Carl Philipp Wilhelm Faust 6 Feb 1856 Remsfeld Remsfeld (verstorbenen: deceased) (Lehrers: Teacher) Philipp Carl Faust & Catharine Elisabeth nee Ast Harle Anna Marie Lingemann 11 Oct 1857 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters: Mayor) Friedrich Lingemann & Louise nee Gothe Iba (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Christian Lingemann 30 Iba (Gastwirth & Bauer: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Langheld 27 Iba
1879 10 19 Nov 1879 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Schmidt 7 Jun 1857 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Dietrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos Martha Elisabeth König 18 Nov 1854 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Martin König & Martha Catharina nee Lindemann Machtlos (Ackermann: Farmer) Johann Jakob Gerlach 38 Machtlos (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 32 Iba
1879 11 23 Nov 1879 (Fenstermacher: Window maker) George Jacob Wills 10 Jan 1834 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Fenstermachers: Window maker) Johannes Wills & Anna Catharine nee Holl Iba Catharine Elisabeth Böttner 3 Jun 1855 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Böttner & Barbara Elisabeth nee Rimbach Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Peter Sandroch 27 Iba (Taglöhner: Day laborer) George Strube 39 Iba
1880 1 18 Jan 1880 (Bergmann: Miner) Herrmann Philipp Baum 9 Mar 1856 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Andreas Baum & Anna Sabine nee König Iba Anna Elisabeth Deist 19 Oct 1854 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Dienstknechts: Servant) Friedrich Ludwig Deist & Anna Sabine nee Gerlach Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Böttner 29 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Baum 26 Iba
1880 2 24 Jan 1880 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Friedrich Müller 24 Sep 1854 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Linhos Iba Martha Elisabeth Nickel 27 Jan 1847 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Zimmergesellen: Carpenter journeyman) Johann Philipp Nickel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Wilhelm Wennemuth 38 Iba (Akermann & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 44 Iba
1880 3 7 Feb 1880 (Schneider: Tailor) Heinrich Kraft Fürer 14 Mar 1854 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Führer & Anna Martha nee Mähler Ronshausen Anna Margrethe Seelig 17 Feb 1845 Ronshausen Iba (Anspänners & Musikanten: Farmer & Musician) Wilhelm Seelig & Anna Catharine nee Lindemann Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Wills 32 Iba (Kiefer & Bierbrauer: Cooper & Beer brewer) Johann Conrad 56 Iba
1880 4 10 Feb 1880 (Bergmann: Miner) George Wills 7 Jan 1848 Iba Iba (unverehelichten: unmarried) Anna Elisabeth Wills Iba Anna Martha Fromm 21 Sep 1858 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schäfers: Shepherd) Johannes Fromm & Dorothea Elisabeth nee Nennstiel Ronshausen (Schäfer: Shepherd) George Fromm 43 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Heinrich Martin Gleim 29 Iba
1880 5 13 Feb 1880 (Anspänner & Theerführer: Farmer & Tar hauler) Johann Adam Körtzell 29 Aug 1826 Machtlos Machtlos (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Johannes Körtzell & Anna Margreth nee Rimbach (beide Eltern todt: both parents dead) Machtlos Anna Maria Trümper 30 Mar 1844 Neustedt Neustedt (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kerbmachers & Taglöhners: Notch maker & Day laborer) Florenz Trümper & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Bernhardt Neustedt (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 61 Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Heinrich Brandau 41 Iba
1880 6 6 Mar 1880 (Hülfsbahnwärter: Assistant railway signalman) Christian Kehr 23 Nov 1843 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schreiners & Muhlenbauers: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Johann Adam Kehr & Anna Margrethe nee Kirschner Gilfershausen Barbara Elisabeth Karpenstein 14 Jun 1854 Tann Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Bricklayer) Johannes Karpenstein & Anna Christine nee Knoth Tann (Schreiner & Muhlenbauer: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Johann Adam Kehr (Vater des Bräutigams: Father of groom) 58 Gilfershausen Charlotte Kehr (Schwester des Bräutigams: Sister of groom) 20 Gilfershausen
1880 7 19 Mar 1880 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Baum 4 Oct 1853 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Andreas Baum & Anna Sabine nee König Iba Anna Martha Wenk 23 Jun 1853 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Küfermeisters: Master cooper) Heinrich Wenk & (verstorbenen: deceased) Amalie nee Krausze Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johannes Rüppel (Schwager der Braut: Brother-in-law of bride) 32 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Herrmann Baum (Brüder des Bräutigams: Brother of groom) 24 Iba
1880 8 23 Mar 1880 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Grunewald 25 Dec 1851 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Johann Heinrich Grunewald & Martha Elisabeth nee Bornemann Gilfershausen Elisabeth Keszler 3 Mar 1856 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (unverehelichten: unmarried) Catharine Keszler Gilfershausen (früher Bürgermeister: Former mayor) Heinrich Krapf 53 Iba (Anspänner & pensionierte Bergmann: Farmer & Retired miner) Jacob Grunewald 54 Iba
1880 9 27 Mar 1880 (Bergmann: Miner) Peter Schneider 23 Oct 1856 Iba Hebra (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Friedrich Schneider & Anna Marie nee Dörr Iba Marie Wilhelmine Caroline Borchard 23 Apr 1859 Massow Rixdorf Louise Friedericke Charlotte Borchard (nun verheiratheten Krüger: now married to a Krüger) Rixdorf (Landwirth: Farmer) Herrmann Friedrich Wetterau 24 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Jacob Schröder 24 Helbra
1880 10 18 Dec 1880 (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Eckhard 9 May 1852 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bürgermeisters: Mayor) Andreas Eckhard & Hanne Justine nee Fernau Gilfershausen Sidonie Catharine Busheim 29 Sep 1852 Erkshausen Erkshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Erbanus Busheim & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Anna Catharine nee Salzmann Erkshausen (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Andreas Eckhard (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) 59 Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 26 Iba
1880 11 18 Dec 1880 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Friedrich Sandrock 7 Oct 1854 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Ludwig Sandrock & Catharine Elisabeth nee Stutzmann Iba Catharine Seelig 31 May 1857 Ronshausen Iba (Anspänners & Musikanten: Farmer & Musician) Wilhelm Seelig & Anna Catharine nee Lindemann Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Wilhelm Seelig 55 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 26 Iba
1880 12 22 Dec 1880 (Bergmann: Miner) George Wilhelm Fischer 19 Mar 1857 Iba Helbra (Kreis Eisleben) (Akermanns: Farmer) Balthasar Fischer & Anna Catharine nee Fischer Iba Sophie Fischer 31 May 1861 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) Johann George Fischer & Anna Marie nee Biesel Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 62 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer 31 Iba
1881 1 8 Jan 1881 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Franz Adam König 19 Mar 1855 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Franz König & (verstorbenen: deceased) Caroline Wilhelmine nee König Machtlos Christine Keulmann 22 Jul 1856 Iba Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Christoph Keulmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiter Ehefrau: second wife) Magdalene nee Hübner Iba (Akermann: Farmer) Conrad Schneider 43 Machtlos (Dienstknecht: Servant) Carl Schucharth 25 Iba
1881 2 4 Feb 1881 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Caspar Brenzel 21 Jan 1859 Imshausen Imshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreinermeister: Master carpenter) George Brenzel & Martha Elisabeth nee Germeroth Imshausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Rüppel 18 Jul 1857 Iba Imshausen (früher Bauern & jetzige Auszügers: Former farmer & Retired farmer) Heinrich Rüppel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margrethe nee Gothe Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 25 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Herrmann Wetterau 24 Iba
1881 3 18 Feb 1881 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Adam Brenzel 3 Feb 1857 Imshausen Imshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Brenzel & Elisabeth nee Schmauch (in 2ten Eheverheirathet mit: in second marriage with) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Germeroth Imshausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elisabeth Wills 21 Jun 1860 Iba Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Juliane Wills, (jetzt verhairthet mit: now married to) (Schutzmann: Policeman) Gustav Bleifeld Berlin (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Heinrich Gleim 57 Iba Anna Marthe Wills nee Fromm, wife of (Bergmanns: Miner) George Wills 22 Iba
1881 4 4 Mar 1881 (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Georg Brod 19 Jan 1855 Iba Iba (Bergmanns & Anspänners: Miner & Farmer) Johann George Brod & Catharine nee Nölke Iba Christiane Lisette Hörning 13 Jun 1856 Henfstädt Henfstädt (Zimmermanns & Anspänners: Carpenter & Farmer) Jacob Hörning & Dorothea nee Otto Henfstädt (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein 31 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Wills 33 Iba
1881 5 9 Apr 1881 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Michael Heinrich Schmidt 21 Sep 1860 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Dietrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos Martha Elisabeth Lieder 18 Feb 1859 Nentershausen Machtlos (uneheliche: unmarried) Wilhelmine Lieder Nentershausen (Anspänner & Maurer: Farmer & Bricklayer) Wilhelm Kegel 48 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Balthasar Kegel 40 Iba
1881 6 17 Apr 1881 (Bergmann: Miner) Johann Erdmann Brauer 29 Aug 1858 Lichnau Kreis Mannsfeld Leimbach Kreis Mannsfeld (Einliegers: Farm hand) Johann Brauer & Mathilde nee Meier Lichnau Kreis Konitz Anna Catharine Böttner 28 Aug 1858 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Böttner & Barbara Elisabeth nee Rimbach Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Nicolaus Rimbach 51 Hordel Kreis Bokum (Glaser: Glazier) Georg Jacob Wills 47 Iba
1881 7 17 Apr 1881 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Ellenberger 30 Apr 1852 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Ellenberger & Catharine Elisabeth nee Schneider Iba (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Catharine Elisabeth Schmidt 22 Oct 1848 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johann Peter Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine Elisabeth nee Hoffmann Gilfershausen (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Johann Peter Langheld 60 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller 26 Iba
1881 8 11 May 1881 (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Mohr 26 Sep 1851 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Peter Mohr & Anna Elisabeth nee Eckhard Gilfershausen Henriette Ernestine Eleonore Ekhard 1 Aug 1850 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern & jetzigen Bürgermeisters: Farmer & Current mayor) Andreas Eckhard & Hanna Justine nee Fernau Gilfershausen (Bruder Braut: brother of bride) Wilhelm Eckhard 29 Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 25 Iba
1881 9 10 Sep 1881 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Raub 20 Apr 1855 Machtlos Machtlos (frühern Bergmanns & Anspänners: Former miner & Farmer) Johannes Raub & Amalie Caroline Friedericke nee König Machtlos Anna Martha Körzell 12 Oct 1860 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Körzell & Martha Elisabeth nee Wolf Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 26 Iba Mathilde Hüter 28 Iba
1881 10 17 Sep 1881 (Kaufmann: Merchant) Ernst Carl Louis Bode 2 Jun 1856 Münden Blume bei Münden, Hannover (Privatiers: Privateer) Ernst Bode & Elise nee Schmidt Münden Anna Martha Elisabeth Both 20 Nov 1854 Bellers, Kirchspiel Süsz Friedrichshütte bei Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Oberförsters: Chief forest ranger) Christian Ludwig Both & Charlotte Louise Wilhelmine nee Wilkening Friedrichshütte (Mutter der Braut: mother of bride) (Frau Oberförster: Wife of the chief forest ranger) Charlotte Louise Wilhelmine Both nee Wilkening 67 Friedrichshütte Carl Ey (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) 42 Friedrichshütte
1881 11 26 Dec 1881 (Bergmann: Miner) Georg Heinrich Kegel (Wittwer: Widower) 31 Dec 1835 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Daniel Kegel & Sophie nee Brandau Iba Elisabeth Apel nee Lämmert, (Wittwe: Widow) of (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Friedrich Apel 1 Feb 1835 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds & Schlossers: Blacksmith & Locksmith) Johannes Lämmert & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine Elisabeth nee Kegel Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein (Schwager des Bräutigams: brother-in-law of groom) 32 Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Johannes Gernhardt (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) 41 Iba
1882 1 22 Mar 1882 (Brunnenmacher: Well digger) Johann Heinrich Krausze 22 Aug 1861 Iba Iba (Brunnenmachers: Well digger) Herrmann Krausze & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Catharine Elisabeth nee Oswald Iba Catharine Beinhauer 14 May 1860 Kirchhof Kirchhof (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Jacob Beinhauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Catharine nee Schüszler Kirchhof (Bergmann: Miner) Conrad Krapf 28 Iba (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Weiszenborn 27 Iba
1882 2 31 Mar 1882 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Johannes George Schaub 24 Jul 1854 Obersuhl Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johannes Schaub & Anna Margrethe nee Pfeffer Obersuhl Anna Margrethe nee Hobert, (Wittwe: Widow) of (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Strube 29 Oct 1842 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Andreas Hobert & Anna Christine nee Schmelz Iba (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 28 Iba (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Balthasar Bick 21 Iba
1882 3 4 Apr 1882 (Zimmermeister: Master carpenter) Heinrich Nölke (Wittwer: Widower) 26 Feb 1841 Mönchhosbach Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Zimmermeisters: Master carpenter) Christian Nölke & Anna Dorothea nee Tangermann Mönchhosbach Anna Martha Gertrude Lämmert 15 Jan 1842 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergschmieds: Mine blacksmith) Johann Adam Lämmert & Elisabeth nee Werneck Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Johannes Gernhard 41 Iba (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Johannes Nölke (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) 32 Mönchhosbach
1882 4 8 Apr 1882 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Wihelm Prentzell 22 Aug 1860 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Prentzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise nee Kegel Iba Anna Marthe Marie Tann 2 Feb 1860 Iba Iba (frühern Bergmanns & jetzigen Bahnhofarbeiters: Former miner & Current railway station worker) Jacob Tann & Sophie Catharine Elisabeth nee Lämmert Iba (Hüttenarbeiter & Anspänner: Iron worker & Farmer) Wilhelm Kegel 49 Iba (Kerbmacher: Notch maker) Heinrich Gernhard 49 Iba
1882 5 18 Jun 1882 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Adam Günther 28 May 1862 Machtlos Machtlos (Handelsmanns: Salesman) Dietrich Günther & Eva Christine nee Sänger Machtlos (Taglöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Margrethe Rohrbach 17 Aug 1860 Ronshausen Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Daniel Rohrbach I & Anna Catharine nee Krause Ronshausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 27 Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Heinrich Hüner 23 Iba
1882 6 28 Oct 1882 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Adam Holl 3 Apr 1860 Erkshausen Gilfershausen Anna Catharine Holl geb. Eisel, wife of (Schäfers: Shepherd) Andreas Holl Erkshausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Barbara Keydel 27 Jun 1862 Mekbach Kreis Hersfeld Gilfershausen (Schreiners: Carpenter) George Keydel & Elisabeth nee Saul Mekbach (Bauer & Wirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 30 Iba (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Mohr 30 Gilfershausen
1883 1 25 Jan 1883 (Akermann: Farmer) Valentin Schott 8 Dec 1843 Fischbach Fischbach (Müllers & Landwirth: Miller & Farmer) Johann Heinrich Schott & Anna Barbara nee Mohr Fischbach (Wittwe: Widow) Anna Elisabeth Griesing nee Mohr 4 Dec 1859 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) George Mohr & Anna Gertrude nee Zilch Gilfershausen (Vater der Braut: father of bride) George Mohr 55 Gilfershausen (Schmied: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Lämmert 46 Gilfershausen
1883 2 27 Jan 1883 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Schade 7 Apr 1859 Iba Iba (Anspänners: Farmer) Simon Schade & Louise nee Schneider Iba Anna Christine Dickel 24 Aug 1857 Asmushausen Asmushausen (Kerbmachers: Notch maker) George Dickel & Catharine nee Fischer Asmushausen (Bergmann: Miner) George Wilhelm Gebhardt (Schwager des Bräutigams: brother-in-law of groom) 35 Iba (Kiefer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann 32 Iba
1883 3 22 Feb 1883 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Wilhelm Raub 24 Feb 1858 Machtlos Machtlos (Anspänners: Farmer) Johannes Raub & Amalie Caroline Friedericke nee König Machtlos Sophie Müller 23 Apr 1857 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Lehrers: Teacher) Georg Müller & (verstorbenen: deceased) Cunigunde nee August Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 27 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas König 52 Iba
1883 4 3 Mar 1883 (Hülfsbahnwärter: Assistant railway signalman) Adam Carl Eiszler 9 Jun 1857 Iba Iba (pensionierten Bergmanns: Retired miner on pension) Johann Heinrich Eiszler & Catharine Elisabeth nee Wenk Iba Catharine Elisabeth Stutzmann 5 Aug 1859 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Ernts Stutzmann & Catharine Elisabeth nee Hühner Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 27 Iba (Anspänner & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) Wilhelm Seelig 57 Iba
1883 5 16 Apr 1883 (Ladebeamte: Loading overseer) Jacob Heinrich Krapf 12 Jun 1857 Iba Iba (Anspänners & frühern Bürgermeisters: Farmer & Former mayor) Heinrich Krapf & Catharine Elisabeth nee Grunewald Iba Anna Elisabeth Schuchard 2 Dec 1855 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kohlenmesser: Coal surveyor) George Schuchard & Anna Catharine nee Keulmann Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (frühern Bürgermeister: Former mayor) Heinrich Krapf 58 Iba (Schwager des Bräutigams: brother-in-law of groom) (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 34 Iba
1883 6 13 May 1883 (Landwirth: Farmer) Georg Martin Wetterau 5 Jan 1854 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Daniel Wetterau & Louise nee König Iba Anna Margrethe Lingemann 18 Sep 1852 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters: Mayor) Friedrich Lingemann & Louise nee Gothe Iba (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) Heinrich Wetterau 26 Iba (Bruder der Braut: brother of bride) Friedrich Lingemann 27 Iba
1883 7 23 Dec 1883 (Bergmann: Miner) Nicolaus Krapf 24 Oct 1853 Iba Iba (pensionierten Bergmanns & frühern Bürgermeisters: Retired miner & Former mayor) Heinrich Krapf & Catharine Elisabeth nee Grunewald Iba Sophie Catharine König 30 Sep 1858 Iba Iba (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Christian König & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf 31 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Funk 24 Iba
1883 8 23 Dec 1883 (Landwirth: Farmer) Dietrich Friedrich Lingemann 14 Sep 1854 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters & Landwirths: Mayor & Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann & Louise nee Gothe Iba Catharine Elisabeth Dittmar 24 Feb 1862 Blankenheim Blankenheim (Lehrers: Teacher) Lorenz Dittmar & Barbara Sophie nee Bom Blankenheim (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Christian Lingemann (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) 35 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba
1884 1 26 Jan 1884 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Caspar Nickel 4 Sep 1859 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Nickel & Elisabeth nee Bröll Machtlos Anna Catharine König 7 Apr 1859 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Martin König & Martha Catharine nee Lindemann Machtlos (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 65 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas König 53 Iba
1884 2 6 Feb 1884 (Schäfer: Shepherd) Heinrich Hohmann 9 Jul 1861 Iba Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Jacob Christoph Hohmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Catharine nee Knierim Iba Anna Sabine Rohrbach 16 Jul 1858 Iba Iba (frühern Hüttenarbeiters & jetzigen Feldhüters: Former iron worker & Current field guard) Johannes Rohrbach & Anna Elisabeth nee Knierim Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas König 53 Iba
1884 3 19 Feb 1884 (Eisenbahnbremser: Railway brakeman) Johannes Wambach 26 Oct 1852 Iba Bebra (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern & Müllers: Farmer & Miller) Georg Wambach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine Elisabeth nee Fischer Iba Martha Elisabeth König 20 Aug 1862 Iba Iba (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Christian König & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 65 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Nikolaus Krapf 30 Iba
1884 4 1 Mar 1884 (Leinweber: Linen weaver) Balthasar Israel Sandrock 1 Apr 1860 Weissenhasel Weissenhasel (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Herrmann Sandrock & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margrethe nee Stange Weissenhasel Anna Catharine Weiszenborn 5 Nov 1859 Iba Iba (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Conrad Weiszenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Sophie nee Lindemann Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Keulmann 31 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Martin Weiszenborn 29 Iba
1884 5 20 Apr 1884 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Rudolph Berthold Gustav Siegel 4 May 1857 Sachsen Altenburg Iba (Schutzbürgers & Handarbeiters: Policeman & Manual laborer) Carl Friedrich August Siegel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise Altvine nee Tieg Sachsen Altenburg Anna Catharine Holzhauer 19 Apr 1856 Solz Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Holzhauer & Anna Catharine nee Schäfer Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Heinrich Hüner 25 Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Andreas Solinski 25 Iba
1884 6 3 May 1884 (Landwirths: Farmer) Johann Martin Reinhard 15 Oct 1855 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Reinhard & Eva Elisabeth nee Koch Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Hübner 22 Jul 1862 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Conrad Hübner & Sophie nee Rubesam Gilfershausen (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Conrad Hübner 47 Gilfershausen (Sattlermeister: Master saddle maker) Nicolaus Biesel 45 Iba
1884 7 2 Jul 1884 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Christian Brenzel 28 May 1862 Imshausen Imshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Brenzel & Elisabeth nee Schmauch (wieder verheirathet mit dem: now married to) (Bauern: Farmer) Joh. Germeroth Imshausen Catharine Wilhelmine Kegel 5 Dec 1861 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Heinrich Kegel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Hübner Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Caspar Brenzel 25 Imshausen (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Adam Gernhardt 25 Imshausen
1884 8 22 Sep 1884 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Küch 9 Aug 1859 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Küch & Louise nee Bomm Machtlos Anna Martha Körzell 23 Jun 1860 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Conrad Körzell & Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Fraulein: Miss) Erdmithe Finck 47 Venedig (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 30 Iba
1885 1 28 Jan 1885 (bisherige Dienstknecht & jetzige Leinweber: Former servant & Current linen weaver) Conrad Friedrich Gillmann 16 Jan 1855 Beenhausen Beenhausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann George Gillmann & Barbara Elisabeth nee Möller Beenhausen Anna Elisabeth König 31 Jan 1859 Iba Iba (Anspänners & Leinwebers: Farmer & Linen weaver) Andreas König & Dorothea Elisabeth nee Riemann Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Andreas König 54 Iba (frühern Bauer & jetzige Auszüger: Former farmer & Current retired farmer) Balthasar Fischer 60 Iba
1885 2 5 Feb 1885 (Ziegelarbeiter & Akermann: Brick worker & Farmer) Wilhelm Heinrich Zilch 3 Dec 1857 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Bauern: Farmer) Justus Heinrich Zilch & Charlotte nee Ernst Ronshausen Anna Christine Krausze 22 May 1865 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Krausze & Anna Christine nee Krausze Iba (Bauer & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) Caspar Röhn 43 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas Schucharth 46 Iba
1885 3 28 Feb 1885 (Bauer: Farmer) Johann Wilhelm Hühner 7 May 1854 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Paulus Hühner & Martha Elisabeth nee Siegel Gilfershausen Anna Catharine Elise Krapf 14 Sep 1865 Iba Iba (Kirchenältesten & Bauern: Church elder & Farmer) Jacob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Louise nee König Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Jacob Krapf 62 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 40 Iba
1885 4 1 Apr 1885 (Sattler: Saddle maker) Johannes Heinrich Biesel 18 Oct 1860 Stärklos Amt Niederaula Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurer: Bricklayer) Adam Biesel & (deceaed) Marie Elisabeth nee Stüber Stärklos Anna Martha Stutzmann 30 Jan 1862 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann & Catharine Elisabeth nee Hühner Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Ernst Stutzmann 55 Iba (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Balthasar Grunewald 25 Iba
1885 5 25 Apr 1885 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Funk 7 Jun 1859 Iba Iba (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Johannes Funk & Anna Marie nee Schuchard Iba Anna Catharine Schuchard 6 Nov 1863 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kohlenmessers: Coal surveyor) Georg Schuchard & Anna Catharine nee Keulmann Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 46 Iba (Sattler: Saddle maker) Georg Weiszenborn 31 Iba
1885 6 2 May 1885 (Dienstknecht: Servant) George Wilhelm Groszkurth 30 Aug 1857 Rautenhausen Rautenhausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Daniel Groszkurth & Christine Elisabeth nee Liese Rautenhausen Anna Barbara Mohr 2 Jan 1863 Iba Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Adam Mohr & Barbara Catharine nee Krausze Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf 32 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johann Heinrich Heyer 25 Grosemer in Mannsfeldschen
1885 7 21 May 1885 (Bahnmeister: Railway boss) Carl Heinrich Schünemann 17 Aug 1849 Gandersheim Bebra (Accermann: Farmer) Heinrich Andreas Schünemann & Johanne Justine Wilhelmine nee Steinhof Gandersheim Friedericke Dorothea Kiehm 27 Jul 1865 Hohenbergen Amt Tonna Gilfershausen (Gutsbesitzers: Landowner) Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Kiehm & Anna Regina nee Schäfer Gilfershausen (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Kiehm (Vater der Braut: father of bride) 62 Gilfershausen (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Wilhelm Eckhardt 33 Gilfershausen
1885 8 17 Jun 1885 (Lehrer: Teacher) George Wilhelm Krapf 12 Jan 1862 Iba Friedewald (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Krapf & Anna Catharine nee Wettich Iba Eva Elisabeth Volkert 24 Oct 1863 Mansbach Kreis Hünfeld Grebenstein (verstorbenen: deceased) (Akermmans: Farmer) Johann Adam Volkert & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Eidam Mansbach (Verwalter: Administrator) Heinrich Wettich (Onkel des Bräutigams: uncle of groom) 42 Iba (Akermann: Farmer) Johannes Stephan (Stiefvater des Bräutigams: step father of groom) 40 Iba
1885 9 3 Oct 1885 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Wilhelm Leimbach 18 Apr 1859 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) George Johannes Leimbach & Catharine Elisabeth nee König Machtlos Anna Catharine Lindemann 18 Aug 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Jacob Heinrich Lindemann & Catharine Elisabeth nee Rohrbach Machtlos (Onkel des Bräutigams: uncle of groom) (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Wilhelm Leimbach 43 Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 30 Iba
1885 10 22 Dec 1885 (Wagner: Wagoner) Johann Nicolaus Stutzmann 23 Aug 1857 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann & Catharine Elisabeth nee Hühner Iba Sophie Krapf 14 May 1863 Iba Iba (pensionierter Bergmanns & frühern Bürgermeisters: Retired miner & Former mayor) Heinrich Krapf & Catharine Elisabeth nee Grunewald Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann 55 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 36 Iba
1885 11 31 Dec 1885 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johannes König 17 Dec 1861 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Martin König & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Catharine nee Lindemann Machtlos Anna Elisabeth Leimbach 1 Apr 1865 Machtlos Machtlos (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Conrad Leimbach & Anna Elisabeth nee Schmidt Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba Anna Elisabeth Leimbach (Tante der Braut: aunt of bride) 30 Iba
1886 1 16 Jan 1886 (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Ernst Sandrock 15 Sep 1858 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Ludwig Sandrock & Catharine Elisabeth nee Stutzmann Iba Anna Catharine Holzhauer 10 Nov 1865 Gunkelrode Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Caspar Holzhauer & Catharine Elisabeth nee Brod Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Daniel Keulmann 44 Iba
1886 2 28 Jan 1886 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johann Adam Wilhelm Körzell 16 Feb 1864 Machtlos Machtlos (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Conrad Körzell & Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Martha Weber 12 Dec 1858 Süss Süss (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Wilhelm Weber & Anna Margrethe nee Fichtener Süss (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 67 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 31 Iba
1886 3 17 Feb 1886 (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Conrad Körzell 31 Aug 1865 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Wolf Machtlos Catharine Elisabeth Schmidt 13 Jul 1862 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Dietrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos (Anspänners & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 50 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 29 Iba
1886 4 10 Mar 1886 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Peter Schmidt 13 Jan 1861 Machtlos Machtlos (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Peter Schmidt & Gertrude nee Schneider Machtlos Elisabeth Funck 22 May 1862 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Daniel Funck & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Christine nee Zöll Ronshausen (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 67 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Wilhelm Wetterau 25 Iba
1886 5 3 Jun 1886 (Rangierer: Shunter) Friedrich Willig 27 Nov 1859 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Christoph Willig & Anna Elisabeth nee Hartig Iba Anna Sabine Kehl 13 Jan 1865 Iba Iba (Maurers: brick layer) Johann Georg Kehl & Catharine Elisabeth nee König Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johann Georg Kehl 57 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christoph Willig 52 Iba
1886 6 5 Jun 1886 (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Erbe 14 May 1864 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Heinrich Erbe & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Adam Iba Martha Elisabeth Krapf 24 Aug 1864 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Martin Krapf & Anna Catharina nee Wettich, (wieder verheirathet mit: now married to) Johannes Stephan Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Stephan 41 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich 48 Iba
1886 7 2 Oct 1886 (Hülfsheizer: Assistant boilerman) Jacob Justus Doellefeld 1 Feb 1859 Bebra Bebra (verstorbenen: deceased) (Feuermanns: Fireman) Johannes Doellefeld & Martha Elisabeth nee Schaarmann Bebra Anna Catharine Schäfer 13 Apr 1863 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern & Kastenmeister: Farmer & Church office administrator) Wilhelm Schäfer & Elisabeth nee Weiszenborn Gilfershausen (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (Bauer & Kastenmeister: Farmer & Church office administrator) Wilhelm Schäfer 61 Gilfershausen (Mutter der Braut: mother of bride) Elisabeth nee Weiszenborn 43 Gilfershausen
1887 1 26 Feb 1887 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johann Jacob Reimold 10 Sep 1865 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Reimold & Marie Elisabeth nee Reinhard Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Möller nee Reinhardt, (Wittwe: Widow) of (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Johs. Möller 1 Jan 1850 Asmushausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers: Miller) Martin Reinhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Claus Asmushausen (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Johannes Reimold 63 Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) Nicolaus Reimold 24 Gilfershausen
1887 2 10 Mar 1887 (Akermann: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 20 Aug 1863 Iba Iba (Akermanns & Kirchenältesten: Farmer & Church elder) Jacob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Louise nee König Iba Helene Christine Bettenhausen 4 Aug 1863 Rockensüss Rockensüss (Schneiders & Kastenmeisters: Tailor & Church office administrator) Andreas Bettenhausen & Anna Catharine nee Brandau Rockensüss (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Jacob Krapf 64 Iba (Akermann: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 42 Iba
1887 3 14 May 1887 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Justus Stunz 7 Jan 1862 Wölfterode Blankenbach (Akermanns: Farmer) Johannes Stunz II & Anna Elisabeth nee Gümpel Blankenbach Anna Martha Grunewald 13 Mar 1863 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Grunewald & Sophie Christine nee Krapf Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 68 Iba Victor Hüter 28 Iba
1887 4 8 Sep 1887 (Landwirth: Farmer) Nikolaus Reimold 21 Jul 1862 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern & Kirchenältesten: Farmer & Church elder) Johannes Reimold & Marie Elisabeth nee Reinhard Gilfershausen Sophie Catharine Hübner 13 Oct 1864 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Conrad Hübner & Sophie nee Rübesam Gilfershausen (Mühlenbauer: Milling farmer) Johann George Messer 48 Gilfershausen (Musiker & Anspänner: Musician & Farmer) George Philipp König 52 Iba
1887 5 1 Oct 1887 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Christian Körzell 25 Dec 1864 Machtlos Machtlos (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Körzell & Marie Elisabeth nee Gunther Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Sophie Nickel 18 Dec 1863 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Zimmergesellen: Carpenter journeyman) Heinrich Nickel & Elisabeth nee Bräll Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 32 Iba
1887 6 15 Oct 1887 (Bahnhofarbeiter & Anspänner: Railway station worker & Farmer) George Wilhelm Soldan 20 Feb 1849 Iba Iba (Auszügers: Retired farmer) Johannes Soldan & Catharine Elisabeth nee Keulmann Iba (Näherin: Seamstress) Katharine Koch 28 Aug 1847 Dens Dens (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Matthaus Koch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Marie nee Claus Dens (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 28 Iba (Sattler: Saddle maker) George Weissenborn 34 Iba
1887 7 20 Dec 1887 (Taglöhner: Day laborer) Johann Adam Schmidt 21 Jul 1863 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann Peter Schmidt & Gertrude nee Schneider Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Martha Schmidt 15 Mar 1863 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kiefers: Cooper) Adam Wilhelm Schmidt & Anna Martha nee Eger Machtlos (Gastwirth & Bauer: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Langheld 35 Iba (Verwalter: Administrator) August Krantz 27 Iba
1888 1 17 Feb 1888 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Justus Knabe 20 Feb 1860 Weiszenhasel Weiszenhasel (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Nicolaus Knabe & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Marie nee Eisler Weiszenhasel (Dienstmagd: Maid) Christine Horn 10 Oct 1865 Gilfershausen Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Christian Horn & Catharine Elisabeth nee Möller Gilfershausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Wilhelm Stein 52 Gilfershausen (Schäfer: Shepherd) Heinrich Stange 40 Gilfershausen
1888 2 18 Feb 1888 (Schäfer: Shepherd) Daniel Holzhauer 11 Jun 1860 Berneburg Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Caspar Holzhauer & Catharine Elisabeth nee Brod Iba Marie Catharine Willig 11 Oct 1865 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Christoph Willig & Anna Elisabeth nee Hartig Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Schäfer: Shepherd) Caspar Holzhauer 57 Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (Bergmann: Miner) Christoph Willig 54 Iba
1888 3 17 Mar 1888 (Bergmann: Miner) Valentin Göbel 2 Oct 1862 Machtlos Machtlos (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Göbel & Anna Catharine nee Wolf Machtlos Anna Catharine Claus 7 Feb 1866 Meckbach Meckbach (Küfers & Bauern: Cooper & Farmer) Eckhardt Claus & Adelheid nee Leist Machtlos (Weißbinder: Cooper) Adam Friedrich Körzell 23 Machtlos Elisabeth Waitz 23 Ronshausen
1888 4 17 Mar 1888 (Weißbinder: Cooper) Adam Friedrich Körzell 5 Sep 1865 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Conrad Körzell & Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos Elisabeth Waitz 24 Nov 1864 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Nicolaus Waitz & Anna Catharine nee Rohrbach Ronshausen (Bergmann: Miner) Valentin Göbel 25 Machtlos Anna Catharine Göbel nee Claus 22 Machtlos
1888 5 24 Apr 1888 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Jacob Grunewald 11 Dec 1853 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Anspänners: Farmer) Jacob Grunewald & Sophie Christine nee Krapf Iba Anna Marie Brandau 12 Jul 1861 Asmushausen Asmushausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Brandau & Anna Elisabeth nee Wittich Asmushausen (Schwager des Bräutigams: brother-in-law of groom) (Schuhmacher & Anspänner: Shoemaker & Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 26 Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Siemon Schade 64 Iba
1888 6 21 Jul 1888 (Hüttenarbeiter: Iron worker) Wilhelm Balthasar Kegel 9 Aug 1840 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Balthasar Kegel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Helene nee Gleim Iba Anna Marie Hohmann 11 Jun 1847 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schäfers: Shepherd) Lorenz Hohmann & Elisabeth nee Gebhard Iba (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Heinrich Gleim 65 Iba (Hülfsbahnwärter: Assistant railway signalman) Adam Eiszler 31 Iba
1888 7 25 Aug 1888 (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Mohr 1 Oct 1861 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) George Mohr & Anna Gertrude nee Zilch Gilfershausen Elisabeth Reinhard 25 Dec 1867 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Reinhard & (verstorbenen: deceased) Eva Elisabeth nee Koch Gilfershausen (Vater des Bräutigams: Father of groom) (Bauer: Farmer) George Mohr 61 Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher & Anspänner: Shoemaker & Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 26 Iba
1888 8 15 Sep 1888 (Bergmann: Miner) Georg Horn 24 Jan 1864 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Christian Friedrich Horn & Catharine Elisabeth nee Möller Gilfershausen Elisabeth Funck 7 Jun 1867 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Wilhelm Funck & Catharine Elisabeth nee Röhn Ronshausen (Schneider: Tailor) Conrad Möller 26 Gilfershausen (Einjährigfreiwillig Kaufmann: Annual volunteer merchant) Wilhelm Trusmers 24 Bremen
1888 9 22 Dec 1888 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Jakob Rudloph 13 Jul 1864 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Heinrich Rudloph & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Dorothea nee Leimbach Machtlos Martha Elisabeth Leimbach 29 Aug 1864 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Friedrich Heinrich Leimbach & Louise nee Lindemann Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Conrad Leimbach 23 Machtlos Catharine Martha Günther 22 Machtlos
1888 10 22 Dec 1888 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Conrad Leimbach 3 Mar 1865 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Georg Johannes Leimbach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Cath. Elisab. König Machtlos Catharine Martha Günther 21 Aug 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (Nagelhänders: Nail maker) Dietrich Günther & Eva Christine nee Sänger Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Jakob Rudloph 24 Machtlos Martha Elisabeth Rudloph nee Leimbach 22 Machtlos
1889 1 18 Jan 1889 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johannes Heinrich Gernhard 21 Jul 1862 Iba Iba (Kerbmachers: Notch maker) Heinrich Gernhard & Catharine Elisabeth nee Kegel Iba Louise König 28 Nov 1864 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Georg Philipp König & Anna Margrethe nee Fischer Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of bride) Heinrich Gernhard 56 Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Johann Georg Philipp König 53 Iba
1889 2 26 Jan 1889 (Holzhauer: Wood cutter) Johann Conrad Körzell 10 Sep 1833 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneiders: Tailor) Johann Adam Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elisabeth nee Schmidt Machtlos (Wittwe: Widow) Louise Leimbach nee Sänger 28 May 1847 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Joh. George Sänger & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elisabeth nee Gunther Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Weiszenborn 61 Iba (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Conrad Körzell 24 Machtlos
1889 3 9 Feb 1889 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Friedrich Rudloph 16 Feb 1862 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Heinrich Rudloph & Anna Dorothea nee Leimbach Machtlos Anna Catharine Klingenhöfer 15 Jan 1864 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Klingenhöfer & Anna Elisabeth nee Zöll Ronshausen (Fraulein: Miss) Emma Lobbes 25 Iba (Fraulein: Miss) Bertha Hüter 23 Iba
1889 4 27 Apr 1889 (Schneider & Anspänner: Tailor & Farmer) Martin Apel 8 Dec 1842 Ronshausen Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Apel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Catharine nee Welper Ronshausen Anna Marie Gerlach nee Scheuch, (Wittwe: Widow) of (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Joh. Gerlach 30 Aug 1849 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Scheuch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Möller Machtlos (Anspänner & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 54 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 70 Iba
1889 5 7 Sep 1889 (Fabrikarbeiter: Factory worker) Gottfried Berle 21 May 1867 Ermetheis Amt Gutensburg Ermetheis (Maurers: Bricklayer) Johannes Berle & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Gertrude nee Umbach Ermetheis Anna Margarethe Küch 6 May 1868 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Georg Küch & Louise nee Bomm Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johann Georg Küch, (Vater der Braut: father of bride) 62 Machtlos Anna Catharine Schmidt nee Küch, (Schwester der Braut: sister of bride) 35 Machtlos
1889 6 13 Nov 1889 (Bahnarbetier: Railway worker) Wilhelm Adam Hartig 30 Apr 1863 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Bricklayer) Heinrich Hartig & Anna Martha nee Roszbach Gilfershausen Katharine Elisabeth Knote 26 Sep 1868 Meckbach Meckback (jetzt in: currently in) Bebra (Taglöhners: Day laborer) Georg Conrad Knote & Anna Catharine Schade Meckbach (Mutter des Bräutigams: mother of groom) Anna Martha Hartig nee Roszbach 47 Gilfershausen (Anspänner & Schuhmacher: Farmer & Shoemaker) Martin Justus Stunz 27 Iba
1889 7 22 Nov 1889 (Landwirth: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Eckhard 12 Dec 1865 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Andreas Eckhard & Hanna Justine nee Fernau Gilfershausen Katharine Schnorr 11 Feb 1867 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Ludwig Schnorr & Katharine Elisabeth nee Keszler Gilfershausen (Lehrer: Teacher) Matthäus August Louis Holl 24 Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Conrad Reinhard 47 Gilfershausen
1889 8 7 Dec 1889 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Carl Heinrich Rudloph 19 Jul 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Heinrich Rudloph & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Dorothea nee Leimbach Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Katharine Günther 10 Sep 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (Weißbinders: Cooper) Adam Jacob Günther & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Bauer & Wirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 37 Iba (Schuhmacher & Anspänner: Shoemaker & Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 27 Iba
1889 9 9 Dec 1889 (Lehrer: Teacher) Matthäus August Louis Holl 10 Jul 1865 Schwarzenhasel Gilfershausen (Sattlers & Bürgermeisters: Saddle maker & Mayor) Justus Holl & Anna Maria nee Rasch Schwarzenhasel Sophie Reinhard 3 Feb 1866 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Conrad Reinhard & Sophie Anna Katharine nee Rubesam Gilfershausen (Lehrer: Teacher) Friedrich Hebeler 21 Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Daniel König 29 Iba
1889 10 26 Dec 1889 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Kehl 1 Sep 1866 Iba Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johann Georg Kehl & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharine Elisabeth nee König Iba Anna Katharine Erbe 2 Dec 1869 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Heinrich Erbe & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharine Elisabeth nee Adam Iba (Bauer & Gastwirth: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld 37 Iba (Soldat: Soldier) George Erbe 21 Hanau
1890 1 10 Jan 1890 (Weißbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Gernhard 7 Dec 1865 Iba Iba (Kerbmachers: Notch maker) Heinrich Gernhard & Katharine Elisabeth nee Kegel Iba (bisherige Dienstmagd: Former maid) Anna Katharine Schneider 2 Feb 1866 Ronshausen Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (unverehelichten: unmarried) Anna Katharine Schneider Ronshausen (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johannes Gernhard 28 Iba (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Heinrich Gleim 66 Iba
1890 2 17 Jan 1890 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Georg Schmidt 13 Oct 1866 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & Anna Barbara nee Bauer Gilfershausen Katharine Martha Hühner 29 Jan 1868 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bergmanns: Miner) Conrad Hühner & Elisabeth nee Keszler Gilfershausen (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt 59 Gilfershausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Schmidt 23 Machtlos
1890 3 17 Jan 1890 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Schmidt 3 Apr 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Peter Schmidt & Gertrude nee Schneider Machtlos Anna Elisabeth Bachmann 6 Oct 1865 Richelsdörfer Gebirge Richelsdörfer Gebirge (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Bachmann & Marthe Elisabeth nee Vockenberg Richelsdörfer Gebirge (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt 59 Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Georg Schmidt 23 Gilfershausen
1890 4 16 Mar 1890 (Bauer: Farmer) George Heinrich Schweitzer 4 Jul 1852 Rautenhausen Rautenhausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Schweitzer & Anna Katharine nee Leist Rautenhausen Martha Elisabeth Wettich 25 Jan 1860 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich & Katharine nee Gerlach Iba (Vater des Braut: father of bride) Wilhelm Wettich 52 Iba (Onkel der Braut: uncle of bride) Johannes Gerlach 66 Iba
1890 5 27 May 1890 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Ludwig Willner 2 Aug 1859 Unterweisenbrunn Hanau (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Franz Willner & Caroline nee Schreiner Unterweisenbrunn Anna Marie Elisabeth Biesel 30 Jul 1868 Iba Hanau (Sattlers: Saddle maker) Nikolaus Biesel & Katharine Elisabeth nee Krapf Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Nikolaus Biesel 51 Iba (Großvater der Braut: grandfather of bride) Daniel Krapf 86 Iba
1890 6 14 Jun 1890 (Bergmann & Musikus: Miner & Musician) Georg Philipp Selig 16 Jan 1866 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Musikanten: Musician) Wilhelm Selig & Anna Catharine nee Lindemann Iba Friederike Caroline Mehler 14 May 1858 Salza Salza (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Johann Louis Mehler & Friederike Henriette nee Thiemrodt Salza (Musikus: Musician) Georg Philipp König 55 Iba (Kiefer: Cooper) Georg Conrad 39 Iba
1890 7 21 Jun 1890 (Kaufmann: Merchant) Christian Heinrich Hitzeroth 31 May 1854 Waldkappel Waldkappel (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kaufmanns: Merchant) Lorenz Hitzeroth & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Möller Waldkappel Minna Bertha Olga Kiehm 6 Jun 1863 Hohenbergen Gilfershausen (Gutsbesitzers: Landowner) Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Kiehm & Anna Regine nee Schäfer Gilfershausen (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) (Bahnmeister: Railway boss) Heinrich Carl Schunemann 40 Bebra (Landwirth: Farmer) Gustav Kiehm 35 Gilfershausen
1890 8 21 Dec 1890 (Bauer: Farmer) Justin Kellner 21 Dec 1859 Süss Süss (Bauern: Farmer) Georg Kellner & Anna Martha nee Braun Süss Anna Marie Nölke 24 Sep 1862 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilihelm Nölke & Anna Sabine nee Bick Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Wilhelm Nölke 54 Iba (Bruder der Braut: brother of bride) Georg Wilhelm Nölke 24 Iba
1891 1 13 Jan 1891 (Bauer: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Nölke 11 Jan 1867 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke & Anna Sabine nee Bick Iba Anna Elisabeth Claus 13 Oct 1863 Asmushausen Asmushausen (Bürgermeister & Bauern: Mayor & Farmer) George Wilhelm Claus & Marie Elisabeth nee Reinhard Asmushausen (Vater des Bräutigam: father of groom) Wilhelm Nölke 54 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johann Georg Rüppel 43 Iba
1891 2 15 Jan 1891 (Schäfer: Shepherd) Conrad König 25 Jun 1863 Weiterode Bebra (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich König & Anna Kunigunde nee Herwig Weiterode Christine Bauer 10 Feb 1866 Iba Bebra (Weißbinders: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharine Lindemann Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (Weißbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 53 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 73 Iba
1891 3 24 Jan 1891 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Heinrich Homeier 4 May 1863 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Georg Wilhelm Homeier & Anna Christine nee Hobert Iba Katharine Elisabeth Röhn 30 Nov 1868 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Caspar Röhn & Katharine Elisabeth nee Soldan Iba (Großvater der Braut: grandfather of bride) (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Peter Soldan 74 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 51 Iba
1891 4 11 Feb 1891 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Wilhelm Leimbach 18 Apr 1859 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Georg Johannes Leimbach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine Elisabeth König Machtlos Katharine Marie Kallenbach 3 Jul 1868 Groszensee Groszensee (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Kallenbach & Martha Elisabeth nee Sänger Groszensee (Schuhmacher & Anspänner: Shoemaker & Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 29 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 72 Iba
1891 5 14 Mar 1891 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Peter Schmidt 23 Jan 1869 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (unverehelichten: unmarried) Anna Marie Schmidt Gilfershausen Marie Elisabeth Wetzel 23 Jan 1868 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern & Wirth: Farmer) Johann Ernst Wetzel & Katharine Elisabeth nee Struber Gilfershausen (Schneider: Tailor) Conrad Müller 27 Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Langheld 32 Iba
1891 6 26 Apr 1891 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Christoph Engelhardt 18 Jun 1866 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Dienstknecht: Servant) Christian Engelhardt & Elisabeth nee Kerch Nentershausen Katharine Elisabeth Holzhauer 7 Jul 1867 Solz Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Dienstknechts: Servant) Johannes Holzhauer & Anna Katharine nee Schäfer Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Heinrich Hüner 31 Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Heinrich Schmidt 22 Iba
1891 7 28 May 1891 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Georg Schmidt 13 Oct 1866 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & Anna Barbara nee Bauer Gilfershausen Catharine Claus 27 May 1865 Asmushausen Asmushausen (Bauern: Farmer) Nicolaus Claus & Catharine Elisabeth nee Apel Asmushausen (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt 61 Gilfershausen (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 28 Iba
1891 8 12 Jun 1891 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johannes Heinrich Gernhardt 20 Jul 1862 Iba Iba (Kerbmachers: Notch maker) Heinrich Gernhardt & Catharine Elisabeth nee Kegel Iba Dorothea Christine Eberhardt 20 Dec 1865 Metzlar Solz (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Christoph Eberhardt & Gertrude nee Wills Solz (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Heinrich Gernhardt 59 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Kegel 51 Iba
1891 9 3 Oct 1891 (Wagner: Wagoner) Wilhelm Stutzmann 12 Jan 1864 Iba Iba (Wagners & Anspänners: Wagoner & Farmer) Ernst Stutzmann & Katharine Elisabeth nee Hühner Iba Katharine Elisabeth Lappe 20 Nov 1866 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Lappe & Anna Elisabeth nee Soldan Iba (pensionierte Bergmann: Retired miner) Johannes Böttner 40 Iba (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) (Soldat: Soldier) Jacob Stutzmann 25 Iba
1891 10 5 Nov 1891 (Landwirth: Farmer) Emil Alwin Lange 21 Mar 1855 Hirschberg bei Gera Gilfershausen (Gutsbesitzers: Landowner) Johann Gottlieb Eduard Lange & Ernestine nee Reineck Hirschfeld Auguste Clara Caecilia Kiehm 16 Jun 1870 Hohenbergen Gilfershausen (Gutsbesitzers: Landowner) Ernst Friedrich Ferdinand Kiehm & Anna Regine nee Schäfer Gilfershausen (Bruder der Braut: brother of bride) Gustav Kiehm 36 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Paul Mohr 58 Gilfershausen
1891 11 28 Nov 1891 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Justus Stein 3 Apr 1867 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Wilhelm Stein & Anna Marie nee Hildebrand Gilfershausen Elisabeth Goszlar 13 Jul 1868 Ronshausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Goszlar & Sophie nee Mähler Ronshausen (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Wilhelm Stein 57 Gilfershausen (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 73 Iba
1892 1 13 Feb 1892 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Jacob Hohmann 12 Jul 1867 Iba Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Jacob Christoph Hohmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Katharine nee Knierim Iba Martha Elisabeth nee Schröder 11 Apr 1873 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Heinrich Schröder & Anna Elisabeth nee Tann Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Jacob Christoph Hohmann 56 Iba (Fraulein: Miss) Emma Fiebig 26 Cassel
1892 2 19 Mar 1892 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Heinrich Fusz 17 Oct 1868 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Conrad Heinrich Fusz & Anna Katharine nee Hofmann Gilfershausen Elisabeth Hemmerstadt 28 May 1861 Rockensüss Rockensüss (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Conrad Hemmerstadt & Catharine nee Schweitzer Rockensüss (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Heinrich Johannes Strube 25 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 38 Iba
1892 3 19 Mar 1892 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Heinrich Johannes Strube 2 Nov 1867 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Strube & Anna Margarethe nee Hobert Iba Katharine Hartig 1 Jul 1869 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Hartig & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharine nee Brod Iba (Stiefvater des Bräutigams: step father of groom) George Schaub 38 Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Jacob Hartig 48 Iba
1892 4 23 Apr 1892 (Lokomotivheizer: Train fireman) Georg Friedrich Wilhelm Schuchard 21 Jul 1868 Iba Nuttlar (Bestwig) in Westphalen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kohlenmessers: Coal surveyor) Georg Schuchard & Anna Katharine nee Keulmann Iba Anna Sabine Stutzmann 28 Aug 1868 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann & Katharine Elisabeth nee Hühner Iba (Hütterarbeiter: Iron worker) Wilhelm Kegel I 59 Iba (Hüttenarbeiter: Iron worker) George Keulmann 40 Iba
1892 5 23 Apr 1892 (Landwirth: Farmer) Conrad Hohmann 7 Feb 1863 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Christian Hohmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharine nee Eberhardt Gilfershausen Martha Marie Elisabeth Tann 31 Aug 1869 Iba Gilfershausen (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Tann & Sophie Elise nee Lämmert Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) George Strube 52 Iba (Kutscher: Coachman) Heinrich Schmidt 22 Iba
1892 6 30 Apr 1892 (Handelsmann: Salesman) Adam Heinrich Günther 26 Oct 1868 Machtlos Erfurt (Nagelhändlers: Nail distributor) Dietrich Günther & Eva Christine nee Sänger Machtlos Louise Therese Friedericke Kerst 5 Jun 1865 Walschleben Walschleben (Gemeindeschätzers: Community appraisers) Heinrich Wilhelm Ludwig Kerst & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharine Wilhelmine nee Lösser Walschleben (Handelsmann: Salesman) August Landershausen 27 Erfurt (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Heinrich Heidenreich 25 Erfurt
1892 7 14 May 1892 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Wassermann 16 Oct 1867 Asmushausen Asmushausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners & Feldhüters: Day laborer & Field guard) Nikolaus Wassermann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Marie nee Landau Asmushausen Katharine Elisabeth Hartig 20 Apr 1865 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Bricklayer) Heinrich Hartig & Anna Martha nee Roszbach Gilfershausen (Bauer & Wirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 40 Iba (Anspänner & Schuhmacher: Farmer & Shoemaker) Martin Stunz 30 Iba
1892 8 14 May 1892 (Hülfswagenmeister: Assistant master wagoner) Wilhelm Peter Lappe 2 Nov 1869 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Lappe & Anna Elisabeth nee Soldan Iba Anna Margrethe Willig 11 Oct 1869 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Christoph Willig & Anna Elise nee Hartig Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (pensionierten Bergmann: Retired miner) Christoph Willig 58 Iba (pensionierte Bergmann: Retired miner) Johannes Böttner 41 Iba
1892 9 21 Jul 1892 (Anspänner & Hülfsbahnwärter: Farmer & Assistant railway signalman) Jacob Riemenschneider 14 Jul 1848 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Anspänners: Farmer) Martin Riemenschneider & (verstorbenen: deceased) Cath. Elisabeth nee König Iba Katharine Elisabeth Schuchardt 8 Mar 1864 Rockensüss Rockensüss (Akermanns: Farmer) Johannes Schuchardt & Anna Marie nee Schade Rockensüss (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jacob Holzhauer 46 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 40 Iba
1892 10 15 Oct 1892 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Dietrich Johannes Schmidt 19 Jun 1869 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Dietrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Lindemann Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elisabeth Zöll 10 Sep 1868 Ronshausen Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Caspar Zöll & Anna Barbara nee Apel Ronshausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Stunz 30 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Moritz 41 Solz
1892 11 12 Nov 1892 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Friedrich Hartig 4 Nov 1872 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Hartig & Anna Martha nee Rossbach Gilfershausen Sophie Hesz 25 Aug 1870 Ronshausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Heinrich Hesz & Katharine Elisabeth nee Fey Ronshausen (Mutter des Bräutigams: mother of groom) Anna Martha Hartig 50 Gilfershausen (Schreiner: Carpenter) Reinhard Beck 26 Dens
1892 12 14 Dec 1892 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Wilhelm Leimbach 25 Aug 1867 Machtlos Machtlos (Weißbinders: Cooper) Jacob Leimbach & Anna Katharine nee Lindemann Machtlos Anna Dorothea Schmidt 9 Sep 1866 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Küfers & frühern Bürgermeisters: Cooper & Former mayor) Adam Wilhelm Schmidt & Anna Martha nee Eger Machtlos (Rittergutspachter: Manor tenant) Victor Hüter 34 Dens (Bauer & Wirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 40 Iba
1892 13 27 Dec 1892 (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Carl Friedrich Georg Theodor Hüter 9 Oct 1856 Iba Iba Georg Hüter & (verstorbenen: deceased) Caroline Luise Mathilde Amalie Bertha nee Finck Iba Hilde Auguste Susanne Marie Amalie Christiane Hansmann 14 Oct 1865 Holzhausen bei Homberg Wahlershausen Philipp Werner Hansmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Marie nee Schadt Wahlershausen (Doctor: Doctor) Carl Hernsmann 40 Wahlershausen (Fraulein: Miss) Bertha Hüter 26 Iba
1892 14 31 Dec 1892 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Otto Körzell 31 Jan 1869 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johann Conrad Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos Anna Margarethe Waitz 21 Mar 1869 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Nikolaus Waitz & Anna Katharine nee Rohrbach Ronshausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Stunz 30 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 73 Iba
1893 1 6 Jan 1893 (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Wilhelm Adam 16 Jun 1867 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Georg Jacob Adam & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Elisabeth nee Hübner Iba Anna Margrethe Kehl 27 Oct 1868 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Brick layer) Johann Georg Kehl & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharine Elisabeth nee König Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Bergmann: Miner) Georg Jacob Adam 58 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer 44 Iba
1893 2 14 Jan 1893 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Apel 3 Feb 1866 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Friedrich Apel & Elisabeth nee Lämmert Iba Elisabeth Grunewald 11 Oct 1868 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Grunewald & Sophie Christine nee Krapf Iba (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Justus Stunz 31 Iba (Bauer & Wirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 40 Iba
1893 3 11 Feb 1893 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes König 11 May 1867 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Bernhard König & Martha Elisabeth nee Schneider Iba Martha Elisabeth Nölke 10 Nov 1868 Iba Iba (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Heinrich Nölke & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Eberlein Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Heinrich Nölke 51 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein 44 Iba
1893 4 30 Mar 1893 (Landwirth: Farmer) George Heinrich Hildebrandt 18 Dec 1865 Bebra Bebra (Landwirths & frühern Bürgermeisters: Farmer & Former mayor) Paul Hildebrandt & Anna Cath. nee Landgrebe Bebra Anna Catharine Elisabeth Salzmann 2 Jan 1873 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schneiders & Gastwirths: Tailor & Innkeeper) Johannes Salzmann & Anna Catharine nee Fischer Gilfershausen (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Johannes Salzmann 59 Gilfershausen (Onkel der Braut: uncle of bride) Balthasar Fischer 68 Iba
1893 5 2 Apr 1893 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Möller 18 Nov 1870 Ronshausen Iba (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Marie Möller Iba Sophie Krapf 14 Dec 1864 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Balthasar Krapf & Elisabeth nee Tann Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Valentin Holzhauer 41 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Martin Weissenborn 38 Iba
1893 6 8 Apr 1893 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Georg Wilhelm Kegel 13 Sep 1863 Iba Iba (Maurers & Anspänners: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kegel & Katharine Elisabeth nee Schuchard Iba Anna Katharine Adam 18 Dec 1868 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Adam & Anna Katharine nee Gerlach Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Wilhelm Kegel 61 Iba (Vetter der Braut: cousin of bride) Heinrich Gerlach 40 Iba
1893 7 11 Apr 1893 (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Conrad Jacob Carl Victor Hüter 25 Jul 1858 Iba Dens Georg Wilhelm Ferdinand Hüter & (verstorbenen: deceased) Car. Luise Math. Amalie Bertha nee Finck Iba Anna Gertrude Wilhelmine Elise Gerda Sprengel 26 Dec 1865 Cassel Cassel Hermann Sprengel & Marie nee Dreydorf Cassel (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Hermann Sprengel 76 Cassel (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Theodor Hüter 36 Iba
1893 8 13 Apr 1893 (Postbote: Mail carrier) Wilhelm Schäfer 5 Sep 1865 Bebra Bebra (Schäfers: Shepherd) Heinrich Schäfer & Anna Catharine nee Reinmöller Bebra Elise Schäfer 10 Jan 1867 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern & frühern Kastenmeisters: Farmer & Church office administrator) Wilhelm Schäfer & Elisabeth nee Weissenborn Gilfershausen (Anspänner & Musikant: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König 58 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 74 Iba
1893 9 8 Jul 1893 (Landwirth: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Langheld 8 Apr 1855 Iba Iba (damaligen Bürgermeisters & Bauern: Former mayor & Farmer) Michael Langheld & Christine Elisab. nee König Iba (Wittwe: Widow) Martha Elisabeth Claus nee Manns 13 Nov 1850 Iba Iba (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Daniel Manns & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba (Wirth & Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 40 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Funk 34 Iba
1893 10 17 Nov 1893 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Martin Weiszenborn 8 Mar 1855 Iba Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Conrad Weiszenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie nee Lindemann Iba Martha Elisabeth Ullrich 14 May 1866 Rockensüss Rockensüss (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Ullrich & Anna Martha nee Noeding Rockensüss (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Conrad Weiszenborn 66 Iba (Dienstknecht: Servant) Valentin Holzhauer 42 Iba
1893 11 9 Dec 1893 (Schneider: Tailor) Conrad Möller 3 Feb 1862 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Gertrude Möller Gilfershausen Anna Katharine Wetzel 28 Dec 1863 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wirths & Bauern: Farmer) Johann Ernst Wetzel & Katharine Elisabeth nee Strüber Gilfershausen (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johann Peter Schmidt 26 Gilfershausen (Schneider: Tailor) Georg Wilhelm Schneider 39 Iba
1894 1 20 Jan 1894 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Conrad Leimbach 14 Oct 1862 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Georg Johannes Leimbach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Catharine Elisabeth nee König Machtlos Anna Elisabeth Günther 13 Sep 1868 Machtlos Machtlos (Weißbinders: Cooper) Adam Jacob Günther & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Georg Langheld 36 Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Michael Langheld 74 Iba
1894 2 27 Jan 1894 (Landwirth: Farmer) Emil Friedrich Backhaus 24 Jun 1861 Siegelbech Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Heinrich Backhaus & (verstorbenen: deceased) Johanne Auguste Christiane nee Stade Gilfershausen Katharine Messer 4 Mar 1868 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Mühlenbauers & Schreiner: Milling farmer & Carpenter) Johann Georg Messer & Angelika nee Schweitzer Gilfershausen (Vater der Braut: father of bride) Johann Georg Messer 55 Gilfershausen (Bürgermeister: Mayor) Wilhelm Eckhardt 42 Gilfershausen
1894 3 14 Mar 1894 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Wilhelm Krapf 6 Dec 1866 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters & Anspänners: Mayor & Farmer) Heinrich Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Cath. Elisab. nee Grunewald Iba Anna Elisabeth Krapf nee Schuchard, (Wittwe: Widow) of (verstorbenen: deceased) Jacob Heinrich Krapf 2 Dec 1855 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kohlenmessers: Coal surveyor) George Schuchard & Anna Catharine nee Keulmann Iba (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) (Bergmann: Miner) Nikolaus Krapf 40 Iba (Schwager des Bräutigams: brother-in-law of groom) (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 44 Iba
1894 4 17 Mar 1894 (Landwirth: Farmer) Carl Wilhelm Mohr 4 Sep 1868 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Paulus Mohr & Katharine Elisabeth nee Schäfer Gilfershausen Martha Catharine Elisabeth Bornscheuer 11 Jan 1872 Berneburg Berneburg (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Hartmann Bornscheuer & Eva Elisabeth nee Rehm Berneburg (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) Paulus Mohr 60 Gilfershausen (Onkel der Braut: uncle of bride) (Bauer: Farmer) Andreas Eckhardt 53 Gilfershausen
1894 5 25 Mar 1894 (Wagner: Wagoner) Jacob Daniel Stutzmann 8 May 1866 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann & Katharine Elisabeth nee Hübne Iba Katharine Elisabeth Fromm 26 May 1866 Iba Iba (Schafmeisters: Sheep farm overseer) George Fromm & Anna Marie nee Hohmann Iba (Vater der Braut: father of bride) (Schafmeister: Sheep farm overseer) George Fromm 58 Iba (Vater des Bräutigams: father of groom) (Wagner: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann 64 Iba
1894 6 13 Apr 1894 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Zies 17 Aug 1867 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schneiders: Tailor) Heinrich Zies & Anna Gertrude nee Hildebrand Gilfershausen Katharine Gunkel 20 Jun 1865 Frankenheim Blankenheim (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Jacob Gunkel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharine nee Schäfer Frankenheim (Schwager der Braut: brother-in-law of bride) (Taglöhner: Day laborer) George Blakkert 41 Blankenheim (Vetter des Bräutigams: cousin of groom) (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Mohr 34 Gilfershausen
1894 7 21 Apr 1894 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Jacob Hohmann 12 Jul 1867 Iba Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Jacob Christoph Hohmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Catharine nee Knierim Iba Anna Katharine Schröder 4 Aug 1875 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Weißbinders & Bergmanns: Cooper & Miner) Heinrich Schröder & Anna Elisabeth nee Tann Iba (Mutter der Braut: mother of bride) Anna Elisabeth Schröder 55 Iba (Wirthschafterin: Housekeeper) Anna Hold 18 Iba
1894 8 2 May 1894 (Gutspächter: Tenant farmer) Gustav Kuchler 27 Oct 1871 Passau Friesenhausen bei Hofheim Joseph Kuchler & Katharine nee Seidl Passau in Bayern Mathilde Caroline Elfriede Marie Bertha Hüter 23 Apr 1866 Iba Iba (frühern Gutsbesitzers: Former landowner) Georg Hüter & (verstorbenen: deceased) Caroline Luise Mathilde Amalie Bertha nee Finck Iba (Schwester der Braut: sister of bride) (Lehrerin: Teacher) Elfriede Hüter 38 Iba (Bruder der Braut: brother of bride) (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Theodor Hüter 36 Iba
1894 9 25 May 1894 (Landwirth: Farmer) Konrad Daniel Wetterau 24 Mar 1865 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Daniel Wetterau & Luise nee König Iba Anna Elisabeth König 7 Aug 1874 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Martin König & Luise nee Goth Iba (Bruder des Bräutigams: brother of groom) (Landwirth: Farmer) Wilhelm Wetterau 31 Iba (Vetter des Bräutigams: cousin of groom) (Landwirth: Farmer) Wilhelm Wetterau 33 Iba
1894 10 7 Jul 1894 (Hülfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Eduard Konrad Heinrich Roth 13 May 1862 Lüdersdorf Lüdersdorf (Mühlenbesitzers: Mill owner) Hermann Roth & (verstorbenen: deceased) Johannete nee Möller Lüdersdorf Martha Elisabeth Holzhauer 5 Nov 1868 Gutshof, Gunkelrode Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schäfers: Shepherd) Caspar Holzhauer & Katharine Elisabeth nee Brod Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Jakob Hartig 51 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Daniel Holzhauer 34 Iba
1895 1 19 Jan 1895 (Eisenbahnwärter: Railway signalman) Johannes Karl Peter 9 Mar 1843 Rothenkirchen Kreis Hünfeld Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Heinrich Peter & Anna Barbara nee Kemler Rothenkirchen Elisabeth Daube 15 Apr 1861 Mengshausen Kreis Hersfeld Mengshausen (Maurers: Bricklayer) Valentin Daube & Anna Catharina nee König Mengshausen (Bauer: Farmer) Nikolaus Reimold 32 Gilfershausen (Maurer: Bricklayer) Georg Wettlaufer 45 Mengshausen Kreis Hersfeld
1895 2 26 Jan 1895 (Bergmann: Miner) George Heinrich König 5 Jun 1871 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Bernhardt König & Martha Elisabeth nee Schneider Iba Catharina Elisabeth Rimbach 9 Oct 1870 Blankenbach Blankenbach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Andreas Rimbach & Anna Christine nee Bachmann Blankenbach (Bauer: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 50 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Gabriel Bachmann 40 Iba
1895 3 3 Aug 1895 (Weisbinder: Cooper) Johann Heinrich Rabe 10 Jul 1868 Grandenborn Kreis Eschwege Grandenborn (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Heinrich Rabe II & Anna Katharina nee Heyderich Grandenborn Kreis Eschwege Anna Sabille Semmler 18 Nov 1848 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schäfers: Shepherd) Johann Daniel Semmler & Anna Christine nee Engel Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Wilhelm Nölke 28 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 41 Iba
1895 4 5 Oct 1895 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Stein 18 Oct 1869 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Wilhelm Stein & Anna Maria nee Hildebrandt Gilfershausen Wilhelmine Kehr 18 Sep 1872 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen (Hülfsweichenstellers: Assistant switchman) Christian Kehr & Luise nee Kleim Gilfershausen (Schneider: Tailor) Konrad Möller 32 Gilfershausen (Ziegelstienmacher: Brick maker) Heinrich Kehr 25 Gilfershausen
1895 5 11 Dec 1895 (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Christian Ludwig Stöcker 10 Jan 1871 Asmushausen Kreis Rotenburg Asmushausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Stöcker & Anna Barbara nee Katzmann Asmushausen Kreis Rotenburg Anna Katharina Schmidt 14 May 1867 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Martha Schmidt Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Philipp König 60 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 50 Iba
1896 1 11 Jan 1896 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Karl Johannes Rößner 16 Oct 1870 Datterode Kreis Eschwege Hof Gunkelrode jetzt in Iba (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Katharina Rößner Datterode Kreis Eschwege Anna Katharina Degenhardt 1 Dec 1867 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Konrad Degenhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Maria nee Burghardt Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Konrad Degenhardt (Vater der Braut: father of bride) 58 Iba (Landwirth & Schmied: Farmer & Blacksmith) Jakob Tann II 49 Iba
1896 2 3 Feb 1896 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Mohr 22 Dec 1865 Almushof bei Obersuhl Kreis Rotenburg Almushof bei Obersuhl Kreis Rotenburg (Gutsbesitzers: Landowner) Carl Mohr & Anna Margretha nee Katzmann Almushof bei Obersuhl Anna Katharina Krapf 10 Dec 1862 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirth & Kastenmeister: Farmer & Church office administrator) Daniel Balthasar Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Christine nee Brod Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 42 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf (Bruder der Braut: brother of bride) 29 Iba
1896 3 15 Feb 1896 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 18 Mar 1866 Iba Iba (Landwirth & Kastenmeister: Farmer & Church office administrator) Daniel Balthasar Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Christine nee Brod Iba Anna Maria Katharina Holzhauer 5 May 1870 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Balthasar Holzhauer & Anna Elisabeth nee Banz Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johann Balthasar Holzhauer (Vater der Braut: father of bride) 50 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Mohr  30 Almushof bei Obersuhl
1896 4 15 Feb 1896 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Wilhelm Leimbach 25 Aug 1867 Machtlos Machtlos (Weisbinders: Cooper) Jakob Leimbach & Anna Katharina nee Lindemann Machtlos Martha Elisabeth Schmidt 18 Apr 1871 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Küfers: Cooper) Adam Wilhelm Schmidt & Anna Martha nee Eger Machtlos (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 57 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 29 Iba
1896 5 29 Feb 1896 (Kiefer: Cooper) Friedrich Schäfer 22 Jul 1870 Blankenheim hn21 Kreis Rotenburg Blankenheim Kreis Rotenburg (Bahnwärter: Railway signalman) Peter Schäfer & Henriette nee Becker Blankenheim Anna Christina Krapf 29 Jun 1866 Iba hn4 Iba hn148 (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Krapf 27 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Johannes Krapf 24 Iba
1896 6 21 Mar 1896 (Ziegelsteinmacher: Brick maker) Konrad Bernhardt Sandrock 24 May 1865 Thurnhosbach Kreis Eschwege Thurnhosbach Kreis Eschwege (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Sandrock & Elise nee Röhn Thurnhosbach Kreis Eschwege Luise Schuchard 25 Oct 1867 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bauern: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard & Martha Elisabeth nee Fischer Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bauer: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard 57 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 30 Iba
1896 7 23 May 1896 (Landwirth: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Wetterau 27 Apr 1861 Iba Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Wetterau & Martha Elisabeth nee Krauße Iba Katharina Wettich 17 Feb 1869 Iba Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Wettich & Anna Katharina nee Brod Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 46 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 30 Iba
1897 1 23 Jan 1897 (Schaffner: Conductor) Heinrich Gerlach 12 Dec 1868 Machtlos Dortmund (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Jakob Gerlach & Anna Maria nee Scheuch Machtlos Elise Anna Martha Wolf 2 Feb 1871 Machtlos Machtlos (Bürgermeister & Landwirth: Mayor & Farmer) Michael Wolf & Anna Martha nee Schuhmann Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Apel 54 Machtlos (Bäcker: Baker) Karl Heinrich Däche 26 Iba
1897 2 30 Jan 1897 (Ziegelsteinarbeiter: Brick worker) Friedrich Wilhelm Kersten 29 Mar 1866 Heyerode Heyerode (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Martin Kersten & Anna Barbara nee Schlichting Heyerode Anna Elise Margaretha Bauer 12 Jun 1873 Iba Iba (Weisbinders: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer & Anna Christine nee Lindemann Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 51 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 59 Iba
1897 3 6 Feb 1897 (Wittwer: Widow) (Müller: Miller) Heinrich Georg Schmidt 13 Oct 1866 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & Anna Barbara nee Bauer Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Klingenhöfer 13 Apr 1870 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Klingenhöfer & Anna Elisabeth nee Zöll Ronshausen (Schuhmacher & Gastwirth: Shoemaker & Innkeeper) Heinrich Keulmann 49 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johann Konrad Eckhardt 27 Gilfershausen
1897 4 13 Feb 1897 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 17 Jan 1869 Iba Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Koch Iba Anna Katharina König 23 Nov 1868 Iba Iba (Landwirth & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) Johann Georg Philipp König & Anna Margretha nee Fischer Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 58 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 30 Iba
1897 5 3 Apr 1897 (Eisenbahn Hülfsbremser: Railway assistant brakeman) Andreas Karl Peter 15 Jan 1870 Steinau Kreis Schlüctern Gilfershausen (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Johannes Karl Peter & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elisabeth nee Peter Gilfershausen Maria Kolb 17 Jun 1877 Bebra Gilfershausen (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Philipp Kolb & Margarethe nee Roth Gilfershausen (Bahnwärter: Railway signalman) Philipp Kolb 57 Gilfershausen (Bäcker: Baker) Heinrich Däche 26 Iba
1897 6 3 Jul 1897  (Wittwer: Widower) (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) George Wilhelm Krapf 6 Dec 1866 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters & Bergmanns: Mayor & Miner) Heinrich Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Grunewald Iba Luise Kegel 28 Nov 1865 Iba Iba (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Wilhelm Kegel & Katharina Elisabeth nee Schuchard Iba (Hüttenarbeiter: Iron worker) Wilhelm Kegel 65 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Peter Krapf 45 Iba
1897 7 31 Jul 1897 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johann Georg Adam 11 Nov 1859 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Adam & Anna Katharina nee Gerlach Iba Anna Martha Wettich 4 Jul 1870 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich & Katharine nee Gerlach Iba (Bäcker & Gastwirth: Baker & Innkeeper) Philipp Däche 55 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Gerlach 45 Iba
1897 8 26 Sep 1897 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Konrad Heinrich Siebert 20 Feb 1871 Machtlos Machtlos (Anspänners: Farmer) Wilhelm Balthasar Siebert & Barbara Elisabeth nee Ehmer Machtlos Margaretha Körzel 28 Jun 1875 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Körzel & Elisabeth nee Günther Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 31 Iba (Kutscher: Coachman) Georg Bauer 29 Iba
1897 9 2 Oct 1897 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Andreas Schmidt 13 Sep 1874 Blankenbach Kreis Rotenburg Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Heinrich Schmidt & Katharina Luise nee Thron Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Elisabeth Möller 8 Apr 1874 Ronshausen Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Maria Möller (jetzt Wittwe: now widow) of (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Schaub Iba (Ziegelsteinmeister: Master brick worker) Johannes Koch 51 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 50 Iba
1898 1 12 Feb 1898 (Landwirth: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Wettich (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 3 Jul 1866 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich & Katharina nee Gerlach Iba Katharina Elisabeth Homeier (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 8 Mar 1869 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Georg Wilhelm Homeier & Anna Christine nee Hobert Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johann Georg Adam 38 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Homeier 33 Iba
1898 2 5 Mar 1898 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Balthasar Wilhelm Siebert (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 16 Nov 1867 Machtlos Machtlos (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Balthasar Siebert & Barbara Elisabeth nee Ehmer Machtlos Anna Margaretha Schneider (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 15 May 1872 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Schneider & Martha Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos (Ziegelsteimacher: Brick maker) Wilhelm Schneider 27 Machtlos (Ziegelsteinmacher: Brick maker) Konrad Heinrich Siebert 27 Machtlos
1898 3 2 Apr 1898 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Andreas Christian Kegel (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 15 Apr 1872 Iba Iba (Maurers: Bricklayer) Konrad Kegel & Anna Martha nee Möller Iba Dorothea Elisabeth Tann (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 7 Jan 1866 Iba Iba (Bahnhofarbeiters: Railway worker) Jakob Tann & Sophie Katharine Elisabeth nee Lämmert Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Konrad Kegel 53 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Wilhelm Prentzell 37 Iba
1898 4 4 Jun 1898 (Kutscher: Coachman) Johann Georg Bauer (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 23 Dec 1867 Iba Hersfeld (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Lindemann Iba Anna Christine Adam (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 27 Nov 1869 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Wilhelm Adam & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 53 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 32 Iba
1898 5 10 Jun 1898 (Landwirth & Schuhmacher: Farmer & Shoemaker) Valentin Wolf (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 12 May 1874 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeister & Schuhmacher: Mayor & Shoemaker) Michael Wolf & Anna Martha nee Schumann Machtlos Anna Martha Möller (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 18 Feb 1873 Machtlos Machtlos (Schumacher & Landwirth: Shoemaker & Farmer) Johannes Möller & Martha Elisabeth nee Sieling Machtlos (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johann Adam Möller 22 Machtlos (Wagner: Wagoner) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf 50 Iba
1898 6 17 Sep 1898 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Apel (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 21 Aug 1869 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Apel & Sophie nee Krapf Iba Anna Katharina Martha Elisabeth Wetterau (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 17 Apr 1879 Iba Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Wetterau & Martha Elisabeth nee Krauße Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 32 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Otto Eimer 32 Berka a/w Großherzogthum Sachsen
1898 7 18 Sep 1898 (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Otto Eimer (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 8 Sep 1866 Berka a/w Großherzogthum Sachsen Berka a/w Großherzogthum Sachsen (Bürgers & Landwirth: Townsman & Farmer) Jakob Eimer & Anna Margaretha nee Schill Berka a/w Großherzogthum Sachsen Louise Martha Elisabeth Wetterau (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 1 Nov 1871 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Landwirth & Schuhmachermeister: Farmer & Master shoe maker) Martin Wetterau & Martha Elisabeth nee Krauße Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 32 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Apel 28 Iba
1898 8 8 Oct 1898 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Leimbach (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 4 Aug 1875 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Wilhelm Leimbach & Anna Dorothea nee Lindemann Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Elisabeth Zöll (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 28 Apr 1874 Ronshausen Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Kaspar Zöll & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Barbara nee Apel Ronshausen (Landwirth: Farmer) Peter Krapf 46 Iba (Weißbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 59 Iba
1898 9 24 Dec 1898 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Johannes Krapf (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 11 Mar 1871 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba Martha Elisabeth Stephan (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 13 Feb 1876 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Stephan & Anna Katharina nee Wettich Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 60 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Stephan 54 Iba
1899 1 14 Jan 1899 (Sattler: Saddle maker) Martin Friedrich Biesel (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 23 Feb 1874 Iba Süß (Sattlers: Saddle maker) Nikolaus Biesel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Krapf Iba Sophie Adam (Dienstmagd: Maid) (ledigen Standes: unmarried) 3 Oct 1869 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) George Adam & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Elisabeth nee Hübner Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christine Wilhelm Adam 31 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Jakob Hott 25 Iba
1899 2 4 Feb 1899 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Dietrich Leimbach 19 Sep 1871 Machtlos Machtlos (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Wilhelm Leimbach & Anna Dorothea nee Lindemann Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Luise Körzell 12 Jul 1871 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Körzell & Maria Elisabeth nee Günther Machtlos (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Wilhelm Leimbach 56 Machtlos (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 59 Iba
1899 3 8 Feb 1899 (Eisenbahn-Vorarbeiter: Railway foreman) Daniel Mohr 28 Mar 1870 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Christian Mohr & Barbara Elisabeth nee Stange Gilfershausen Martha Elisabeth Messer (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 14 Mar 1876 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schreiners & Mühlenbauer: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Johann George Messer & Anna Gelica nee Schweitzer Gilfershausen (Schreiner & Mühlenbauer: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Johann George Messer 60 Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Philipp König 63 Iba
1899 4 11 Feb 1899 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Wilhelm Wettich 6 Jul 1864 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich & Katharina nee Gerlach Iba Margaretha Louise Rasch (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 13 Apr 1877 Hergershausen Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Försters: Forest ranger) Johann Carl Rasch & (verstorbenen: deceased) (erste Ehefrau: first wife) Elisabeth nee Däche Iba (Bäcker & Landwirth: Baker & Farmer) Philipp Däche 57 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 46 Iba
1899 5 18 Feb 1899 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Vincens Tuszewski 17 Jul 1865 Wozzinchowo Kreis Tarothschie Provinz Posen Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/F. Provinz Hessen Nassau (verstorbenen: deceased) (Oeconomiverwalters: Economic administrator) Joseph Tuszewski & Nepomucena nee Kowalska Taratschewo (Dienstmagd: Maid) Alwina Dorothea Karoline Kutschke 9 Feb 1855 Stolp in Pommern Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/F. Provinz Hessen Nassau (unverehelichten: unmarried) Friederike Ernestine Karoline nee Kutschke Stolp in Pommern (Gutsbesitzer: Landowner) Theodor Hüter 42 Iba (Hofmeister: Manorial administrator) Daniel Holzhauer 38 Iba
1899 6 18 Feb 1899 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johann Michael Christian Keulmann 17 Dec 1870 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirths: Farmer) Daniel Balthasar Keulmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Langheld Iba Katharina Adam (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 20 Jul 1865 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Wilhelm Adam & Anna Katharina nee Gerlach Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 46 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 52 Iba
1899 7 22 Mar 1899 (Wittwer: Widower) (Weißbinder: Cooper) Adam Friedrich Körzell 5 Sep 1865 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Konrad Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) (erste Ehefrau: first wife) Martha Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos Sophie Wilhelmine Köhler (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 15 Sep 1867 Bosserode Bosserode (Handarbeiter: Manual laborer) Johannes Köhler VII & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie Wilhelmine Henriette nee Becker Bosserode (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 60 Iba (Schuhmacher & Gastwirth: Shoemaker & Farmer) Heinrich Keulmann 51 Iba
1899 8 1 Apr 1899 (Büreau-Gehülfe: Bureau assistant) Georg Philipp Grau 13 Oct 1874 Lispenhausen Kreis Rotenburg Rotenburg (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Hartmann Grau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha nee Ebert Rotenburg (Köchin: Cook) Katharina Elisabeth Biesel 12 Apr 1870 Iba Iba (Sattlers: Saddle maker) Nikolaus Biesel & Katharine Elisabeth nee Krapf Iba (Sattler: Saddle maker) Nikolaus Biesel 60 Iba (Gefreite: Private First Class) Friedrich Hott (von 12 Compagnie No. 115 Darmstadt: of 12th Company No. 115 Darmstadt) 21 Iba
1899 9 20 May 1899 (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 25 Sep 1874 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Wilhelm Krapf & Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba Sophie Gleim (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 25 Jan 1879 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneiders: Tailor) Heinrich Martin Gleim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Libau Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Wilhelm Krapf 51 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Heinrich Gleim 76 Iba
1899 10 3 Jun 1899 (Kutscher: Coachman) Wilhelm Diederich 1 Aug 1874 Wichte Kreis Malsungen Rotenburg a/F. (verstorbenen: deceased) (Ackermanns: Farmer) Paulus Diederich & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Maria nee Hast Wichte Kreis Malsungen Anna Martha Bachmann (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 14 Aug 1875 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Küfer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (erste Ehefrau: first wife) Katharina Elisabeth nee Schuchardt Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 53 Iba (Küfer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann 48 Iba
1899 11 30 Jul 1899 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johannes Adam Möller 17 Jul 1875 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmacher, Gast- & Landwirth: Shoemaker, Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Möller & Martha Elisabeth nee Sieling Machtlos Anna Maria Gerlach (ohne Gewerbe: unemployed) 9 Nov 1873 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Jakob Gerlach & Anna Maria nee Scheuch Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) Daniel Gerlach 68 Weiterode (Landwirth: Farmer) Martin Apel 56 Machtlos
1899 12 18 Nov 1899 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Wilhelm Hofmann 8 Jul 1872 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes  Hofmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Karoline nee Ellenberger Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Maria Stöcker 1 May 1873 Asmushausen Asmushausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Stöcker & Anna Barbara nee Katzmann Asmushausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Hartig 48 Gilfershausen (Fabrikarbeiter: Factory worker) Johannes Stein 30 Gilfershausen
1900 1 10 Feb 1900 (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Heinrich Nikolaus Lindig 22 Oct 1876 Blankenheim Kreis Rotenburg Blankenheim Kreis Rotenburg (Schlossers: Locksmith) Martin Heinrich Lindig & Friederike Sophie nee Hunstein Blankenheim Kreis Rotenburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Schuchard 30 Nov 1871 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bauern: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard & Martha Elisabeth nee Fischer Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bauer: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard 61 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 61 Iba
1900 2 24 Feb 1900 (Schneider: Tailor) Daniel Balthasar Bick 19 Apr 1867 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Balthasar Heinrich Bick & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba Kreis Rotenburg Anna Christine Strube (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 20 Oct 1869 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Strube & Anna Margaretha nee Hobert Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 52 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 45 Iba
1900 3 3 Mar 1900 (verwittwete: widowed) (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Johann Adam Schmidt 21 Jul 1863 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Peter Schmidt & Gertrude nee Schneider Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Martha Elisabeth Leimbach (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 28 Nov 1869 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Jakob Leimbach & Anna Katharina nee Lindemann Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Wilhelm Dietrich Leimbach 27 Machtlos (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 60 Iba
1900 4 17 Mar 1900 (Arbeiter: Laborer) George Friedrich Hartig 1 Jun 1876 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Hartig & Katharina nee Landau Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Elisabeth Katharina Schleicher 28 Jul 1874 Sterkelshausen Kreis Rotenburg Sterkelshausen Kreis Rotenburg (Dienstknechtes: Servant) Johann Heinrich Schleicher & Katharina Elisabeth nee Peter Sterkelshausen Kreis Rotenburg (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Hofmann, Johannes 55 Gilfershausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Hartig 48 Gilfershausen
1900 5 31 Mar 1900 (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Dietrich Leimbach 3 Jul 1872 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Jakob Leimbach & Anna Katharina nee Lindemann Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Katharina Elisabeth Günther 21 Nov 1870 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Wilhelm Günther & Martha Gertrude nee Schmidt Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Bergmann: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann 44 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Günther 22 Machtlos
1900 6 28 Apr 1900 (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway station worker) Jakob Schmidt 12 Mar 1874 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Philipp Schmidt & Anna Christine nee Krapf Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elise Martha Messer 25 Dec 1873 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Justus Messer & Eva Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 61 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Philipp König 61 Iba
1900 7 12 May 1900 (Forstaufseher: Forest supervisor) Matthäus Otto Rasch 23 Jan 1872 Dankerode Kreis Rotenburg Giesel Kreis Fulda (Försters: Forest ranger) Johann Karl Rasch & Elisabeth nee Däche Iba Kreis Rotenburg Lina Luise Ida Müller 10 Apr 1879 Pfaffenhausen Kreis Gelnhausen Neuenstein Kreis Homberg (Försters: Forest ranger) Karl Müller & Franziska nee Badenhausen Neuenstein Kreis Homberg (Förster: Forest ranger) Johann Karl Rasch 62 Iba (Förster: Forest ranger) Karl Müller 51 Neuenstein Kreis Homberg
1900 8 4 Aug 1900 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Paulus Hartig 17 Feb 1877 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Bricklayer) Heinrich Hartig & Anna Martha nee Roßbach Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elisabeth Schnorr 3 Aug 1874 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Ludwig Schnorr & Katharina Elisabeth nee Keßler Gilfershausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Georg Friedrich Hartig 24 Gilfershausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Peter Schmidt 31 Gilfershausen
1900 9 3 Oct 1900 (Verwalter: Administrator) Josef Franke 20 Nov 1873 Ritterswalde Kreis Neisse Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirths: Farmer) Franz Franke & Maria nee Peschke Ritterswalde Kreis Neisse (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Margaretha Elisabeth Gümpel 1 Feb 1879 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Dienstknechts: Servant) Jakob Gümpel & Margaretha Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Hofmeister: Station manager) Daniel Holzhauer 40 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes George Krapf 34 Iba
1900 10 27 Oct 1900 (Landwirth: Farmer) Franz Friedrich Christian Fischer 4 Dec 1869 Rödelheim Stadtkreis Frankfurt a/m Rödelheim Stadtkreis Frankfurt a/m (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirths: Farmer) Johann Adam Fischer & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Karoline Louise nee Becker Rödelheim Stadtkreis Frankfurt a/m (Köchin: Cook) Anna Dorothea Schuchard 11 May 1877 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Anspänners: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard & Martha Elisabeth nee Fischer Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard 62 Iba (Bergschmied: Mine blacksmith) Heinrich Homeier 37 Iba
1900 11 8 Dec 1900 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Balthasar Heinrich Krapf 13 Feb 1876 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba Katharina Elisabeth Röhn 18 Jun 1878 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Kaspar Röhn & Katharina Elisabeth nee Soltan Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Kaspar Röhn 59 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Johannes Krapf 29 Iba
1900 12 19 Dec 1900 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Konrad Möller 14 May 1877 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern & Müller: Farmer & Miller) Johannes Möller & Anna Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen Katharina Elisabeth Stange 11 Nov 1873 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Heinrich Barthold Stange & Barbara Elisabeth nee Stange Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) George Philipp König 65 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Kaspar Röhn 59 Iba
1901 1 16 Mar 1901 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Karl Heinrich Wilhelm Eckhardt 22 Jul 1871 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg (vorher in: formerly in) Unckendorf bei Gelsenkirchen (Bauern: Farmer) Andreas Georg Eckhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Rehm Gilfershausen Christine Elisabeth Fischer 1 Aug 1872 Iba Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) George Fischer & Martha Elisabeth nee Langheld Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) George Fischer 55 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Andreas Georg Eckhardt 59 Gilfershausen
1901 2 16 Mar 1901 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Schmidt 4 Jul 1877 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Konrad Schmidt & Anna Katharina nee Küch Machtlos Anna Martha Leimbach 27 Jul 1876 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johannes Leimbach & Luise nee Sänger Machtlos (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 26 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Dietrich Schmidt 31 Machtlos
1901 3 23 Mar 1901 (herrschaftliche Diener: Manorial servant) Karl Friedrich Paul Schindler 4 Jul 1869 Königszelt Kreis Schweidnitz Provinz Schlesien Cassel Hermannstraße 1 (Wagenschiebers: Carriage shifter) Eduard Schindler & Johanna nee Beiler Königszelt Kreis Schweidnitz Provinz Schlesien (Köchin: Cook) Anna Christine Homeyer 9 Feb 1876 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Wagners & Gastwirths: Wagoner & Innkeeper) Wilhelm Homeyer & Anna Christine nee Hobert Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Homeyer 35 Iba (Gastwirth & Schuhmacher: Innkeeper & Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 53 Iba
1901 4 20 Apr 1901 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Wilhelm Strube 5 Dec 1871 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Strube & Anna Margarethe nee Hobert Iba Kreis Rotenburg Martha Elisabeth Kegel (ohne besonderen Stand: unemployed) 1 Jul 1875 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Maurers: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Kegel & (verstorbenen: deceased) (erster Ehe: first wife) Elisabeth nee Wills Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 46 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Wilhelm Gebhardt 53 Iba
1901 5 20 Apr 1901 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Dietrich Hohmann 22 Apr 1877 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Schäfers: Shepherd) Jakob Christoph Hohmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiter Ehe: second wife) Anna Maria nee Leimbach Iba Kreis Rotenburg Katharina Elisabeth Röhn (ohne besonderen Stand: unemployed) 19 Jan 1873 Ronshausen Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Musikus: Musician) Johannes Röhn & Anna Katharina nee Krauße Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Röhn 25 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Karl Däche 28 Iba
1901 6 27 Apr 1901 (Ziegelsteinarbeiter: Brick worker) Martin Borschier 31 Mar 1875 Weißenhasel Kreis Rotenburg Weißenhasel Kreis Rotenburg (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Johann George Bornschier & Barbara Elisabeth nee Bachmann Weißenhasel Kreis Rotenburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Schneider 1 Aug 1874 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Schneider & Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Schneider 58 Machtlos (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 48 Iba
1901 7 7 Sep 1901 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Friedrich Daubner 1 Jan 1879 Fenn Großherzogthum Sachsen Weimar Iba Kreis Rotenburg (unverehelichten: unmarried) (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Anna Martha Deubner Kreuzburg Großherzogthum Sachsen Weimar Eisenach (Wittwe: Widow) Anna Elise Margarethe Kersten nee Bauer (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 12 Jun 1873 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Weisbinders: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer & (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Anna Christine nee Lindemann Iba (Winder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 59 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann 46 Iba
1901 8 21 Sep 1901 (Hüttenarbeiter: Iron worker) Albert Stockhardt 26 Aug 1877 Richelsdorf Kreis Rotenburg Richelsdorf (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Jakob Ernst Stockhardt & Anna Sophie nee Wetterau Richelsdorf (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Günther 14 Jul 1876 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Adam Jakob Günther & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Körzel Machtlos (Förster a.D.: Forest ranger) Peter Lämmert 77 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Ferdinand Lämmert 41 Groß-Oerner Gebirgs-Kreis Mansfeld
1901 9 7 Dec 1901 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Zacharias Schmidt 14 Jul 1875 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeisters & Küfers: Mayor & Cooper) Adam Wilhelm Schmidt  & Anna Martha nee Eger Machtlos (Hebamme: Midwife) Anna Marie Schneider 19 Nov 1876 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Ackermanns: Farmer) Heinrich Schneider & Martha Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 26 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 27 Iba
1902 1 4 Jan 1902 (Handelsmann: Salesman) Konrad Adam Günther 23 Sep 1876 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Konrad Wilhelm Günther & Anna Katharina nee Körzell Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Louise Gerlach (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 19 Jun 1878 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Jakob Gerlach & Anna Marie nee Scheuch Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Bäcker & Gastwirth: Baker & Innkeeper) Philipp Däche 60 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Adam 26 Iba
1902 2 4 Jan 1902 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Krapf 15 Nov 1878 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba Kreis Rotenburg Anna Elisabeth Krapf (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 30 May 1877 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Bahnhofsarbeiters: Railway station worker) George Daniel Krapf & Anna Katharina nee Riemann Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Apel 32 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Johannes Krapf 30 Iba
1902 3 11 Jan 1902 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Hohmeier 27 Nov 1864 Iba Iba hn40 (Wagners & Gastwirth: Wagoner & Innkeeper) George Wilhelm Hohmeier & Anna Christine nee Hobert Iba Sophie Keulmann (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 28 Apr 1874 Iba Iba hn142 (Schuhmachers & Gastwirth: Shoemaker & Innkeeper) Heinrich Johannes Keulmann & Katharina Elisabeth nee Hobert Iba (Schuhmacher & Gastwirth: Shoemaker & Innkeeper) Heinrich Johannes Keulmann (Vater der Braut: father of bride) 54 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 47 Iba
1902 4 18 Jan 1902 (Landwirth & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) Andreas Johannes König 15 Jul 1870 Iba Iba hn39 (Landwirth & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margaretha nee Fischer Iba Sophie Adam (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 2 Apr 1878 Iba Iba hn145 (Schreiners: Carpenter) Justus Adam & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba (Gendarm: Constable) Georg Philipp König 34 Thringshausen bei Cassel (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 52 Iba
1902 5 18 Jan 1902 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Adam 6 Oct 1875 Iba Iba hn145 (Schreiners: Carpenter) Justus Adam & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba Elisabeth König (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 21 Aug 1878 Iba Iba hn39 (Landwirth & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) George Philipp König & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margaretha nee Fischer Iba (Gendarm: Constable) Georg Philipp König 34 Thringshausen bei Cassel (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 52 Iba
1902 6 25 Jan 1902 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Schwarz 15 Oct 1874 Iba Iba hn27 (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Peter Schwarz & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Weißenborn Iba Katharina Elise Götze (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 16 Jan 1876 Iba Iba hn27 (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) George Götze & Anna Katharina nee Claus Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Johannes Stutzmann 44 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George König 31 Iba
1902 7 15 Mar 1902 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johann Georg Schmidt 30 Nov 1873 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Katharina Elisabeth nee Moog Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Moog (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 1 Jan 1879 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Konrad Moog & Anna Margaretha nee Sandrock Gilfershausen (Musikus: Musician) Georg Philipp König 66 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 54 Iba
1902 8 22 Mar 1902 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Kaspar Adam Klingenhöfer 15 Jul 1877 Ronshausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Klingenhöfer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Zöll Ronshausen Anna Katharina Elisabeth Schmidt (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 30 May 1880 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Katharina Elisabeth nee Moog Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) Andreas König 31 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Hohmann 24 Iba
1902 9 29 Mar 1902 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Christian Günther 17 Nov 1873 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Wilhelm Günther & Martha Gertrude nee Schmidt Machtlos Martha Elisabeth Bartholomäus (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 16 Dec 1876 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Johann Adam Bartholomäus & Martha nee Kersten Machtlos (Wagner: Wagoner) Wilhelm Krapf 54 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Adam 26 Iba
1902 10 12 Apr 1902 (Schneider: Tailor) Johannes Wilhelm Kegel 22 Jan 1875 Iba Iba (Hüttenarbeiters: Iron worker) Wilhelm Kegel & Katharina Elise nee Schuchardt Iba Katharina Elisabeth Krapf (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 26 May 1873 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf & Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) George Kegel 39 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Krapf 27 Iba
1902 11 3 May 1902 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann Georg Messer 19 Aug 1871 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners & Mühlenbauer: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Justus Messer & Katharina Eva Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Moog (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 21 Nov 1875 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Konrad Moog & Anna Margaretha nee Sandrock Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 55 Iba (Musikus: Musician) Georg Philipp König 67 Iba
1902 12 10 May 1902 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Johannes Friedrich König 29 Feb 1880 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Hülfsbremser: Assistant brakeman) Johannes König & Anna Maria nee Katzmann Iba Katharina Elise Wennemuth (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 21 Aug 1880 Iba Iba (Landwirths: Farmer) Wilhelm Wennemuth & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 27 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Wennemuth 24 Iba
1902 13 24 May 1902 (Metzger: Butcher) Johannes Adam Wettich 1 Jun 1875 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina nee Gerlach Iba Katharina Sophie Wambach (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 23 Sep 1883 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Eisenbahnbremser: Railway brakeman) Johannes Wambach & Martha Elisabeth nee König Iba (Schmied: blacksmith) Jakob Strube 30 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich 37 Iba
1902 14 24 May 1902 (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Hollstein 27 Apr 1876 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Daniel Hollstein & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Möller (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 11 Mar 1880 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Landwirths: Farmer) Johann George Möller & Eva Christine nee Mohr Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Keulmann 55 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 63 Iba
1902 15 31 May 1902 (Mühlenbauer & Schreiner: Milling farmer & Carpenter) Johannes Messer 1 Mar 1874 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Johann George Messer & Angelika nee Schweitzer Gilfershausen Sophie Knierim (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 22 Aug 1877 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Knierim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elise nee Koch Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 63 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Philipp König 67 Iba
1902 16 12 Jul 1902 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johann Georg Moog 17 Jan 1874 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) Konrad Moog & Anna Margarethe nee Sandrock Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Werner (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 27 Sep 1875 Erkshausen Erkshausen (Drechslers: Wood turner) Jakob Werner & Anna Katharina nee Köpping Erkshausen (Landwirth: Farmer) Andreas König 32 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Johannes Krapf 33 Iba
1902 17 23 Aug 1902 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Konrad Wilhelm Wennemuth 30 Sep 1878 Iba Iba (Landwirths: Farmer) Wilhelm Wennemuth & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba Anna Christine Krapf (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 14 Aug 1878 Iba Iba (Wagners & Landwirth: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf & Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 53 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 27 Iba
1902 18 4 Oct 1902 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Schmidt 28 Nov 1878 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Schmidt & Anna Katharina nee Zilch Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Martha Mohr 19 Jan 1881 Weiterode Weiterode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Johannes Jakob Mohr & Elisabeth nee Flöther Weiterode (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 62 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Bauer 34 Iba
1902 19 23 Dec 1902 (verwittwete: widowed) (Bergschmied: Mine blacksmith) Heinrich Homeier 4 May 1863 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) George Wilhelm Homeier & Anna Christine nee Hobert Iba Katharina Elisabeth Koch (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 18 Oct 1874 Ronshausen Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Koch & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba (Gastwirth: Farmer) Johannes Homeier 38 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Koch 56 Iba
1903 1 24 Jan 1903 (Weisbinder: Cooper) Martin Wetterau 24 Oct 1874 Dens Dens (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Lorenz Wetterau & Barbara Elisabeth nee Mangold Dens Anna Katharina Elise Schuchard (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 30 Oct 1869 Iba Iba (Anspänners: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard & Martha Elisabeth nee Fischer Iba (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard 64 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 64 Iba
1903 2 29 Jan 1903 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Martin Jakob Schaub 10 May 1880 Weiterode Weiterode (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Friedrich Schaub & Anna Martha nee Borschheim Weiterode (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Weißenborn 16 Apr 1878 Iba Iba (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Weißenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Katharina nee Weber Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Soldan 22 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Möller 48 Iba
1903 3 31 Jan 1903 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Johann Heinrich Leimbach 30 Sep 1876 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Friedrich Leimbach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise nee Lindemann Machtlos Elisabeth Adam (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 8 Nov 1879 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Adam & Kunigunde nee Schumann Ronshausen (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas Schuchard 64 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Martin Wetterau 28 Iba
1903 4 31 Jan 1903 (Theerführer: Tar hauler) Valentin Körzell 24 Jun 1868 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Johann Adam Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Wolf Machtlos Elisabeth Gebhardt (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 17 Jun 1881 Iba Iba (Landwirths: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt & Wilhelmine nee Schade Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt 55 Iba (Bäcker: Baker) Philipp Däche 61 Iba
1903 5 28 Feb 1903 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Martin Schmidt 1 Jan 1880 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (unverehelichten: unmarried) (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Martha Schmidt Rautenhausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Louise Dorothea Elise Messer 17 Mar 1876 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Mühlenbauer & Schreiner: Milling farmer & Carpenter) Justus Messer & Eva Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen (Landwirth: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 64 Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 53 Iba
1903 6 28 Mar 1903 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Johannes Krapf 27 Oct 1873 Kleinensee Kreis Hersfeld Kleinensee Kreis Hersfeld (Handarbeiters: Manual laborer) Philipp Krapf & Anna Elisabeth nee Illhardt Kleinensee Kreis Hersfeld Christine Leimbach (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 28 Oct 1878 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Friedrich Leimbach & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise nee Lindemann Machtlos (Anspänner: Farmer) Andreas Schuchardt 64 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Martin Wetterau 28 Iba
1903 7 11 Apr 1903 (Stadtschreiber: Town clerk) Jakob Wilhelm Nölke 5 Oct 1879 Sontra Sontra (Weisbindermeister: Master cooper) Heinrich Nölke & Anna Elisabeth nee Frank Sontra (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Katharina Nölke 26 Dec 1881 Iba Iba (Leinwebers & Landwirth: Linen weaver & Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke & Elisabeth nee Wambach Iba (Leinweber & Landwirth: Linen weaver & Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 54 Iba (Hülfsbremser: Assistant brakeman) Christian Heinrich Brandau 24 Iba
1903 8 11 Apr 1903 (Hülfsbremser: Assistant brakeman) Christian Heinrich Brandau 3 May 1878 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Heinrich Brandau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Burghardt Iba Christine Keulmann (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 21 Jan 1879 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Keulmann & Anna Maria nee Weißenborn Iba (Leinweber & Landwirth: Linen weaver & Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 54 Iba (Stadtschreiber: Town clerk) Jakob Wilhelm Nölke 23 Sontra
1903 9 20 May 1903 (Hülfsrangiermeister: Assistant master shunter) Bernhard Glaab 5 Oct 1878 Kleinostheim Bezirksamt Aschaftenburg in Bayern Bebra Kreis Rotenburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Jakob Glaab & (verstorbenen: deceased) Felizitas nee Bott Kleinostheim Bezirksamt Aschaftenburg in Bayern (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elise Louise König 10 Mar 1877 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Wilhelm König & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Nikolaus Krapf 49 Iba (Landwirth: Farmer) George König 38 Iba
1903 10 29 Jul 1903 (Lehrer: Teacher) Franz Georg Gerhold 13 Jul 1872 Hoheneiche Kreis Eschwege Gensungen Kreis Melsungen (Lehrers: Teacher) Heinrich Wilhelm Gerhold & Anna Elise nee Tack Datterode Kreis Eschwege Dorothea Elisabeth Bettenhausen (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 1 Mar 1879 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Lehrers: Teacher) Justus Heinrich Bettenhausen & Maria nee Dittmar Iba (Forstaufseher: Forest supervisor) Karl Bettenhausen 29 Niederaula Kreis Hersfeld (Lehrer: Teacher) Johannes Trieschmann 24 Iba
1904 1 9 Jan 1904 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Nikolaus Heinzerling 16 Feb 1882 Nentershausen Iba (Hülfsbahnwärter: Assistant railway signalman) Konrad Heinzerling & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Wilhelmine nee Schmauch Nentershausen (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Maria Elisabeth Schmidt 5 Jul 1885 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johann Heinrich Schmidt & Katharina Louise nee Thron Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Schmidt 29 Iba (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Heinrich Stückrath 35 Iba
1904 2 9 Jan 1904 (Hülfsbahnwärter: Assistant railway signalman) Johann Heinrich Hohmeister 9 Nov 1875 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Paulus Hohmeister & Katharina nee Fey Gilfershausen Katharina Elisabeth Röhn (ohne besonderes Gewerbe: unemployed) 17 Jul 1881 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirth & Musikus: Farmer & Musician) Heinrich Röhn & Anna Martha nee Schlag Ronshausen (Bahnwärter: Railway signalman) Paulus Hohmeister 55 Gilfershausen (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Röhn 28 Iba
1904 3 20 Feb 1904 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Wilhelm Günther 3 Jul 1877 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Günther & Anna Martha nee Schmidt Machtlos Louise Schneider (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 29 Jul 1879 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmied & Landwirth: Blacksmith & Farmer) Heinrich Schneider & Martha Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Balthasar Siebert 36 Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Schneider 33 Machtlos
1904 4 27 Feb 1904 (Hülfsbremser: Assistant brakeman) Johann Georg Heinrich Fernau 11 May 1874 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Ackermanns: Farmer) Konrad Fernau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Susanna nee Siering Gilfershausen Juliana Christine Führer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 7 Mar 1877 Herfa Kreis Hersfeld Herfa (Schäfers: Shepherd) Valentin Führer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Maria Elisabeth nee Kreutzburg Herfa Kreis Hersfeld (Ackermann: Farmer) Konrad Fernau 54 Gilfershausen (Musikus: Musician) George König 68 Iba
1904 5 27 Feb 1904 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Ernst Mangold 9 May 1882 Nentershausen Hof Gunkelrode (Maurers: Bricklayer) Johann Adam Mangold & Elise nee Stein Nentershausen (Dienstmag: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Schmidt 13 Oct 1883 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Michael Schmid & Martha Elisabeth nee Lieder Machtlos (Schneider: Tailor) Gustav Schwarz 21 Nentershausen (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 29 Iba
1904 6 16 Mar 1904 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Karl Philipp Messer 12 Nov 1878 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Justus Messer & Eva Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen Katharina Soldan (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 17 Jul 1880 Weiterode Weiterode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Konrad Soldan & Anna Katharina nee Rohrbach Weiterode (Musikus: Musician) George König 68 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Schmidt 24 Gilfershausen
1904 7 19 Mar 1904 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Karl Bornschier 10 Aug 1879 Weißenhasel Weißenhasel (Maschienenheizer: Machine fireman) Johannes Bornschier & Barbara Elisabeth nee Bachmann Weißenhasel (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Margarethe Hobert 1 Nov 1875 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Andreas Hobert & Anna Katharina nee Höll Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Riemann 56 Iba (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Wilhelm Hobert 26 Iba
1904 8 16 Apr 1904 (Bergmann: Miner) Martin Jakob Nölke 1 Jan 1876 Iba Iba (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Wilhelm Nölke & Elisabeth nee Wambach Iba Anna Martha Rüppel (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 16 Apr 1877 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Johannes Rüppel & Martha Elisabeth nee Wenk Iba (Leinweber: Linen weaver) Wilhelm Nölke 55 Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Johannes Rüppel 56 Iba
1904 9 23 Apr 1904 (Schaffner: Conductor) Heinrich Holzhauer 21 Nov 1873 Weiterode Fulda (Rangiermeisters: Master shunter) Daniel Holzhauer & Anna Katharina nee Ehrhardt Weiterode Gertrude Mohr (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 10 Feb 1882 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Gepäckträger: Luggage porter) Johannes Mohr & Henriette Eleonore Ernestine nee Eckhardt Gilfershausen (Gepäckträger: Luggage porter) Johanens Mohr 53 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 65 Iba
1904 10 21 Oct 1904 (Eisenbahnbremser: Railway brakeman) Karl Martin Eckhardt 6 Mar 1866 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Andreas Georg Eckhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Rehm Gilfershausen Martha Haußner (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 3 Feb 1875 Obervorschütz Kreis Fritzlar Landefeld Kreis Melsungen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers: Miller) Heinrich Haußner & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elise nee Wassermann Landefeld Kreis Melsungen (Landwirt: Farmer) Balthasar Holzhauer 59 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Andreas Georg Eckhardt 63 Gilfershausen
1904 11 4 Nov 1904 (Ziegelei-Arbeiter: Brick worker) Johannes Schaub 15 Feb 1880 Ronshausen Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Schaub & Anna Maria nee Möller Iba (landwirtschaftliche Arbeiterin: Agricultural laborer) Katharina Elisabeth Köberich 17 Dec 1885 Rockensüß Imshausen (unverehelichten: unmarried) (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Christine Köberich (jetzt verheirathete Knöpfel: now with the married name Knöpfel) Imshausen (Ziegelei-Arbeiter: Brick worker) Johannes Weißenborn 49 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Möller 34 Iba
1904 12 5 Nov 1904 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Konrad Pfromm 6 Jan 1881 Heimboldshausen Kreis Hersfeld Heimboldshausen Kreis Hersfeld (Maurers: Bricklayer) Heinrich Pfromm & Maria nee Landsiedel Heimboldshausen Kreis Hersfeld (Dienstmagd: Maid) Christine Nölke 6 Nov 1880 Iba Iba (Zimmermanns: Carpenter) Heinrich Nölke & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Eberlein Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Heinrich Pfromm 54 Heimboldshausen Kreis Hersfeld (Zimmermann: Carpenter) Heinrich Nölke 63 Iba
1904 13 23 Dec 1904 (Bergmann: Miner) Karl Gebhardt 2 Oct 1874 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Peter Gebhardt & Martha Elisabeth nee Küch Nentershausen (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Anna Martha Körzell 10 Jun 1873 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Körzell & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Günther Machtlos (Bergmann: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann 49 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Brod 49 Iba
1905 1 4 Mar 1905 (Schachtarbeiter: Manhole worker) Franz Wilhelm Andrä 1 Jan 1879 Heldrungen Kreis Eckhardtsberge Heldrungen Kreis Eckhardtsberge Regierunsbezirk Merseburg (verstorbenen: deceased) (Arbeiters: Laborer) Friedrich Wilhelm Andrä & Auguste Johanne nee Markscheffel Heldrungen Kreis Eckhardtsberge Regierunsbezirk Merseburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elisabeth Hartig 7 Sep 1878 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg a/F. (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Hartig & Katharina nee Landau Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/F. (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) George Wilhelm Hartig 53 Gilfershausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Füß 36 Gilfershausen
1905 2 8 Apr 1905 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Bernhardt Weißenborn 3 Nov 1880 Iba Iba (Sättlers: Saddle maker) George Weißenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie Elise nee Lämmert Iba Anna Sabine Baum (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Jan 1881 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Baum & Anna Martha nee Wenk Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Gerlach 24 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 30 Iba
1905 3 6 May 1905 (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Friedrich Hott 18 Sep 1877 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Anspänners: Farmer) Jakob Hott & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba Katharina Elisabeth Böttner (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 15 Oct 1877 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Böttner & Katharina Elisabeth nee Deist Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Martin Hott 31 Iba (Lehrer: Teacher) Johannes Trieschmann 25 Iba
1905 4 13 May 1905 (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Krauße 2 Sep 1882 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Krauße & Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Marie Kegel 24 Jun 1882 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Heinrich Kegel & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Elisabeth nee Lämmert Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Apel 39 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 30 Iba
1905 5 13 May 1905 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Wilhelm Bick 23 Apr 1875 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Balthasar Bick & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Marie Konrad 24 Dec 1880 Iba Iba (Küfer & Bergmanns: Cooper & Miner) George Konrad & Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George Konrad 54 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johann Konrad 55 Bochum Westfalen
1905 6 15 Jul 1905 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Hollstein 2 Jan 1874 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Daniel Hollstein & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Gilfershausen Anna Maria Mausehund (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Nov 1876 Dankerode Dankerode (Bürgermeisters & Bauern: Mayor & Farmer) Justus Adam Mausehund & Martha Elisabeth nee Wetzel Dankerode (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Heinrich Krapf 66 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Kehl 39 Iba
1905 7 21 Oct 1905 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Wilhelm Hobert 15 Oct 1877 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Andreas Konrad Hobert & Anna Katharina nee Höll Iba Katharina Elisabeth Müller (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 29 Aug 1883 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Philipp Friedrich Müller & Martha Elisabeth nee Nickel Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Friedrich Müller 51 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) George König 34 Iba
1905 8 4 Nov 1905 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Christian Schmidt 15 Jun 1876 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Moog Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 2 Jul 1876 Iba Iba (Wagners & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf & Anna Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf 58 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Krapf 31 Iba
1905 9 16 Dec 1905 (Landwirt & Bäcker: Farmer & Baker) Karl Däche 14 Mar 1873 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts & Bäcker: Farmer & Baker) Philipp Däche & Martha Elisabeth nee Wettich Iba Anna Katharina König (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 24 Sep 1879 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Martin König & Louise nee Goth Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Konrad Wetterau 40 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich 41 Iba
1905 10 29 Dec 1905 (Landwirt & Müller: Farmer & Miller) Johannes Georg Wilhelm Fischer 18 Oct 1870 Iba Iba (Müllers & Landwirt: Miller & Farmer) Johann Georg Fischer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Langheld Iba Sophie Keulmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemmployed) 9 Nov 1877 Iba Iba (Bauern & Müllers: Farmer & Miller) Martin Keulmann & Sophie nee Wetterau Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 38 Iba (Musikus: Musician) George König 70 Iba
1906 1 6 Jan 1906 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Martin Knierim 23 May 1881 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Knierim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Koch Iba Louise Bick (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 7 Sep 1878 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Balthasar Bick & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba (Gendarm: Constable) Georg Philipp König 38 Thringshausen (Musikus: Musician) Georg König 70 Iba
1906 2 20 Jan 1906 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Friedridch Wilhelm Wennemuth 26 Jan 1883 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Wilhelm Wennemuth & Elisabeth nee Müller Iba Katharina Elise Soldan (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 29 Jul 1883 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Wilhelm Soldan & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Hobert Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Wennemuth 63 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Soldan 57 Iba
1906 3 27 Jan 1906 (Eisenbahn-Beamte: Railway officer) Heinrich Rehs 26 Sep 1881 Bebra Bebra (verstorbenen: deceased) (Polizeidieners: Policeman) Justus Rehs & (verstorbenen: deceased) Elisabeth nee Döll Bebra (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Nölke 15 Aug 1884 Iba Iba (Leinwebers: Linen weaver) Wilhelm Nölke & Elisabeth nee Wambach Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johannes Rüppel  58 Iba (Leinweber: Linen weaver) Wilhelm Nölke 57 Iba
1906 4 3 Feb 1906 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Heinrich Soldan 15 Aug 1880 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Wilhelm Soldan & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Anna Margarethe nee Hobert Iba Katharina Elisabeth Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Jun 1883 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) George Daniel Krapf & Anna Katharina nee Riemann Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Soldan 57 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Daniel Krapf 60 Iba
1906 5 24 Feb 1906 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Heinrich Leimbach 26 Nov 1879 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) George Johannes Leimbach & (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Luise nee Sänger Machtlos Barbara Elisabeth Siebert (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Aug 1879 Iba Machtlos (Bauern: Farmer) Balthasar Siebert & (verstorbenen: deceased) Barbara Elisabeth nee Ehmer Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Wilhelm Leimbach 47 Machtlos (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 68 Iba
1906 6 20 Mar 1906 (verwittwete: widowed) (Bauer: Farmer) Konrad Daniel Wetterau 24 Mar 1865 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann Daniel Wetterau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise nee König Iba Katharina König (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 7 Feb 1878 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) George Martin König & (verstorbenen: deceased) Louise nee Goth Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Wetterau 43 Iba (Bäcker: Baker) Karl Däche 33 Iba
1906 7 24 Mar 1906 (Schneider: Tailor) Johann George Eberlein 19 Mar 1881 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Cassel Wilhelmshöfer-Alle 86 (Bergmanns: Miner) Anton Eberlein & Anna Maria nee Kegel Iba (Köchin: Cook) Maria Elisabeth Dippel 5 Jan 1879 Melgershausen Kreis Melsungen Cassel Kölnische-Straße 4 (Ackermanns: Farmer) Heinrich Dippel & Anna Katharina nee Aßmann Melgershausen (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein 56 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Brod 51 Iba
1906 8 19 May 1906 (Briefträger: Mail carrier) Karl Jakob Leischner 21 Nov 1879 Neuenhof Großherzogthum Sachsen Weimar Eisenach Saalfeld a/Saule Herzogthum Sachsen Meiningen (ledigen: unmarried) (landwirthschaftlichen Arbeiterin: Agricultural laborer) Maria Leischner Neuenhof Großherzogthum Sachsen Weimar Eisenach (Köchin: Cook) Marie Rasch 18 Nov 1883 Guttels Kreis Rotenburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Hegemeisters: Game warden) Johann Karl Rasch & (verstorbenen: deceased) (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Martha Elisabeth nee Blackert Iba (Hegemeister: Game warden) Johann Karl Rasch 68 Iba (Forstaufseher: Forest supervisor) Otto Rasch 34 Reichensachsen Kreis Eschwege
1906 9 30 Jun 1906 (verwittwete: widowed) (Hofmeister: Station manager) Heinrich Möller 18 Nov 1870 Ronshausen Iba (Tagelöhnerin: Day laborer) Anna Maria Möller (jetzt verwittwete Schaub: currently widowed with married surname Schaub) Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Dorothea Elisabeth Schöße 22 Mar 1877 Blankenbach Weißenborn (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Schöße & Anna Dorothea nee Thron Blankenbach (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Daniel Holzhauer 46 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Krauße 24 Iba
1906 10 29 Sep 1906 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Martin Hott 30 Jun 1873 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts: Farmer) Jakob Hott & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba (Näherin: Seamstress) Anna Marie Biesel 10 Mar 1885 Iba Iba (Eisenbahnrangierer: Railway shunter) Martin Biesel & Sophie nee Adam Iba (Eisenbahnrangierer: Railway shunter) Martin Biesel 63 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Friedrich Hott 29 Iba
1906 11 6 Oct 1906 (Bergmann: Miner) Ludwig Adam Knierim 11 Jul 1876 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Ludwig Knierim & Anna Katharina nee Iolt Nentershausen Sophie Eberlein (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 29 Dec 1877 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Anton Eberlein & Anna Maria nee Kegel Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein 58 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Brod 52 Iba
1906 12 20 Oct 1906 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Böttner 15 Jan 1885 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Böttner & Katharina Elisabeth nee Deist Iba Anna Marie Fischer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 24 Feb 1882 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) George Wilhelm Fischer & Sophie Wilhelmine nee Fischer Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Wilhelm Böttner 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Wettich 69 Iba
1906 13 24 Dec 1906 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Gottlieb Rautenberg 14 Jul 1874 Dietrichsdorf Kreis Gerdauen Rgb. Königsberg Essen Reinprovinz (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Gottlieb Rautenberg & (verstorbenen: deceased) Luise nee Holland Dietrichsdorf Kreis Gerdauen Regbz. Königsberg Anna Martha Raub (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 13 May 1877 Machtlos Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Adam Raub & Maria Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Peter Krapf 54 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Ludwig Bauer 68 Iba
1906 14 24 Dec 1906 (Landwirt: Farmer) Georg Wettich 21 Jun 1874 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Wettich & Anna Katharina nee Brod Iba Katharina Elisabeth Lohr (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 13 Aug 1880 Blankenheim Blankenheim (Ackermanns: Farmer) Heinrich Lohr & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Lohr Blankenheim (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Wettich 69 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Martin Wetterau 32 Iba
1907 1 5 Jan 1907 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Ludwig Wagner 11 May 1871 Sterkelshausen Sterkelshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Wagner & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Hopf Sterkelshausen Martha Elise Hofmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 31 Jul 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Hofmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Karoline nee Ellenberger Gilfershausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Hofmann 61 Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Bauer 39 Iba
1907 2 5 Jan 1907 (Bergmann: Miner) Wilhelm Konrad Schmidt 29 Aug 1881 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Michael Schmidt & Martha Elisabeth nee Lieder Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Marie Elisabeth Koch 1 Jan 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Koch & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Konrad Aichinger 25 Iba (Feldhüter: Field guard) Martin Nölke 52 Iba
1907 3 12 Jan 1907 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Schmidt 11 Oct 1882 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Zilch Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Maria Küch 24 Jul 1883 Rautenhausen Rautenhausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Kaspar Küch & Anna Katharina nee Großkurth Rautenhausen (Musikus: Musician) George König 71 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Götze 60 Iba
1907 4 12 Jan 1907 (Bergmann: Miner) George Martin Weißenborn 2 Sep 1884 Iba Iba (Sattlers: Saddle maker) George Weißenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie nee Lämmert Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Borschel 5 Apr 1885 Weiterode Weiterode (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Jakob Martin Borschel & Anna Martha nee Knothe Weiterode (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Krapf 32 Iba (Hülfsbremser: Assistant brakeman) Christian Brandau 28 Iba
1907 5 9 Feb 1907 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Jakob Nölke 13 Sep 1881 Iba Iba (Feldhüters: Field guard) Martin Nölke & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Koch Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Katharina Elisabeth Schmidt 11 Jul 1879 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) Konrad Schmidt & Anna Katharina nee Küch Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Peter Krapf 54 Iba (Feldhüter: Field guard) Martin Nölke 52 Iba
1907 6 23 Feb 1907 (Maler & Anstreicher: Painter & Decorator) Karl Völker 18 Mar 1883 Beiershausen Kreis Hersfeld Beiershausen (Ackermanns: Farmer) Valentin Völker & Anna Katharina nee Hewig Beiershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Maria Leimbach 23 Oct 1881 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Theerführers: Tar hauler) George Johannes Leimbach & Louise nee Sänger Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Schneider 35 Machtlos (Bergmann: Miner) Heinrich Leimbach 27 Machtlos
1907 7 2 Mar 1907 (Bergmann: Miner) Hartmann Heinrich Koch 20 Feb 1884 Dens Dens (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Ernst Koch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Karoline nee Koch Dens Anna Martha Wilhelmine Bachmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 28 Dec 1879 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann & Gertrude nee Bailly Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann 52 Iba (Schäfer: Shepherd) Heinrich Goßmann 33 Dens
1907 8 4 May 1907 (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Jakob Heinrich Fischer 16 Feb 1875 Iba (Grundmühle: Grind mill) Iba (Grundmühle: Grind mill) (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) George Fischer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Langheld Iba (Grundmühle: Grind mill) Martha Elisabeth Wettich (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 23 Sep 1878 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes Wettich & Anna Katharina nee Brod Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Wettich 70 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Böttner 56 Iba
1907 9 11 May 1907 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Röhn 28 Jun 1875 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Johannes Röhn & Anna Katharina nee Krauße Iba Anna Elisabeth Philippine Riemann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 7 Jul 1880 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Anspänners: Farmer) George Riemann & Anna Marie nee Holzhauer Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Röhn 58 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Krapf 62 Iba
1907 10 18 May 1907 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Daniel Heinrich Strube 27 Jan 1878 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Wilhelm Strube & Margarethe nee Hobert Iba Anna Elisabeth Gerlach (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 4 Dec 1882 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Johannes Gerlach & Anna Elisabeth nee Rimbach Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Johannes Gerlach 55 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) George Schaub 53 Iba
1907 11 15 Jun 1907 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Andreas Hobert 16 Dec 1883 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Andreas Hobert & Anna Katharina nee Höll Iba Martha Elisabeth Weißenborn (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 9 Sep 1886 Iba Iba (Sattlers: Saddle maker) George Weißenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie nee Lämmert Iba
1907 12 5 Oct 1907 (Bergmann: Miner) Heinrich Eberlein 11 Apr 1883 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Anton Eberlein & Anna Maria nee Kegel Iba Sophie Brod (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Jun 1882 Iba Iba (Bergmanns & Anspänner: Miner & Farmer) Christian George Brod & Christiane Lisette nee Hörning Iba
1907 13 2 Nov 1907 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Konrad Karl Schmelz 4 Nov 1885 Mosheim Kreis Homberg Beiseförth Kreis Melsungen (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Konrad Heinrich Schmelz & Maria Elisabeth nee Jakob Beiseförth Kreis Melsungen Anna Katharina Horn (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 23 Aug 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Friedrich Horn & Elisabeth nee Möller Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Konrad Heinrich Schmelz 47 Beiseförth (Landwirt: Farmer) Paulus Mohr 73 Gilfershausen
1907 14 14 Dec 1907 (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johann George Schaub 12 May 1877 Ronshausen Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Dienstknechts: Servant) Johannes Schaub & Anna Maria nee Möller Iba Barbara Elisabeth Weitz (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 26 Mar 1881 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Nikolaus Weitz & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Rohrbach Ronshausen (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Daniel Holzhauer 48 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 33 Iba
1908 1 1 Feb 1908 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Philipp Müller 15 Oct 1880 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller & Martha Elisabeth nee Nickel Iba Louise Koch (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Apr 1881 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Koch & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller 53 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Friedrich Wennemuth 25 Iba
1908 2 22 Feb 1908 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Gebhardt 16 Nov 1878 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt & Wilhelmine nee Schade Iba (Dienstmagd: Maid) Christine Elise Keulmann 9 May 1886 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Daniel Balthasar Keulmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Langheld Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt 60 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Johannes Langheld 55 Iba
1908 3 7 Mar 1908 (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Fernau 18 Oct 1881 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Ackermanns: Farmer) Konrad Fernau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Susanna nee Siering Gilfershausen Anna Louise Messer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 11 Jan 1882 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Johann George Messer & Anna Gelica nee Schweitzer Gilfershausen (Musiker: Musician) George König 72 Iba (Eisenbahn-Schaffner: Railway conductor) Johannes Knierim 39 Iba
1908 4 14 Mar 1908 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Franz Adam Bartholomäus 11 Oct 1878 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Johann Adam Bartholomäus & Martha Katharina nee Kersten Machtlos Anna Katharina Schmidt (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 19 Aug 1882 Machtlos Vorwerk Triesch bei Solz (Waldarbeiters: Forest worker) Adam Schmidt & Martha Elisabeth nee König Vorwerk Triesch bei Solz (Musiker: Musician) George König 72 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann 53 Iba
1908 5 FILE CENSORED BY THE HESSIAN GOVERNMENT DUE TO INFORMATION ABOUT LIVING OR RECENTLY DECEASED INDIVIDUAL
1908 6 2 May 1908 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Adam Wilhelm Schneider 8 Mar 1870 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmied & Landwirts: Blacksmith & Farmer) Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Schneider & Martha Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos Barbara Elisabeth Dickmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 21 Jul 1881 Süß Süß (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Ludwig Dickmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Christine nee Raabe Süß (Bergmann: Miner) Balthasar Siebert 40 Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Zacharias Schmidt 32 Machtlos
1908 7 11 Jul 1908 (Hülfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Johann Friedrich Klingenhöfer 29 Dec 1881 Ronshausen Neukirchen Kreis Ziegenlein (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Klingenhöfer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Zöll Ronshausen Barbara Maria Elisabeth Möller (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 1 Jan 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Johannes Möller & Anna Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Johannes Rüppel 60 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 47 Iba
1908 8 3 Oct 1908 (Kupferschmelzer: Copper smelter) Johann Heinrich Herbig 27 Mar 1885 Süß Süß (Bergmanns: Miner) Heinrich Herbig & Anna Dorothea nee Jung Süß Anna Martha Küch (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 12 Feb 1883 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Adam Küch & Wilhelmine nee Tann Machtlos (Gastwirt: Innkeeper) Heinrich Keulmann 61 Iba (Musiker: Musician) Christian Küch 21 Machtlos
1908 9 10 Oct 1908 (Straßenbahnschaffner: Street car conductor) Justus Hoos (ledig: unmarried) 13 Oct 1882 Asterode Kreis Ziegenhein Frankfurt a/M. Schönstraße 4 (Wagnermeisters: Master wagoner) Heinrich Hoos & Charlotte Dorothea Elise nee Diegler Asterode Eva Christine Eckhardt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) (ledig: unmarried) 17 Jul 1876 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Frankfurt a/Main Eyssenerkstraße 3 (Landwirts: Farmer) Andreas George Eckhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Rehm Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Andreas George Eckhardt 67 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 70 Iba
1908 10 24 Oct 1908 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Karl Friedrich Müller 26 Mar 1886 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller & Martha Elisabeth nee Nickel Iba Elisabeth Mausehund (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 19 Feb 1882 Ronshausen Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Kaspar Mausehund & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Schneider Ronshausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller 54 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Gernhardt 43 Iba
1908 11 7 Nov 1908 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann Wilhelm Hühnert 22 Jun 1885 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Adam Hühnert & Anna Katharina nee Ehrhardt Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Brehm (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Sep 1887 Asmushausen Asmushausen (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Johannes Brehm & Katharina Dietz Asmushausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Karl Rößner 38 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Schwarz 34 Iba
1908 12 7 Nov 1908 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Konrad Weißenborn 27 Dec 1882 Iba Iba (Arbeiters: Laborer) Johannes Weißenborn & (verstorbenen: deceased) (ersten Ehefrau: first wife) Katharina nee Weber Iba Elisabeth Wills (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 12 Aug 1882 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) George Wills & (zweiten Ehefrau: second wife) Anna Martha nee Fromm Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Wills 60 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Jakob Stutzmann 42 Iba
1909 1 6 Feb 1909 (Hülfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Johann Heinrich Krapf 15 Feb 1884 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf & Martha Christine nee Koch Iba Anna Christine Elisabeth Schneider (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 5 Jan 1882 Iba Iba (Schneiders: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider & Katharina Elisabeth nee Strube Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf 56 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 55 Iba
1909 2 13 Feb 1909 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Johannes Wilhelm Krapf 22 Mar 1880 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf & Anna Christine nee Krapf Iba Dorothea Elisabeth Tann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 5 Jul 1883 Iba Iba (Landwirts & Schmied: Farmer & Blacksmith) Jakob Tann & Anna Katharina nee Engelhardt Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 71 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Tann 60 Iba
1909 3 13 Mar 1909 (Schneider: Tailor) Heinrich Zies 9 Mar 1881 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schneiders: Tailor) Heinrich Zies & Kunigunde nee Becker Gilfershausen Martha Katharina Elisabeth Grunewald (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Aug 1887 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Eisenbahnarbeiters: Railway worker) George Wilhelm Grunewald & Elisabeth nee Keßler Gilfershausen (Wagner: Wagoner) Johannes Stutzmann 51 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Stunz 48 Iba
1909 4 5 Jun 1909 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Karl Heinrich Rudloff 15 Sep 1883 Ronshausen Ronshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Martin Rudloff & Barbara Elisabeth nee Fend Ronshausen Martha Elisabeth Gebhardt (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 1 Jan 1884 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt & Wilhelmine nee Schade Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Gebhardt 62 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Strube 37 Iba
1909 5 28 Aug 1909 (Müller & Landwirt: Miller & Farmer) Martin Hildebrandt 30 Dec 1880 Erkshausen Erkshausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern & Müller: Farmer & Miller) Johann Konrad Hildebrandt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina Elise nee Linhose Erkshausen Lina Schott (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 16 Oct 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Landwirts: Farmer) Valentin Schott & Anna Elisabeth nee Mohr Gilfershausen (Wagner: Wagoner) Johannes Stutzmann 52 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes George Mohr 49 Gilfershausen
1909 6 18 Sep 1909 (verwittwete: widowed) (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Hollstein 27 Apr 1876 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Daniel Hollstein & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Gilfershausen Maria Elisabeth Möller (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Dec 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Johann George Möller & Eva Christine nee Mohr Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 70 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Böttner 58 Iba
1909 7 9 Oct 1909 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Gebhardt Hilmes 2 Feb 1884 Sontra Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schäfers: Shepherd) Peter Hilmes & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Gernhardt Sontra Anna Katharina Schmidt (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 24 Aug 1887 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Schmidt & Elisabeth nee Funk Machtlos (Schneider: Tailor) George Wilhelm Schneider 55 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Schmidt 46 Machtlos
1909 8 23 Oct 1909 (Ziegeleiarbeiter: Brick worker) Johannes Günther 3 Oct 1882 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Christian Günther & Anna Katharina nee König Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Elise Sophie Raub 3 Apr 1883 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Adam Raub & Maria Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Krauße 28 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 34 Iba
1909 9 13 Nov 1909 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Heinrich Strube 20 Jan 1883 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Jakob Strube & Katharina Elisabeth nee Ehrhardt Iba Maria Anna Elise Gleim (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 16 Feb 1881 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneiders: Tailor) Heinrich Martin Gleim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Libau Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Krapf 35 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 34 Iba
1909 10 24 Dec 1909 (Hauer: Miner) Friedrich Endter 3 Nov 1880 Auwallenburg Kreis Schmalkalden Heren Kreis Bochum Westfalen (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Ludwig Endter & Osanne Christine nee Messerschmidt Laudenbach Kreis Schmalkalden Anna Katharina Möller (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 15 May 1888 Iba Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/Fulda (Maschienenbesitzer: Machine owner) Justus Möller & Christine Elisabeth nee Schad Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/Fulda (Maschienenbesitzer: Machine owner) Justus Möller 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Hott 32 Iba
1909 11 24 Dec 1909 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Jakob Heinrich Strube 14 Mar 1881 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Jakob Strube & Katharina Elisabeth nee Ehrhardt Iba Sophie Elise Prentzell (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 9 Feb 1887 Iba Iba (Ortsdieners: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzell & Anna Martha Maria nee Tann Iba (Ortsdiener: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzell 49 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) George Kegel 46 Iba
1909 12 31 Dec 1909 (Landwirt & Bürgermeister: Farmer & Mayor) Friedrich Christian Lingemann 17 Aug 1878 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Gutsbesitzers & Bürgermeister: Landowner & Mayor) Christian Heinrich Lingemann & Anna Maria nee Steinmetz Iba Anna Margarethe Langheld (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 15 Dec 1879 Iba Iba (Land- & Gastwirts: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld & Elisabeth nee Lingemann Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Langheld 32 Iba
1910 1 22 Jan 1910 (verwittwete: widowed) (Schirrmeister: Sergeant) Friedrich Willig 27 Nov 1859 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Christoph Willig & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Hartig Iba (verwittwete: widowed) Christine Brandau nee Keulmann 21 Jan 1879 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Wilhelm Keulmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Maria nee Weißenborn Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 62 Iba (Pensionär: Pensioner) George Götze 63 Iba
1910 2 12 Mar 1910 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Vincenz Johann Krapf 10 Jul 1878 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Jakob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Schüßler Gilfershausen Anna Elisabeth Mohr (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 22 Jul 1890 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Rangierers: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr & Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Krapf 57 Gilfershausen (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr 49 Gilfershausen
1910 3 4 Jun 1910 (Schlosser: Locksmith) George Friedrich Wilhelm Krapf 17 Jan 1884 Iba Frankfurt a/Main (Ladebeamten: Loading overseer) Jakob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Schuchardt Iba Anna Elisabeth Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 11 Mar 1884 Iba Iba (Wagners & Landwirts: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Krapf 36 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 35 Iba
1910 4 29 Oct 1910 (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Schmauch 6 Dec 1879 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Schmauch & Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen Ann Sabine Claus (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Dec 1883 Niedergude Rockensüß (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müllers: Miller) Martin Claus & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Reinhardt Niedergude (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 61 Iba (Gastwirt: Innkeeper) Karl Messer 31 Gilfershausen
1910 5 12 Nov 1910 (Heilkundiger: Physician) Peter Paul Matezki 4 Apr 1861 Zaborowo Kreis Schrimm, Posen Rotenburg an der Fulda (verstorbenen: deceased) (Gastwirts: Innkeeper) Joseph Matezki & (verstorbenen: deceased) Dorothea nee Stypezynska Dambrowo Kreis Schrimm Provinz Posen Anna Margarethe Fischer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 6 Jun 1889 Iba Kreis Rotenburg a/F. Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirts: Farmer) George Wilhelm Fischer & Martha Elisabeth nee Wettich Iba (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 61 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Fischer 61 Iba
1910 6 26 Nov 1910 (Land & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Georg Karl Bierschenk 12 Sep 1870 Heyrode Kreis Rotenburg Heyrode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Bierschenk & Martha Elisabeth nee Schäfer Heyrode Anna Katharina Gerlach (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 28 Apr 1885 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach & Anna Elisabeth nee Rimbach Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 58 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) George Kegel 47 Iba
1910 7 10 Dec 1910 (Wittwer: widower) (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Adam Wilhelm Schneider 8 Mar 1870 Machtlos Machtlos (Schmieds & Landwirts: Blacksmith & Farmer) Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Schneider & Martha Elisabeth nee Kersten Machtlos Anna Katharina Apel (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Dec 1885 Meckbach Meckbach Kreis Hersfeld (Ackermanns: Farmer) Adam Apel II & Katharina nee Craß Meckbach (Ackermann: Farmer) Adam Apel II 54 Meckbach (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Apel 23 Meckbach
1911 1 1 Apr 1911 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Ludwig Holzhauer 7 May 1877 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margaretha nee Hobert Iba Anna Katharina Erbe (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 12 Sep 1886 Iba Iba (Landwirts & Bergmann: Farmer & Miner) Heinrich Daniel Erbe & Martha Elisabeth nee Krapf Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 64 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Erbe 47 Iba
1911 2 1 Apr 1911 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann George Bartholomäus 7 Jul 1883 Machtlos Bebra (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Johann Adam Bartholomäus & Martha Katharina nee Kersten Machtlos Anna Katharina Holzhauer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 11 Mar 1885 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Hobert Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 64 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Erbe 47 Iba
1911 3 16 Apr 1911 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Riemenschneider 1 Nov 1882 Iba Iba (Bahnwärters: Railway signalman) Jakob Riemenschneider & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Knierim Iba Anna Katharina Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 13 Oct 1886 Iba Iba (pensionirten Bahnarbeiter: Retired railway worker) George Daniel Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Riemann Iba (Bahnwärter: Railway signalman) Jakob Riemenschneider 62 Iba (pensionirte Bahnarbeiter: Retired railway worker) George Daniel Krapf 66 Iba
1911 4 18 Jun 1911 (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Heinrich Gerlach 3 Nov 1880 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach & Anna Elise nee Rimbach Iba Louise Lingemann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Jun 1887 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Dietrich Friedrich Lingemann & Anna Elise nee Dittmar Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Heinrich Gerlach 59 Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Dietrich Friedrich Lingemann 56 Iba
1911 5 24 Jun 1911 (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Langheld 30 Sep 1881 Iba Iba (Land & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld & Elise nee Lingemann Iba Anna Elise Lingemann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 8 Oct 1884 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann & Elise nee Dittmar Iba (Land & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld 58 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann 56 Iba
1911 6 15 Jul 1911 (verwitwete: widowed) (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Balthasar Bick 19 Apr 1867 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Balthaser Bick & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba Anna Katharina Sophie Fischer (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 2 Jul 1879 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer & Martha Elisabeth nee Wettich Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer 62 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Strube 39 Iba
1911 7 29 Jul 1911 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Dietrich Mohr 27 May 1885 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern: Farmer) Johannes George Mohr & Anna Margarethe nee Döttger Gilfershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Wilhelmine Karoline Hassebrauck 3 Jul 1886 Dankmarshausen Sachsen Weimar Eisenach Dankmarshausen (Landwirts & Müller: Farmer & Miller) Karl Alwin Hassebrauck & Anna Elise nee Kallenbach Dankmarshausen (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Balthasar Bick 44 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Ernst Schwarz 23 Iba
1911 8 2 Sep 1911 (in erster Ehe geschieden: divorced from first marriage) (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann Georg Messer 19 Aug 1871 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners & Mühlenbauer: Carpenter & Milling farmer) Justus Messer & Katharina Eva Elisabeth nee Landgrebe Gilfershausen Katharina Dorothea Schöße (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 21 Aug 1884 Blankenbach Blankenbach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) George Schöße & Dorothea nee Trohn Blankenbach (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Schmidt 31 Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Jakob Schmidt 37 Gilfershausen
1911 9 12 Sep 1911 (Lehrer: Teacher) Johannes Trieschmann 16 Jul 1879 Wichdorf Kreis Fritzlar Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Lehrers: Teacher) Heinrich Trieschmann & Gertrude nee Reitz Wichdorf Kreis Fritzlar (geschieden Ehefrau des Lehrers Franz Gerhold: divorced wife of teacher Franz Gerhold) Dorothea Elisabeth nee Bettenhausen 1 Mar 1879 Iba Iba (Lehrers: Teacher) Justus Heinrich Bettenhausen & Maria nee Dittmar Iba (Lehrer: Teacher) Kraft Rompf 46 Gilfershausen (Lehrer: Teacher) Wilhelm Balz 22 Iba
1912 1 6 Jan 1912 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Wilhelm Schade 7 Mar 1886 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Johannes Schade & Anna Christine nee Dickel Iba Anna Sabine Stutzmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 19 Sep 1886 Iba Iba (Wagners & Landwirts: Wagoner & Farmer) Johanes Nikolaus Stutzmann & Sophie nee Krapf Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Schade 52 Iba (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Johannes Nikolaus Stutzmann 54 Iba
1912 2 6 Jan 1912 (Hülfsweichensteller: Assistant railway switchman) Johann Daniel Hollstein 19 Oct 1878 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bauern: Farmer) Daniel Hollstein & Anna Katharina nee Krapf Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Tann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Oct 1886 Iba Iba (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Jakob Tann & Anna Katharina nee Engelhardt Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Tann 62 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Krapf 73 Iba
1912 3 24 Feb 1912 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johann Konrad Leimbach 29 Nov 1884 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Weisbinder: Cooper) Jakob Leimbach & Anna Katharina nee Lindemann Machtlos Anna Katharina Curth (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Aug 1885 Hönebach Hönebach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Philipp Curth & Philippine nee Mohr Hönebach (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Bick 44 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Schmidt 48 Machtlos
1912 4 16 Mar 1912 (Werkstätten Schreiner: Workshop carpenter) Wilhelm Heinrich Ruch 19 Nov 1884 Breitenbach a/F. Breitenbach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmieds: Blacksmith) Heinrich George Ruch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Schade Breitenbach Martha Elisabeth Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 3 Oct 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns & Landwirt: Miner & Farmer) Nikolaus Krapf & Sophie Katharina nee König Iba (Müller & Landwirt: Miller & Farmer) Daniel König 50 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Krapf 26 Iba
1912 5 20 Apr 1912 (Wittwer: widower) (Reserve Lokomotivführer: Reserve train driver) Adam Brehm 29 Nov 1882 Weiterode Weiterode (Packmeisters: Master packager) Kaspar Brehm & Anna Dorothea nee Roppel Weiterode Martha Elisabeth Keulmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 23 Jul 1882 Iba Iba (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Martin Keulmann & Sophie nee Wetterau Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Martin Keulmann 68 Iba (Land & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Paulus Paul 33 Weiterode
1912 6 20 Apr 1912 (Land & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Paulus Paul 26 Apr 1878 Weiterode Weiterode (Landwirts: Farmer) Martin Paul & Anna Christine nee Holzhauer Weiterode Sophie Keulmann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 25 Nov 1879 Iba Iba (Müller & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Martin Keulmann & Sophie nee Wetterau Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Martin Keulmann 68 Iba (Reserve Lokomotivführer: Reserve train driver) Adam Brehm 29 Weiterode
1912 7 15 May 1912 (Eisenbahn Rangierführer: Railway shunter) Martin Ludwig Grunewald 15 Apr 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnhofsarbeiter: Railway station worker) George Wilhelm Grunewald & Elisabeth nee Keßler Gilfershausen Katharina Elisabeth Mohr (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 1 Apr 1885 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Gepäckträger: Luggage porter) Johannes Mohr & Henriette nee Eckhardt Gilfershausen (berittenn Gendarmeri Wachtmeister: Mounted constable policeman) Johann Adam Mohr 54 Wolfhagen Kreis Wolfhagen Regierungsbezirk Kassel (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Stunz 52 Iba
1912 8 13 Jul 1912 (Betriebsleiter: Manager) Heinrich Conrad 10 Jul 1883 Iba Buchenau Kreis Hünfeld (verstorbenen: deceased) (Küfers & Bergmann: Cooper & Miner) George Conrad & Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba Christine Elise Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 20 Dec 1880 Iba Iba (Wagners & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth nee Rüppel Iba (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf 65 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 37 Iba
1912 9 28 Sep 1912 (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Karl König 25 Aug 1887 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes König & Anna Elisabeth nee Leimbach Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Maria Friederike Köhler 5 Aug 1888 Boßerode Raßdorf (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Köhler & Katharina Elisabeth nee Lorenz Bosserode (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 63 Iba (Eisenbahn Invalide: Railway invalid) George Fischer 56 Iba
1912 10 26 Oct 1912 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Rudolf Willing 7 Feb 1889 Rotenburg Rotenburg (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann August Christian Willing & Anna Martha nee Krapf Rotenburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Katharina Elisabeth Kegel 16 Jul 1887 Iba Iba (Maurers: Bricklayer) Konrad Kegel & Anna Martha nee Müller Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Konrad Kegel 68 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Christian Kegel 40 Iba
1912 11 7 Dec 1912 (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 2 Jul 1886 Iba Iba (Landwirts; Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf & Martha Christine nee Koch Iba Dorothea Baum (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Aug 1883 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Baum & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Wenk Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Peter Krapf 60 Iba (Küfer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann 62 Iba
1912 12 7 Dec 1912 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Bachmann 23 Jan 1888 Iba Iba (Küfers: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Schuchardt Iba Anna Katharina Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 11 Mar 1889 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Johann Peter Krapf & Martha Christine nee Koch Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Peter Krapf 60 Iba (Küfer: Cooper) Lorenz Bachmann 62 Iba
1913 1 1 Feb 1913 (Bergmann: Miner) Jakob Rosenstock 27 Feb 1890 Ulfen Blankenbach (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Heinrich Rosenstock & Martha Elisabeth nee Liesa Blankenbach (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Barbara Helene Kaiser 5 Sep 1891 Blankenbach Gilfershausen (Schäfers: Shepherd) George Heinrich Kaiser & Louise nee Thron Gilfershausen (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Jakob Holzhauer 65 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Philipp Müller 68 Iba
1913 2 8 Feb 1913 (Handelsmann: Salesman) George Adam Raub 7 Jan 1880 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Adam Raub & Maria Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos Sophie Raub (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 24 Jan 1889 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Raub & Sophie nee Müller Machtlos (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Peter Krapf 60 Iba (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 38 Iba
1913 3 8 Feb 1913 (Arbeiter: Laborer) George Schmidt 5 Jun 1888 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann Adam Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Schmidt Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Adam 14 Jun 1889 Ronshausen Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Adam & Kunigunde nee Schumann Ronshausen (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Bick 45 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Schmidt 50 Machtlos
1913 4 8 Feb 1913 (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Heinrich Krapf 3 Aug 1885 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts: Farmer) Nikolaus Krapf & Sophie Katharina nee König Iba Elise Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 19 Feb 1888 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf & Helene Christine nee Bettenhausen Iba (Bauer: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 49 Iba (Müller: Miller) Daniel König 52 Iba
1913 5 26 Apr 1913 (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Wilhelm Fischer 14 Sep 1880 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer & Martha Elisabeth nee Wettich Iba Anna Martha Pfetzing (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 13 Mar 1890 Diemerode Diemerode (Ackermann: Farmer) George Pfetzing & Katharina Elisabeth nee Linberum Diemerode (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer 64 Iba (Briefträger: Mailman) Eduard Fischer 29 Barop bei Dortmund
1913 6 24 May 1913 (Anstreicher & Weisbinder: Painter & Cooper) Heinrich Windemuth 16 Mar 1887 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Kaufmann: Merchant) Johann Adam Windemuth & Elise nee Dönch Nentershausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Amalia Raub 31 Mar 1893 Machtlos Machtlos (Schuhmachers: Shoemaker) Adam Raub & Maria Elisabeth nee Körzell Machtlos (Schreiner: Carpenter) Justus Adam 64 Iba (Pensionar: Pensioner) George Götze 66 Iba
1913 7 8 Nov 1913 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Jakob Riemann 25 Dec 1882 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts: Farmer) George Riemann & Anna Maria nee Holzhauer Iba Katharina Elisabeth Pfetzing (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 24 Apr 1890 Diemerode Diemerode (Landwirts: Farmer) Andreas Pfetzing & Anna Martha nee Sandrock Diemerode
1913 8 6 Dec 1913 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Hermann Philipp Baum 4 Sep 1888 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Johannes Baum & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Wenk Iba Elisabeth Koch (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 27 Jul 1891 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Koch & Elisabeth nee Möller Iba (Pensionar: Pensioner) Wilhelm Soldan 65 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) George Rüppel 28 Iba
1914 1 10 Jan 1914 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Justus Körzell 11 Dec 1887 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Christian Körzell & Sophie nee Nickel Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Elise König 27 May 1891 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes König & Anna Elise nee Leimbach Machtlos (Bergmann: Miner) Wilhelm Hobert 36 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Georg Schmidt 25 Machtlos
1914 2 17 Jan 1914 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm George Gillmann 31 Aug 1886 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Konrad Friedrich Gillmann & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba Anna Maria Lingemann (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 7 May 1890 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Friedrich Dietrich Lingemann & Katharina Elisabeth nee Dittmar Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Friedrich Gillmann 59 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Dietrich Lingemann 59 Iba
1914 3 28 Feb 1914 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Anton Conrad 17 May 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Küfers: Cooper) George Conrad & Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba Anna Margaretha Röhn (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 30 Aug 1888 Iba Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Röhn & Anna Katharina nee Krauße Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Röhn 64 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Stunz 56 Iba
1914 4 7 Mar 1914 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Adam Rudolph 17 Jul 1890 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Karl Heinrich Rudolph & Anna Katharine nee Günther Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Margarethe Iffland 23 Nov 1887 Weiterode Weiterode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Daniel Iffland & Anna Martha nee Borschel Weiterode (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Heinrich Rudolph 47 Machtlos (Kaufmann: Merchant) Heinrich Adam Günther 45 Machtlos
1914 5 7 Mar 1914 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Konrad Johannes Günther 28 Dec 1888 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Konrad Günther & Anna Margarethe nee Rohrbach Machtlos Anna Maria Zöll (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 15 Aug 1888 Ronshausen Ronshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johannes Zöll & Elisabeth nee Schumann Ronshausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Heinrich Rudolph 47 Machtlos (Kaufmann: Merchant) Heinrich Adam Günther 45 Machtlos
1914 6 7 Mar 1914 (Bergmann: Miner) Valentin Göbel 31 Dec 1889 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmann: Miner) Valentin Göbel & Anna Katharina Göbel nee Claus Machtlos (ledige: unmarried) Martha Elisabeth Schaub (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 30 Mar 1887 Herfa Herfa (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schmied: Blacksmith) Johannes Schaub & Anna Maria Schaub nee Führer Herfa (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Kegel 39 Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 39 Iba
1914 7 7 Mar 1914 (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Philipp Wilhelm Lingemann 14 Aug 1880 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bürgermeister & Gutsbesitzer: Mayor & Landowner) Christian Heinrich Lingemann & Anna Maria nee Steinmetz Iba Anna Charlotte Eckhardt (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 22 Oct 1881 Bauhaus Hof Gunkelrode (Gutspachter: Tenant farmer) Wilhelm Eckhardt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Lina nee Scheuch Hof Gunkelrode (Lehrer: Teacher) Karl Kuhn 27 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Lingemann 59 Iba
1914 8 28 Mar 1914 (Bergmann: Miner) Johann Heinrich Gerlach 13 Nov 1885 Süß Süß (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmann: Miner) Ernst Gerlach & Katharine Christine nee Singel Süß Elisabeth Sophie Stunz (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 16 Mar 1888 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Grunewald Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 56 Iba (Musikus: Musician) Johannes Röhn 64 Iba
1914 9 11 Apr 1914 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Holzhauer 21 Nov 1888 Iba Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Daniel Holzhauer & Martha Katharina nee Willig Iba Sophie Conrad (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 22 Sep 1889 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Georg Conrad & Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Daniel Holzhauer 54 Iba (Vorabeiter: Foreman) Georg Conrad 22 Iba
1914 10 11 Apr 1914 (Reisende: Traveler) Wilhelm Woeste 29 Jun 1884 Ahelle Kreis Altena Cassel Wilhelmshöhn (Landwirts: Farmer) Karl Woeste & Henriette nee Schuhmacher Ahelle Kreis Altena (Nächerin: Seamstress) Anna Margarethe Krapf (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 2 Aug 1884 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schmiedemeister: Master blacksmith) Jakob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Schüßler Gilfershausen (Schmiedemeister: Master blacksmith) Jakob Krapf 61 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Reimold 48 Gilfershausen
1914 11 16 May 1914 (Hülfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Johannes Heinrich Eckhardt 29 Jul 1881 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bauern & Bürgermeister: Farmer & Mayor) Wilhelm Eckhardt & Sidonie Katharina Eckhardt nee Beisheim Gilfershausen Justine Elisabeth Mohr (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 23 Apr 1883 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Gepäckträger: Luggage porter) Johannes Mohr & Henriette Ernestine Mohr nee Eckhardt Gilfershausen (Bauer & Bürgermeister: Farmer & Mayor) Wilhelm Eckhardt 62 Gilfershausen (Gepäckträger: Luggage porter) Johannes Mohr 62 Gilfershausen
1914 12 16 May 1914 (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Wilhelm Langheld 11 Mar 1876 Iba Iba (Bauern & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld & Elise nee Lingemann Iba Anna Katharina Elisabeth Claus (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 17 Mar 1884 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müller & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) George Claus & Martha Elisabeth nee Manns Iba (Bauer & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld 62 Iba (Bauer & Müller: Farmer & Miller) George Langheld 59 Iba
1914 13 16 May 1914 (Müller & Landwirt: Miller & Farmer) Georg Friedrich Adam Claus 5 May 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müller & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) George Claus & Martha Elisabeth nee Manns Iba Anna Maria Langheld (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 13 Jul 1885 Iba Iba (Bauern & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld & Elise nee Lingemann Iba (Bauer & Gastwirt: Farmer & Innkeeper) Johannes Langheld 62 Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) George Langheld 59 Iba
1914 14 18 Jul 1914 (verwittwete: widowed) (Gast & Landwirt: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Adam Möller 17 Jul 1875 Machtlos Machtlos (Gast & Landwirt: Innkeeper & Farmer) Johannes Möller & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Sieling Machtlos Katharina Elise Funk (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 14 Dec 1885 Iba Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Adam Funk & Anna Katharina nee Schuchard Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Adam Funk 55 Iba (Schaffner: Conductor) Johannes Knierim 45 Iba
1915 1 3 Apr 1915 (Rangierer: Shunter) Heinrich Prentzell 25 May 1889 Iba Iba (Ortsdieners: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzel & Anna Maria Martha nee Tann Iba Katharina Elise Gleim (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 5 Mar 1890 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneidermeisters & Anspänners: Master tailor & Farmer) Heinrich Martin Gleim & (verstorbenen: deceased) Katharina Elisabeth nee Libau Iba (Ortsdiener: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzell 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 40 Iba
1915 2 22 Jul 1915 (Hilfsheizer: Assistant boilerman) Martin Mohr 28 Aug 1888 Gilfershausen Frankfurt a/Main (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr & Elisabach nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen Maria Elise Reimold (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 22 Feb 1890 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müllers & Bauern: Miller & Farmer) Jakob Reimold & Anna Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr 53 Gilfershausen (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Jakob Reimold 49 Gilfershausen
1915 3 9 Oct 1915 (Fabrikarbeiter: Factory worker) Karl Röhn 19 Oct 1890 Rotenburg a/F Rotenburg (Tagelöhners & Hirten: Day laborer & Herder) Heinrich Röhn & Gertrude nee Becker Rotenburg (Dienstmagd: Maid) Christine Küch 2 Jul 1892 Machtlos Machtlos (Ziegelsteinmacher: Brick maker) Adam Küch & Wilhelmine nee Tann Machtlos (Ziegelsteinmacher: Brick maker) Adam Küch 63 Machtlos (Tagelöhner & Hirte: Day laborer & Herder) Heinrich Röhn 66 Rotenburg
1915 4 6 Nov 1915 (Hülfsheizer: Assistant boilerman) Konrad Krapf 1 Mar 1888 Gilfershausen Duisburg (Schmiedemeisters: Master blacksmith) Jakob Krapf & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Margarethe nee Schüßler Gilfershausen Johanne Friederike Mohr (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 18 Jul 1889 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bannhofsarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Mohr & Henriette nee Eckhardt Gilfershausen (Schmiedemeister: Master blacksmith) Jakob Krapf 62 Gilfershausen (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Mohr 64 Gilfershausen
1916 1 6 May 1916 (Jäger zu Pferde: Horseback soldier) Konrad Hobert (Regiment No. 6. 3 Eskadron) 27 Sep 1894 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Andreas Hobert & Anna Katharina nee Höll Iba Barbara Elisabeth Gillmann 26 Jun 1895 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Konrad Gillmann & Anna Elisabeth nee König Iba
1916 2 27 May 1916 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Wilhelm Börner (zur Zeit Soldat Füselier 3 Komp. 1 Ers. Bat. Füh. Rgt. Pr. Ge Preusen 1 Brand. No. 35) 8 Mar 1895 Iba Iba (Bahnhofarbeiter: Railway station worker) Johannes Börner & Anna Katharina nee Marth Iba Martha Elise Möller (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 30 May 1896 Iba Iba (Schmied & Landwirt: Blacksmith & Farmer) Justus Möller & Christine Elisabeth nee Schad Iba
1916 3 18 Jun 1916 (Lokomotiv Vorschlosser: Head locomotive metalworker) Karl Eduard Fischer 15 Nov 1886 Iba Iba (pensionirten Bahnarbeiter: Retired railway worker) George Wilhelm Fischer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Sophie Wilhelmine nee Fischer Iba Anna Katharina Stutzmann (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 4 Jun 1888 Iba Iba (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Johannes Nikolaus Stutzmann & Sophie nee Krapf Iba (pensionierte Bahnarbeiter: Retired railway worker) George Wilhelm Fischer 59 Iba (Kanonier: Gunner) Ernst Stutzmann 25 Iba
1916 4 30 Nov 1916 (Sergeant) Christian Küch (9 Land. Div. Landwehr Feld Artilerie No. 9 zur Zeit im Fulda Frankreich) 19 Apr 1887 Machtlos Machtlos (Arbeiters: Laborer) Adam Küch & Wilhelmine nee Tann Machtlos (Nächerin: Seamstress) Barbara Elisabeth Apel 13 Sep 1892 Machtlos Machtlos (Landwirts: Farmer) Martin Apel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Maria nee Scheich Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Küch 64 Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Balthaser Holzhauer 71 Iba
1916 5 17 Dec 1916 (Kanonier: Gunner) Wilhlem Gernhardt (der 5 Ersatz Baterie Feldartilirie Regiment No. 31 in Hagenau) 7 Aug 1891 Imshausen Imshausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Adam Gernhardt & Christine nee Eberlein Imshausen (Dienstmagd: Maid) Martha Elisabeth Leimbach 26 Oct 1894 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Konrad Adam Leimbach & Anna Elisabeth nee Günther Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Rudolph 50 Machtlos (Schaffner: Conductor) Johannes Knierim 48 Iba
1917 1 21 Mar 1917 (Landsturmpflichtige: Militia man) Heinrich Götz (1 Ers. Batalion Inf. Regt. Großh. von I. 57h. No. 94. 1 Komp.) 15 Aug 1890 Ronshausen Machtlos (unverehelichten: unmarried) (Dienstmagd: Maid) Katharina Elisabeth Götz Machtlos (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Martha Elisabeth Schaub 31 Oct 1884 Herfa Kreis Hersfeld Herfa (verstorbenen: deceased) (Arbeiters: Laborer) Heinrich Schaub & Elisabeth nee Herwig Herfa Kreis Hersfeld (Wagner: Wagoner) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 42 Iba (Weisbinder: Cooper) Wilhelm Gernhardt 51 Iba
1917 2 11 Aug 1917 (verwitwete: widowed) (Lokomotivheizer: Locomotive boilerman) Johann Konrad Kanegießer 3 Dec 1884 Obergeis Rotenburg (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Jakob Kanegießer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Eva Katharina nee Kempf Rotenburg Elise Gernhardt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 1 Apr 1896 Iba Iba (Maurers & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Gernhardt & Dorothea Christina nee Eberhardt Iba (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Gernhardt 55 Iba (Ortsdiener: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzell 57 Iba
1917 3 3 Nov 1917 (Hilfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Jakob Hohmann 25 May 1895 Iba Iba (Lademeister: Master loader) Jakob Hohmann & Anna Katharina nee Schröder Iba Katharina Elisabeth Becker (ohne besonderen Beruf: unemployed) 28 Sep 1896 Ronshausen Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Christian Becker & Anna Katharine nee Röhn Iba (Frau: Mrs.) Anna Katharina Hohmann nee Schröder 42 Iba (Frau: Mrs.) Anna Katharina Becker nee Röhn 47 Iba
1918 1 30 Mar 1918 (Feldpostilion: Field postillion) Konrad Schade 20 Dec 1884 Breitenbach Kreis Rotenburg Deutsche Feldpost No.193 (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) George Schade & Anna Barbara Schade nee Wahl Breitenbach (Köchin: Cook) Sophie Nölke 20 Mar 1889 Iba Iba (Hüttenarbeiter & Anspänner: Ironworker & Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke & Elisabeth Nölke nee Wambach Iba Wilhelm Nölke 69 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Brod 63 Iba
1918 2 18 May 1918 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Eckhardt 8 Aug 1890 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Weichensteller: Switchman) George Wilhelm Eckhardt & Katharina nee Schnorr Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Mohr (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 22 Feb 1892 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr & Elisabeth nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Weichensteller: Switchman) George Wilhelm Eckhardt 52 Gilfershausen (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Bick 51 Iba
1918 3 19 Aug 1918 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Ritter (von Reserve Infanteri Regiment No 118. 7 Komp.) 13 Dec 1889 Weiterode Weiterode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Ritter & Elisabeth nee Thon Weiterode Martha Elisabeth Fischer (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 6 Jun 1889 Iba Iba (Bauern: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer & Martha Elisabeth Fischer nee Wettich Iba (Bauer: Farmer) Wilhelm Fischer 69 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Fischer 38 Iba
1919 1 1 Feb 1919 (Bergmann: Miner) Johann Zacharias Schmidt 19 Sep 1894 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Adam Schmidt & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha nee Schmidt Machtlos (Wittwe des verstorben Arbeiters Heinrich Justus Korzell: Widow of deceased laborer Heinrich Justus Korzell) Anna Elise nee König 27 May 1891 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Arbeiters: Laborer) Johannes König & Anna Elise nee Leimbach Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke 52 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Georg Rüppel 33 Iba
1919 2 22 Feb 1919 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Jakob Rudolph 17 Jul 1892 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Karl Rudolph & Anna Katharina nee Günther Machtlos (Dienstmagd: Maid) Anna Elisabeth Raub 8 Jan 1892 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Johannes Raub & Sophie nee Möller Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Georg Raub 39 Machtlos (Schneider: Tailor) Wilhelm Schneis Kegel 44 Iba
1919 3 8 Mar 1919 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Josef Sufie 13 Mar 1895 Antonilow Kreis Köls Rußland Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg (Arbeiters: Laborer) August Sufie & Anna nee Koch Antomilow Kreis Köls Rußland (Dienstmagd: Maid) Katharina Martha Schmidt 9 Jul 1892 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Michael Schmidt & Martha Elise nee Lider Machtlos
1919 4 8 Mar 1919 (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Heinrich Keulmann 10 Apr 1889 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Martin Keulmann & Sophie nee Wetterau Iba Katharina Elisabeth Sandrock (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 31 Jan 1893 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Ernst Sandrock & Anna Katharina nee Holzhauer Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Ernst Sandrock 60 Iba (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Heinrich Keulmann 34 Iba
1919 5 22 Mar 1919 (Hilfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Georg Heinrich Ehrhardt 21 Oct 1889 Weiterode Weiterode (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schneider: Tailor) Kaspar Ehrhardt & Maria Ehrhardt nee Höll Weiterode Elisabeth Großkurth  (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 6 Aug 1892 Rautenhausen Iba (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Wilhelm Großkurth & Dorothean Elisabeth Großkurth nee Keßler Iba Wilhelm Großkurth 57 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Holzhauer 30 Iba
1919 6 19 Apr 1919 (Hilfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) George Konrad Eberlein 24 Dec 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmann: Miner) Anton Eberlein & Anna Maria Eberlein nee Kegel Iba Anna Katharina Bachmann (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 4 Jan 1894 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Gabriel Bachmann & Gertrude Bachmann nee Hollstein Iba Gabriel Bachmann 64 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Eberlein 36 Iba
1919 7 19 Apr 1919 (Landwirt: Farmer) Justus Heinrich Mausehund 18 Oct 1883 Dankerode Dankerode (Landwirt: Farmer) Justus Adam Mausehund & Martha Elisabeth Mausehund nee Wetzel Dankerode Katharina Sophie Reimold (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 1 May 1893 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Jakob Reimold & Anna Elisabeth Reimold nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Müller & Bauer: Miller & Farmer) Jakob Reimold 54 Gilfershausen (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Bick 52 Iba
1919 8 26 Apr 1919 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Paulus Hartig 2 Jul 1896 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Friedrich Hartig & Sophie Hartig nee Heß Gilfershausen Anna Katharina Kaiser (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 13 Nov 1893 Blankenbach Gilfershausen (Schäfer: Shepherd) George Heinrich Kaiser & Louise Kaiser nee Thron Gilfershausen
1919 9 17 May 1919 (Hilfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Jakob Hohmann 9 Oct 1886 Iba Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Heinrich Hohmann & Anna Sabine nee Rohrbach Iba Martha Elisabeth Rüppel 24 Mar 1887 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schuhmachers & Anspänners: Shoemaker & Farmer) Johann Georg Rüppel & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Wenk Iba (Schäfer: Shepherd) Heinrich Hohmann 59 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Rüppel 29 Iba
1919 10 24 May 1919 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johann Georg Daniel Krapf 5 Jun 1892 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns & Landwirths: Miner & Farmer) Nikolaus Krapf & Katharine Elisabeth nee König Iba Anna Katharine Elise Adam 17 Apr 1886 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Schreiners: Carpenter) Wilhelm Adam & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Katharina nee Krapf Iba (Kaufmann: Merchant) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 44 Iba Heinrich Jakob Krapf 33 Iba
1919 11 28 May 1919 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Knierim 31 Jan 1895 Solz Solz (Schreiners: Carpenter) Heinrich Knierim & Anna Margarethe nee Stück Solz Maria Elisabeth Möller 30 Apr 1896 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Schneiders: Tailor) Konrad Möller & Anna Katharina nee Wetzel Gilfershausen (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Konrad Möller 57 Gilfershausen (Schreiner: Carpenter) Heinrich Knierim 47 Solz
1919 12 5 Jul 1919 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Georg Mohr 11 Sep 1890 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts: Farmer) Johannes George Mohr & Margarethe nee Töllger Gilfershausen Martha Elisabeth Sandrock 12 Mar 1888 Obergude Obergude (Weißbinders: Cooper) Bernhard Sandrock & (verstorbenen: deceased) Magdalena nee Lückert Obergude (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Daniel Bick 52 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Dietrich Mohr 34 Gilfershausen
1919 13 FILE CENSORED BY THE HESSIAN GOVERNMENT DUE TO INFORMATION ABOUT LIVING OR RECENTLY DECEASED INDIVIDUAL
1919 14 6 Sep 1919 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Conrad 9 Nov 1891 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Georg Conrad & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba Martha Maria Elise Prentzell (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 15 Sep 1895 Iba Iba (Ortsdieners: Local servant) Wilhelm Prentzell & Martha Maria nee Tann Iba (Ortsdiener: Local servant) Prenntzell 59 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Holzhauer 30 Iba
1919 15 6 Sep 1919 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Malafei Popow 13 Jan 1890 Piatigorsk Kreis Kaukasus Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Arbeiters: Laborer) Demafei Popow & (verstorbenen: deceased) Maria Piatigorsk (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Luise Schade 11 Jun 1889 Iba Iba (Bahnhofsarbeiters: Railway station worker) Johannes Schade & Anna Christine Schade nee Dickel Iba
1919 16 27 Sep 1919 (Aushilfsschaffner: Backup conductor) Jakob Rudolf 11 Oct 1896 Ronshausen Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Johann George Rudolf & Katharina Elisabeth nee Götz Christine Elise Hott 19 Apr 1897 Iba Machtlos (unverehelichten: unmarried) Sophie Hott (verstorben im Jahre 1911: deceased in year 1911) Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Hott 42 Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirth: Shoemaker & Farmer) Martin Hott 46 Iba
1919 17 4 Oct 1919 (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jacob Heinrich Adam 28 Oct 1892 Vockerode bei Imshausen Gilfershausen (Schafmeisters: Sheep farm overseer) Johannes Adam (verstorbenen: deceased) & Katharina Elisabeth Adam nee Moog Vockerode bei Imshausen (Witwe: Widow) Anna Elisabeth Krapf nee Mohr 22 Jul 1890 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Rangierers: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich Mohr & Anna Elisabeth Mohr nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Schmiedemeister: Master blacksmith) Jacob Krapf 66 Gilfershausen (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Mohr 58 Gilfershausen
1919 18 26 Oct 1919 (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Anton Eberlein 29 Jan 1890 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Anton Peter Eberlein (verstorbenen: deceased) & Anna Maria Eberlein nee Kegel Iba Wilhelmine Brod (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 25 Dec 1893 Iba Iba (Bergmanns: Miner) Christian Brod & Christiane Brod nee Hörning Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Brod 64 Iba (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Eberlein 36 Iba
1919 19 1 Nov 1919 (Eisenbahnschaffner: Railway conductor) Friedrich Erbe 19 Nov 1893 Iba Iba (Landwirths: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Erbe & Martha Elisabeth Erbe nee Krapf Iba Sophie Krapf 15 Jun 1891 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Landwirts: Farmer) Nikolaus Krapf & Katharina Elisabeth Krapf nee König Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Daniel Erbe 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Krapf 34 Iba
1920 1 10 Jan 1920 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Schuhmann 17 May 1893 Iba Iba (Bahnarbeiters: Railway worker) Johannes Schuhmann & Anna Katharina Schuhmann nee Paul Iba Martha Conrad (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 1 Jan 1894 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Georg Conrad & (verstorbenen: deceased) Martha Elisabeth nee Wills Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Schuhmann 51 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Conrad 28 Iba
1920 2 17 Jan 1920 (Wagner: Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann 5 Feb 1891 Iba Iba (Wagners: Wagoner) Johannes Nikolaus Stutzmann & Sophie Stutzmann nee Krapf Iba Anna Katharine Elisabeth Krapf (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 26 Feb 1890 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf & Helene Christine Krapf nee Bettenhausen Iba (Wagner: Wagoner) Johannes Nikolaus Stutzmann 62 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 56 Iba
1920 3 17 Jan 1920 (Witwer: Widower) (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes Knierim 13 Aug 1884 Nentershausen Nentershausen (verstorbenen: deceased) (Bergmanns: Miner) Ludwig Knierim & Anna Katharine Knierim nee Jost Nentershausen Katharina Elisabeth Hohmann 28 Nov 1892 Iba Iba (Schäfers: Shepherd) Heinrich Hohmann & Anna Sabina Hohmann nee Rohrbach Iba (Schäfer: Shepherd) Heinrich Hohmann 59 Iba (Hilfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Jakob Hohman 34 Iba
1920 4 31 Jan 1920 (Hilfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Friedrich Gillmann 28 Mar 1891 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Konrad Gillmann & Anna Elisabeth Gillmann nee König Iba Anna Elise Willig (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 16 Mar 1894 Iba Iba (verstorbenen: deceased) (Rangiermeisters: Master shunter) Friedrich Willig & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Sabine Willig nee Kehl Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Gillmann 65 Iba (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl 54 Iba
1920 5 7 Feb 1920 (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Friedrich Kehl 28 Aug 1893 Iba Iba (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl & Anna Katharina Kehl nee Erbe Iba (Witwe: Widow) Elisabeth Sophie Gerlach nee Stunz 16 Mar 1888 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Martha Stunz nee Grunewald Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Justus Stunz 58 Iba (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl 54 Iba
1920 6 14 Feb 1920 (Hilfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Wilhelm George Kehl 16 Feb 1895 Iba Iba (Maurer & Landwirts: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl & Anna Katharina Kehl nee Erbe Iba Katharina Kegel (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 30 Nov 1895 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers & Landwirts: Shoemaker & Farmer) George Wilhelm Kegel & Anna Katharina Kegel nee Adam Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) George Wilhelm Kegel 63 Iba (Maurer & Landwirt: Bricklayer & Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl 54 Iba
1920 7 21 Feb 1920 (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Körtzel 26 Oct 1889 Machtlos Machtlos (verstorbenen: deceased) (Fabrikanten: Manufacturer) Konrad Körtzel & Katharina Elisabeth Körtzel nee Schmidt Machtlos Anna Katharina Funk (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 3 Feb 1895 Iba Iba (Schuhmachers & Landwirts: Shoemaker & Farmer) Adam Funk & Anna Katharina Funk nee Schuchhardt Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Adam Funk 60 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Hott 42 Iba
1920 8 28 Feb 1920 (Hilfsweichensteller: Assistant switchman) Heinrich Bürghardt 7 Dec 1897 Iba Iba (unverehelichten: unmarried) (Arbeiterin: Laborer) Eva Elise Bürghardt Iba Elise Luise Schmauch (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 30 Jun 1900 Solz Solz (verstorbenen: deceased) (Wagners: Wagoner) Dietrich Schmauch & (verstorbenen: deceased) Anna Elisabeth Schmauch nee Prenzel Solz (Hilfsschaffner: Assistant conductor) Konrad Weißenborn 37 Iba (Hilfsheizer: Assistant boilerman) Karl Bornschier 41 Iba
1920 9 13 Mar 1920 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Wetterau 3 Aug 1889 Dens Dens (verstorbenen: deceased) (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Georg Wetterau & (verstorbenen: deceased) Barbara Elisabeth Wetterau nee Mangold Dens Anna Margarethe Holzhauer (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 29 Nov 1893 Iba Iba (Landwirts: Farmer) Daniel Holzhauer & (verstorbenen: deceased) Maria Katharina Holzhauer nee Willig Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Daniel Holzhauer 60 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Wetterau 45 Iba
1920 10 20 Mar 1920 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) George Wilhelm Hühnert 15 Feb 1886 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Landwirts: Farmer) Wilhelm Hühnert & Anna Katharina Louise Hühnert nee Krapf Gilfershausen Elise Mohr 18 May 1894 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Heinrich Mohr & Elise Mohr nee Reinhardt Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Heinrich Mohr 59 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Hühnert 66 Gilfershausen
1920 11 20 Mar 1920 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Jakob Arnold 16 Oct 1895 Richelsdorf Richelsdorf (verstorbenen: deceased) (Fabrikarbeiter: Factory worker) Christoph Arnold & Maria Elise Arnold nee Baumgardt Richelsdorf Anna Maria Leimbach 17 Oct 1896 Machtlos Machtlos (Tagelöhners: Day laborer) Konrad Leimbach & Anna Elisabeth Leimbach nee Günther Machtlos (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Peter Krapf 67 Iba (Rangierer: Shunter) Georg Conrad 28 Iba
1920 12 10 Apr 1920 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Heinrich Höll 25 Jul 1896 Bebra Bebra See Geburtsregister Nr. 71 in Bebra Katharina Elise Weißenborn 20 Sep 1895 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 28 in Iba
1920 13 10 Apr 1920 (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Heinrich Krapf 9 Oct 1890 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 43 in Iba Martha Elise Kegel (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 14 Aug 1893 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 29 in Iba (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Wilhelm Daniel Krapf 73 Iba (Schuhmacher & Landwirt: Shoemaker & Farmer) Georg Kegel 57 Iba
1920 14 17 Apr 1920 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Jakob Ludwig Leimbach 20 Jul 1894 Reilos Kreis Hersfeld Reilos See Geburtsregister Nr. 32 in Mecklar Katharina Sophie Krapf (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 30 Oct 1894 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 37 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Krapf 34 Iba (Schaffner: Conductor) Friedrich Erbe 27 Iba
1920 15 11 Sep 1920 (Bahnhofsarbeiter: Railway station worker) (Witwer: Widower) Heinrich George Conrad 17 Jul 1886 Helbra Mansfelder Kreis Iba Kreis Rotenburg See Geburtsregister in Helbra Wilhelmine Gernhardt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 24 Aug 1885 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 36 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Heinrich Conrad 61 Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Eberlein 36 Iba
1920 16 16 Oct 1920 (Wagenaufseher: Cart supervisor) Adam Lingelbach 5 Jan 1896 Weiterode Weiterode See Geburtsregister Nr. 3 in Breitenbach Kreis Rotenburg Anna Barbara Schmidt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 21 Nov 1897 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 42 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Heinrich Schmidt 54 Gilfershausen (Rangiermeister: Master shunter) Friedrich Lingelbach 51 Weiterode
1920 17 27 Nov 1920 (Schaffneranwärter: Aspiring conductor) Jakob Landgrebe 25 Mar 1893 Lüdersdorf Bebra hn288 See Geburtsregister Nr. 3 in Breitenbach Kreis Rotenburg Maria Christine Möller 10 Dec 1897 Iba Iba hn89 See Geburtsregister Nr. 49 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Möller 31 Iba (Schaffneranwarter: Aspiring conductor) Friedrich Börner 25 Iba
1920 18 27 Nov 1920 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes George Nölke 19 Jan 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 1 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg Anna Maria Fischer 8 Mar 1893 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg (Vizebürgermeister: Vice mayor) Wilhelm Fischer 72 Iba (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) George Rüppel 35 Iba
1920 19 18 Dec 1920 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Wilhelm Heinrich Karl Schmidt 29 Jun 1898 Machtlos Machtlos hn21 See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg Maria Hohmann (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 23 Dec 1897 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 50 in Iba Kreis Rotenburg
1921 1 8 Jan 1921 (Hilfsrottenführer: Assistant foreman) Friedrich Schmidt 26 Oct 1898 Nentershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 37 in Nentershausen Elisabeth Dorothea Messer 19 Jan 1904 Blankenbach am Kirchberg Nr. 37 Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 4 in Breitau (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann George Messer 49 Gilfershausen (Bergmann: Miner) Adam Heinrich Schmidt 49 Nentershausen
1921 2 20 Jan 1921 (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Mock 30 Oct 1878 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 52 in Iba Sophie Binsack (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 27 Jul 1896 Großenbach Kreis Hünfeld Großenbach See Geburtsregister Nr. 31 in Kirchhasel (Stallmacher: Stable maker) Nikolaus Mock 72 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 46 Iba
1921 3 22 Jan 1921 (Bergmann: Miner) Christian Anton Vockenberg 12 Aug 1899 Nentershausen Nentershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Nentershausen Anna Elise Weißenborn 2 Aug 1899 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 18 in Iba (Schaffneranwärter: Aspiring conductor) Konrad Weißenborn 38 Iba (Schaffneranwärter: Aspiring conductor) Georg Weißenborn 36 Iba
1921 4 5 Feb 1921 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Philipp Thenert 17 Dec 1893 Obersuhl Obersuhl See Geburtsregister Nr. 100 in Obersuhl Anna Martha Elisabeth Stein (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 11 Feb 1896 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 3 in Iba (Schlosser: Locksmith) Wilhelm Fey 26 Breitenbach (Bahnwärter: Railway signalman) Justus Stein 53 Gilfershausen
1921 5 19 Feb 1921 (Landwirt: Farmer) Christian Hohmann 28 Nov 1892 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 48 in Iba Elisabeth Eckhardt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 28 Jan 1894 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 4 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Hohmann 58 Gilfershausen (Weichensteller: Switchman) Georg Wilhelm Eckhardt 55 Gilfershausen
1921 6 19 Feb 1921 (Hilfswagenmeister: Assistant master wagoner) Peter Gerlach 4 Oct 1896 Weiterode Weiterode See Geburtsregister Nr. 56 in Breitenbach Katharina Elise Homeyer (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 26 Aug 1895 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 23 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Homeyer 58 Iba (Gastwirt: Innkeeper) Johannes Homeyer 56 Iba
1921 7 26 Feb 1921 (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Rüppel 8 Mar 1890 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Iba Anna Elise Stutzmann (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 31 Jan 1895 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 2 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Nölke III 53 Iba (Landwirt & Wagner: Farmer & Wagoner) Wilhelm Stutzmann 57 Iba
1921 8 12 Mar 1921 (Schaffneranwärter: Aspiring conductor) Karl Meister 17 Nov 1898 Ronshausen Ronshausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 58 in Ronshausen Anna Martha Siebert (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 11 Oct 1901 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 28 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Albert Meister 49 Ronshausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Siebert 50 Machtlos
1921 9 26 Mar 1921 (Rangierer: Shunter) Georg Knoth 25 Jul 1899 Ronshausen Kreis Rotenburg Ronshausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 34 in Ronshausen Anna Gertrude Eckhardt 23 May 1900 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 17 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Knoth 45 Ronshausen (Weichensteller: Switchman) Georg Wilhelm Eckhardt 55 Gilfershausen
1921 10 26 Mar 1921 (Witwer: Widower) (Landwirt: Farmer) Johann Adam Wilhelm Schneider 8 Mar 1870 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos (Witwe: Widow) Barbara Elisabeth Leimbach nee Siebert 8 Aug 1879 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Iba (Waldarbeiter: Forest worker) Balthasar Siebert 53 Machtlos (Auszügler: Retired farmer) Peter Krapf 68 Iba
1921 11 2 Apr 1921 (Schaffneranwärter: Aspiring conductor) Johann Adam Joseph Bartholomäus 9 Jun 1897 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 17 in Iba Martha Elisabeth Siebert (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 24 Jul 1899 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 15 in Iba (Waldarbeiter: Forest worker) Balthasar Siebert 53 Machtlos (Schuhmacher: Shoemaker) Franz Bartholomäus 42 Machtlos
1921 12 30 Apr 1921 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) (Witwer: widower) Johann Wilhelm Friedrich Suhsdorf 6 Jul 1894 Kleinvach Kreis Witzenhausen Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 77 in Allendorf Luise Katharina Kegel (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 3 Jul 1885 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 29 in Iba (Lademeister: Loading overseer) Jakob Hohmann 54 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Christian Kegel 49 Iba
1921 13 14 May 1921 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Noll 6 May 1895 Braach Kreis Rotenburg Braach See Geburtsregister Nr. 20 in Braach Anna Elisabeth Kaiser 19 Mar 1896 Blankenbach Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Breitau (Weichensteller: Switchman) Dietrich Mohr 36 Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Hartig 23 Gilfershausen
1921 14 14 May 1921 (Schreiner: Carpenter) Karl Johann Gottfried Louis Steinert 27 Jul 1893 Cassel Gartenstraße Nr. 11 Cassel See Geburtsregister Nr. 1287 in Cassel Auguste Anna Martha Kaiser 18 Jul 1898 Blankenbach Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 24 in Breitau (Weichensteller: Switchman) Dietrich Mohr 36 Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Hartig 23 Gilfershausen
1921 15 20 Aug 1921 (Rangierer: Shunter) Johannes Heinrich König 27 Feb 1899 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 5 in Iba Katharina Großkurth 13 Jun 1902 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 21 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Wilhelm Großkurth 59 Iba (Waldarbeiter: Forest worker) Georg König 50 Iba
1921 16 20 Aug 1921 (Rangierer: Shunter) Adam Berle 23 Aug 1894 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 26 in Iba Martha Elisabeth Hohmann 1 Dec 1890 Iba Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 46 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Gottfried Berle 53 Machtlos (Lademeister: Loading overseer) Jakob Hohmann 54 Iba
1921 17 24 Sep 1921 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Martin Günther 22 Apr 1900 Frankfurt a. Main Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 2181 in Frankfurt a. Main Martha Elisabeth Leimbach 29 Apr 1901 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Wilhelm Leimbach 49 Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) George Kegel 58 Iba
1921 18 29 Oct 1921 (Lokomotivheizer: Train fireman) Johann Heinrich Ullrich 9 Apr 1891 Rockensüss Kreis Rotenburg Rockensüss See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Rockensüss Luise Hühnert 22 Sep 1895 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 30 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Fuß 53 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Hühnert 67 Gilfershausen
1922 1 4 Feb 1922 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Reinhardt 12 Dec 1893 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 47 in Iba Dorothea Elise Hohmann 18 May 1897 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Hohmann 59 Gilfershausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Prentzell 61 Iba
1922 2 25 Feb 1922 (Rangierer: Shunter) Konrad Krapf 12 Apr 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Iba Anna Christine Elisabeth König 6 Feb 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 2 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Krapf 36 Iba (Rangierer: Shunter) Heinrich König 22 Iba
1922 3 29 Apr 1922 (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Möller 5 Nov 1889 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 38 in Iba Anna Maria Stutzmann 26 Jul 1894 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 21 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Justus Möller 68 Iba (Landwirt & Wagner: Farmer & Wagoner) Jakob Stutzmann 56 Iba
1922 4 20 May 1922 (Schaffner: Conductor) Georg Wilhelm Messer 27 Jun 1897 Gilfershausen Kreis Rotenburg Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 22 in Iba Martha Katharina Rimbach 29 Mar 1897 Unhausen Kreis Eschwege Bebra See Geburtsregister Nr. 13 in Nesselröden (Weichensteller: Switchman) Heinrich Schmidt 42 Gilfershausen (Eisenbahn Sekritär: Railway secretary) Jakob Bettenhausen 35 Bebra
1922 5 4 Jun 1922 (Landwirt: Farmer) Rudolf Börner 18 Dec 1889 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 48 in Iba Anna Elisabeth Hohmann 22 Feb 1902 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 6 in Iba (Lademeister: Loading overseer) Jakob Hohmann 55 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Soldan 41 Iba
1922 6 10 Jun 1922 (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Martin Bechstein 28 Nov 1898 Erkshausen Imshausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 24 in Seifertshausen Katharina Elisabeth Rudolph 5 Mar 1905 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Georg Rudolph 53 Machtlos (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Jakob Rudolph 25 Machtlos
1922 7 11 Nov 1922 (Schaffner: Conductor) Julius Adam Stein 25 Dec 1897 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 51 in Iba Anna Elisabeth Ernst (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 25 Nov 1896 Weiterode Weiterode See Geburtsregister Nr. 69 in Breitenbach (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Stein 53 Gilfershausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Schade 39 Weiterode
1922 8 2 Dec 1922 (Güterbodenarbeiter: Warehouse worker) Martin Adam 17 Sep 1899 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 25 in Iba Martha Elise Prentzell 10 Feb 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 5 in Iba (Auszügler: Retired farmer) Wilhelm Prentzell 61 Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Christian Kegel 50 Iba
1923 1 27 Jan 1923 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Karl Schmidt 22 Jun 1897 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 20 in Iba Anna Katharina Kuhnhold (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 23 Mar 1900 Bosserode Bosserode See Geburtsregister Nr. 28 in Obersuhl (Auszügler: Retired farmer) Peter Krapf 70 Iba (Tagelöhner: Day laborer) Nikolaus Kuhnhold 63 Bosserode
1923 2 24 Feb 1923 (Landwirt: Farmer) Jakob Reimold 13 Oct 1893 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 39 in Iba Luise Claus (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 21 Mar 1899 Mecklar Kreis Hersfeld Mecklar See Geburtsregister Nr. 15 in Mecklar (Mühlenbesitzer: Mill owner) Johann Friedrich Claus 60 Mecklar (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Reinhardt 29 Gilfershausen
1923 3 3 Mar 1923 (Kaufmann: Merchant) Daniel Friedrich Körzell 20 Mar 1896 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 7 in Iba Anna Martha Wolf (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 23 Mar 1899 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 6 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Körzell 32 Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Wolf 22 Machtlos
1923 4 7 Apr 1923 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Friedrich Heinrich Homeyer 27 Feb 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 8 in Iba Anna Katharina Rößner 20 Feb 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 7 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Homeyer 60 Iba (Schaffner: Conductor) Karl Rößner 52 Iba
1923 5 21 Jul 1923 (Landwirt: Farmer) Justus Wenderoth 29 Apr 1893 Mosheim Mosheim Kreis Homberg See Geburtsregister Nr. 12 in Sipperhausen Wilhelmine Luise Wetterau 14 Feb 1897 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 5 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Wetterau 60 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Konrad Wetterau 58 Iba
1923 6 22 Sep 1923 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Friedrich Wilhelm Holzhauer 12 Apr 1902 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 11 in Iba Christine Elise Wennemuth 3 Jan 1904 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 1 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Daniel Holzhauer 63 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Heinrich Krapf 32 Iba
1923 7 13 Oct 1923 (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) George Jakob Krapf 11 Dec 1880 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 44 in Iba (Witwe: Widow) Anna Katharina Fischer nee Stutzmann 4 Jun 1888 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Riemenschneider 40 Iba (Landwirt & Wagner: Farmer & Wagoner) Ernst Stutzmann 32 Iba
1923 8 13 Oct 1923 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Friedrich Bauer 6 Nov 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 34 in Iba Martha Elisabeth Holzhauer 2 Aug 1903 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 24 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Daniel Holzhauer 63 Iba (Rangieraufseher: Shunter overseer) Heinrich Holzhauer 34 Iba
1923 9 27 Oct 1923 (Müller & Landwirt: Miller & Farmer) Johann Adam König 18 Feb 1890 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 6 in Iba Katharina Wink 23 Jan 1901 Sandlofs Kreis Lauterbach Sandlofs See Geburtsregister Nr. 2 in Sandlofs (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 49 Iba (Eisenbahnsekritär: Railway secretary) Bernhard Glaab 45 Bebra
1923 10 3 Nov 1923 (Sattler: Saddle maker) Karl Stahl 23 Oct 1891 Kirchhof Kreis Melsungen Obergude Kreis Rotenburg See Geburtsregister Nr. 127 in Melsungen Anna Katharina nee Zies 18 Feb 1895 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 8 in Iba (Eisenbahnschaffner: Railway conductor) Heinrich Zies 26 Weiterode (Landwirt: Farmer) Georg Mohr 33 Gilfershausen
1923 11 10 Nov 1923 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johann Otto Bernhard Kanch 22 May 1895 Gutsbezirk Hoof Hoof Kreis Cassel See Geburtsregister Nr. 45 in Hoof Dorothea Karoline Raub 26 Dec 1901 Machtlos Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg See Geburtsregister Nr. 33 in Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Johannes Raub 65 Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johann Otto Kanch 55 Hoof Kreis Cassel
1923 12 17 Nov 1923 (Güterbodenarbeiter: Warehouse worker) Kaspar Adam Klingenhöfer 15 Jul 1877 Ronshausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 36 in Hönebach Martha Elisabeth Heise 1 Sep 1887 Nentershausen Weißenhasel See Geburtsregister Nr. 40 in Nentershausen (Güterbodenarbeiter: Warehouse worker) Johannes Wilhelm Bick 48 Iba (Güterbodenarbeiter: Warehouse worker) Nikolaus Heinzerling 41 Iba
1923 13 24 Dec 1923 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Zacharias König 4 Jan 1901 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 1 in Iba Anna Maria Margarete Köhler 11 Aug 1900 Bosserode Bosserode See Geburtsregister Nr. 70 in Obersuhl (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Rüppel 33 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Nölke 27 Iba
1923 14 25 Dec 1923 (Rangierführer: Shunting leader) Wilhelm George Erbe 23 Sep 1891 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 38 in Iba Anna Katharina Krapf 8 Sep 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Georg Wilhelm Krapf 60 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Erbe 60 Iba
1923 15 29 Dec 1923 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Wilhelm Rudolph 1 Nov 1902 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 45 in Iba Anna Katharina Reinhardt 28 Aug 1901 Hilmes Kreis Hersfeld Hilmes See Geburtsregister Nr. 20 in Motzfeld (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Heinrich Rudolph 57 Machtlos (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Reinhardt 26 Hilmes
1924 1 26 Jan 1924 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Heinrich Gernhardt 24 Mar 1890 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 13 in Iba Luise Prentzell 2 Mar 1898 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 8 in Iba (Auszüger: Retired farmer) Wilhelm Prentzell 63 Iba (Kreisausschuhs-Obersekritär: District committee upper secretary) Georg Prentzell 39 Biedenkopf zur Zeit in Iba
1924 2 2 Feb 1924 (Lehrer: Teacher) Martin Friedrich August Bachmann 5 Mar 1896 Bernsdorf Kreis Eschwege Rotenburg See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Germerode Anna Gertrude Ottilie Herrmann 14 Sep 1900 Sichertshausen Kreis Marburg Iba Kreis Rotenburg See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Hassenhausen (Staatsförster: State forest ranger) Gustav Karl Friedrich Herrmann 51 Iba (Schneidermeister: Master tailor) Friedrich Ellenberger 45 Bebra
1924 3 19 Apr 1924 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johann Paul Schulz 6 Apr 1900 Braunhausen Kreis Rotenburg Braunhausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 32 in Bebra Anna Katharina Rudolph 14 Dec 1900 Machtlos Kreis Rotenburg Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 38 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Karl Rudolph 58 Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Adam Rudolph 32 Machtlos
1924 4 19 Apr 1924 (Landwirt: Farmer) George Spangenberg 23 Jun 1889 Heringen Kreis Hersfeld Heringen See Geburtsregister Nr. 42 in Heringen Katharina Becker 27 Sep 1898 Ronshausen Kreis Rotenburg Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 40 in Ronshausen (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Krapf 55 Iba (Oberweichenwärter: Head switch watchman) Jakob Hohmann 28 Bebra
1924 5 16 Aug 1924 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Hohmann 5 Apr 1898 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 14 in Iba Elise Sophie Knierim 13 May 1899 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 12 in Iba (Lademeister: Loading overseer) Jakob Hohmann 58 Iba (Oberschaffner: Head conductor) Johannes Knierim 55 Iba
1925 1 21 Feb 1925 (Eisenbahnschlosser: Railway metalsmith) Wilhelm Krapf 9 Apr 1899 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Iba Anna Margarete Homeyer 24 Sep 1897 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 31 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 61 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Heinrich Homeyer 61 Iba
1925 2 28 Feb 1925 (Schlosser: Locksmith) Andreas Eckhardt 14 Mar 1902 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Iba Luise Mohr 15 May 1905 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 17 in Iba (Pensionär: Pensioner) George Wilhelm Eckhardt 59 Gilfershausen (Eisenbahnsekritär: Railway secretary) Daniel Mohr 54 Gilfershausen
1925 3 14 Mar 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Kegel 28 Mar 1898 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 13 in Iba Anna Katharina Krapf 10 Feb 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 6 in Iba (Kaufmann: Merchant) Heinrich Wilhelm Krapf 50 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Kehl 30 Iba
1925 4 31 May 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Krapf 24 Jul 1894 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 20 in Iba Anna Katharina Wetterau 15 Oct 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 31 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) George Wilhelm Krapf 61 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Wetterau 27 Iba
1925 5 25 Jul 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) Martin Wilhelm Wetterau 5 Jan 1898 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 1 in Iba Anna Martha Wettich 8 May 1901 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 17 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Wettich 61 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Krapf 31 Iba
1925 6 7 Nov 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) Wilhelm Krapf 10 Dec 1898 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Iba Anna Barbara Maria Hoose 18 Dec 1901 Cornberg Cornberg See Geburtsregister Nr. 31 in Rockensüß (Gastwirt: Innkeeper) Bernhard Hoose 69 Cornberg (Postschaffner: Postal attendant) Martin Hoose 30 Cassel
1925 7 21 Nov 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Heinrich Krapf 6 Mar 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Iba Elisabeth Stutzmann 1 Feb 1897 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 3 in Iba (Landwirt & Wagner: Farmer & Wagoner) Wilhelm Stutzmann 62 Iba (Landwirt & Schreiner: Farmer & Carpenter) Heinrich Krapf 54 Iba
1925 8 5 Dec 1925 (Landwirt: Farmer) George Heinrich Apel 29 Apr 1902 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 14 in Iba Anna Katharina Maria Krapf 30 Dec 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 40 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Georg Krapf 59 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Apel 56 Iba
1925 9 19 Dec 1925 (Maurer: Bricklayer) Johann Julius Mey 10 Mar 1900 Großensee Großensee See Geburtsregister Nr. 11 in Dankmarshausen Katharina Elisabeth Gernhardt 8 May 1900 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (Maurer: Bricklayer) Wilhelm Gernhardt 60 Iba (Schmied: Blacksmith) Jakob Strube 54 Iba
1926 1 9 Jan 1926 (Dienstknecht: Servant) Johann Friedrich Knoth 28 Sep 1904 Solz Solz See Geburtsregister Nr. 30 in Solz Anna Katharina Berle (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 3 Dec 1906 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 36 in Iba
1926 2 30 Jan 1926 (Bergmann: Miner) Wilhelm Bornschier 18 Jun 1905 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 20 in Iba Christine König (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 22 Jan 1907 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 2 in Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes König 59 Iba (Maschienenputzer: Machine cleaner) Karl Bornschier 47 Iba
1926 3 17 Apr 1926 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Konrad Schmidt 2 Nov 1900 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 24 in Iba Elise Franz (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 15 May 1901 Nentershausen Dens See Geburtsregister Nr. 19 in Nentershausen (Arbeiter: Laborer) Wilhelm Leimbach 53 Machtlos (Arbeiter: Laborer) Zacharias Schmidt 31 Machtlos
1926 4 FILE CENSORED BY THE HESSIAN GOVERNMENT DUE TO INFORMATION ABOUT LIVING OR RECENTLY DECEASED INDIVIDUAL
1926 5 11 Sep 1926 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Süst 19 Jan 1903 Asmushuasen Asmushausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Bebra (ledige: unmarried) Anna Elise Schmidt (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 21 May 1906 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 11 in Iba (Stellwerksmeister: Master joiner) Heinrich Schmidt 46 Gilfershausen (Eisenbahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Georg Messer 29 Gilfershausen
1926 6 11 Sep 1926 (Bergmann: Miner) Heinrich Georg Schwarz 8 Aug 1902 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 31 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Dorothea Elise Stutzmann (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 19 Apr 1902 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 13 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Schwarz 52 Iba (Händler: Dealer) Georg Weißenborn 42 Iba
1926 7 9 Oct 1926 (Schlossermeister: Master locksmith) Johann Friedrich Sandrock 26 Mar 1900 Sontra Sontra See Geburtsregister Nr. 18 in Sontra Anna Maria Körzell (ohne Beruf: unemployed) 24 Jun 1900 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 21 in Iba (Oberpostschaffner: Head postal attendant) Heinrich Sandrock 53 Sontra (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam Körzell 37 Iba
1926 8 27 Nov 1926 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Georg Gillmann 29 Jul 1899 Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Anna Elise Marie Brandau 18 Aug 1903 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Schwarz 52 Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Friedrich Gillmann 35 Iba
1926 9 18 Dec 1926 (Handelsmann: Salesman) Wilhelm Hoffmann 21 Jul 1897 Rotenburg a. Fulda Rotenburg See Geburtsregister Nr. 68 in Rotenburg (ledige: unmarried) Anna Katharine Stöcker 28 Oct 1897 Asmushausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 87 in Bebra (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Wilhelm Hofmann 54 Gilfershausen (Rottenführer: Foreman) Friedrich Schmidt 28 Gilfershausen
1927 1 15 Jan 1927 (Mezger: Butcher) Heinrich Möller 19 Feb 1901 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 10 in Iba Anna Maria Schneider 20 Dec 1900 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 39 in Iba
1927 2 15 Jan 1927 (Pfarrer: Pastor) August Wilhelm Hafner 23 Jul 1890 Hersfeld Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 129 in Hersfeld Elfriede Magdalene Luise Elisabeth Hartig 20 Jan 1903 Obermeiser Obermeiser See Geburtsregister Nr. 1 in Obermeiser (Hauptlehrer: Head teacher) Karl Kuhn 40 Iba (Lehrer: Teacher) Konrad Kaiser 31 Iba
1927 3 22 Jan 1927 (Bergmann: Miner) Wilhelm König 16 Oct 1899 Iba Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 29 in Iba Magdalene Josephine König 18 Apr 1899 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 11 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Franz König 72 Machtlos (Bergmann: Miner) Johannes König 60 Iba
1927 4 19 Mar 1927 (Schneider: Tailor) Friedrich Heinrich Gerlach 25 Mar 1897 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 8 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Sophie Elise Knierim 22 Jul 1901 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 26 in Iba (Schmiedemeister: Master blacksmith) George Schaub 73 Iba (Oberschaffner: Head conductor) Johannes Knierim 58 Iba
1927 5 26 Mar 1927 (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Friedrich Hartig 5 Feb 1901 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 9 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Anna Angelika Messer 9 Oct 1902 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 40 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Johannes Messer 53 Gilfershausen (Oberschaffner: Head conductor) Friedrich Hartig I 54 Gilfershausen
1927 6 FILE CENSORED BY THE HESSIAN GOVERNMENT DUE TO INFORMATION ABOUT LIVING OR RECENTLY DECEASED INDIVIDUAL
1927 7 3 Sep 1927 (Landwirt: Farmer) Karl Heinrich Keulmann 10 Apr 1889 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 11 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Elise Louise König 28 Apr 1892 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 12 in Iba (Landwirt: Farmer) Adam König 34 Iba (Kaufmann: Merchant) Heinrich Kegel 23 Iba
1927 8 24 Sep 1927 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Martin Hildebrandt 25 Sep 1899 Bebra Bebra See Geburtsregister Nr. 73 in Bebra (ledige: unmarried) Anna Barbara Schmidt 12 Aug 1901 Gilfershausen Gilfershausen See Geburtsregister Nr. 27 in Iba (Pensionär: Pensioner) Konrad Möller 65 Gilfershausen (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Johannes Peter Schmidt 58 Gilfershausen
1927 9 1 Oct 1927 (Wagner & Landwirt: Wagoner & Farmer) Johannes Nikolaus Stutzmann 18 May 1896 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 14 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Katharine Elise Krapf 15 Apr 1904 Iba Iba See Geburtsregister Nr. 16 in Iba (Schreiner & Landwirt: Carpenter & Farmer) Heinrich Krapf 56 Iba (Bergmann: Miner) Georg Schwarz 25 Iba
1927 10 17 Dec 1927 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Adam Schade 19 Nov 1899 Hönebach Hönebach See Geburtsregister Nr. 60 in Ronshausen (ledige: unmarried) Martha Elisabeth Leimbach 11 Nov 1904 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 33 in Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Nikolaus Schade 52 Hönebach (Arbeiter: Laborer) Johannes Zacharias Leimbach 25 Machtlos
1927 11 24 Dec 1927 (Arbeiter: Laborer) Christoph Heinrich Berle 8 May 1900 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 15 in Iba (ledige: unmarried) Martha Katharine Leimbach 5 Jan 1905 Machtlos Machtlos See Geburtsregister Nr. 5 in Iba (Bahnarbeiter: Railway worker) Adam Berle 33 Iba (Arbeiter: Laborer) Heinrich Berle 25 Ermetheis Kreis Fritzlar
Indexed by Josiah Schmidt, http://www.SchmidtGen.com
(If you see any errors, please let me know by sending an email to josiahschmidt@gmail.com)